2006 Alexandroupoli ITU Triathlon European Cup : May 07 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Charles Rusterholz SUI 01:51:13 00:18:30 00:00:31 00:59:38 00:00:21 00:32:10
2 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 01:51:13 00:17:44 00:00:31 01:00:25 00:00:24 00:32:10
3 Pierre Dorez FRA 01:52:28 00:18:42 00:00:21 01:02:00 00:00:20 00:31:02
4 Guillaume Dechavanne FRA 01:52:31 00:18:03 00:00:24 01:02:32 00:00:20 00:31:10
5 Franky Batelier FRA 01:52:49 00:18:37 00:00:21 01:02:05 00:00:19 00:31:29
6 Soren Binderup DEN 01:53:24 00:18:29 00:00:34 01:02:01 00:00:21 00:31:58
7 Kjell Verleyssen BEL 01:53:33 00:18:41 00:00:24 01:02:58 00:00:20 00:31:10
8 Kostas Dovanas GRE 01:53:34 00:17:38 00:00:26 01:03:40 00:00:24 00:31:27
9 Peter Bajai HUN 01:54:01 00:18:32 00:00:26 01:02:21 00:00:20 00:32:19
10 Tamas Liptak HUN 01:54:09 00:17:44 00:00:51 01:02:25 00:00:21 00:32:46
11 Dominik Berger AUT 01:54:19 00:18:40 00:00:26 01:00:20 00:00:26 00:34:28
12 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:54:59 00:17:37 00:00:21 01:05:17 00:00:24 00:31:20
13 Lorinc Balogh HUN 01:55:12 00:17:42 00:00:27 01:02:54 00:00:20 00:33:47
14 Stijn Goris BEL 01:55:24 00:18:41 00:00:34 01:02:47 00:00:27 00:32:52
15 Aron Rudolf SUI 01:55:51 00:18:30 00:00:31 01:03:43 00:00:19 00:32:45
16 Daniel Torok HUN 01:55:51 00:18:40 00:00:28 01:03:09 00:00:28 00:33:02
17 Giannis Mouhos GRE 01:56:06 00:18:38 00:00:36 01:02:40 00:00:21 00:33:49
18 Zoltan Benocs HUN 01:56:14 00:18:56 00:00:31 01:02:30 00:00:31 00:33:45
19 Akos Vanek HUN 01:56:23 00:18:28 00:00:39 01:00:18 00:00:32 00:36:23
20 Ciprian Balanescu ROU 01:56:52 00:19:21 00:00:31 01:03:19 00:00:27 00:33:13
21 Chris Schepers BEL 01:56:59 00:19:01 00:00:24 01:03:53 00:00:24 00:33:17
22 Csaba Rendes HUN 01:57:37 00:18:59 00:00:34 01:03:30 00:00:21 00:34:10
23 Pavel Simko SVK 01:57:51 00:19:37 00:00:24 01:03:16 00:00:21 00:34:10
24 Attila Fecskovics HUN 01:58:04 00:19:12 00:00:37 01:05:59 00:00:37 00:31:38
25 Anton Ruanova ESP 01:58:38 00:18:40 00:00:26 01:04:34 00:00:24 00:34:34
26 Anastasios Dovanas GRE 01:58:47 00:18:40 00:01:25 01:04:43 00:00:26 00:33:32
27 Filip Dragolov BUL 01:59:06 00:18:36 00:00:36 01:02:43 00:00:27 00:36:44
28 Ilias Xanthos GRE 02:00:44 00:18:36 00:00:34 01:05:28 00:00:41 00:35:27
29 Pavel Patak CZE 02:01:16 00:18:38 00:00:26 01:05:42 00:00:26 00:36:03
30 Stojan Popovski MKD 02:01:30 00:18:41 00:00:21 01:05:40 00:00:32 00:36:12
31 Jan Van Berkel SUI 02:02:55 00:19:19 00:00:21 01:06:20 00:00:21 00:36:35
32 Alberto Trillo ESP 02:05:37 00:17:49 00:00:27 01:11:46 00:00:26 00:35:09
33 Ioannis Orkopoulos GRE 02:06:30 00:19:40 00:00:43 01:10:12 00:00:20 00:35:33
DNF Laurent Baraquin LUX 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benoit Bourguet BEL 00:00:00 00:19:42 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fraser Cartmell GBR 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Balazs Csoke HUN 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Fargus GBR 00:00:00 00:17:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Fiorella ITA 00:00:00 00:18:23 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Gomez Noya ESP 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:00:24 01:05:11 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Muller SUI 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dimitris Pappas GRE 00:00:00 00:21:33 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Balazs Pocsai HUN 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lefteris Xidas GRE 00:00:00 00:21:11 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Denes Hajgato HUN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peter Hobor HUN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tamas Nogradi HUN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Stefan Perg AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Valentin Rosioara ROU 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Alfred Torok HUN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00