2006 Almere-Amsterdam ETU Long Distance Triathlon European Championships : Aug 26 2006 : 45-49 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Van Diesen NED 06:08:32 00:56:02 00:00:00 03:10:13 00:02:42 01:59:36
2 Piet Van Tol NED 06:29:17 01:02:36 00:00:00 03:17:18 00:03:07 02:06:16
3 Jac Van Leeuwen NED 06:37:08 01:00:18 00:00:00 03:15:28 00:03:44 02:17:39
4 Gerold Müller GER 06:40:36 01:08:15 00:00:00 03:21:20 00:03:24 02:07:38
5 Richard De Haan BEL 06:47:30 01:03:21 00:00:00 03:20:46 00:03:30 02:19:54
6 Mike White GBR 06:50:53 01:07:47 00:00:00 03:28:47 00:03:15 02:11:07
7 Pim Veeger NED 06:54:04 01:00:40 00:00:00 03:33:25 00:03:06 02:16:55
8 Dick Vosmeer NED 06:59:16 01:01:09 00:00:00 03:20:08 00:03:29 02:34:32
9 Ronny Schelfhout BEL 07:05:13 01:03:13 00:00:00 03:27:18 00:03:51 02:30:50
10 Stuart Collins GBR 07:05:47 01:01:22 00:00:00 03:36:45 00:02:41 02:24:59
11 Pieter Iedema NED 07:09:03 01:19:46 00:00:00 03:31:23 00:04:28 02:13:28
12 Philip Gwynne GBR 07:10:22 01:07:08 00:00:00 03:33:39 00:03:18 02:26:16
13 Nicky Farrugia MLT 07:15:34 01:02:50 00:00:00 03:47:26 00:03:45 02:21:34
14 Ian Banks GBR 07:16:11 00:59:43 00:00:00 03:39:34 00:03:20 02:33:34
15 Ronald De Jong NED 07:16:32 01:02:10 00:00:00 03:34:33 00:04:43 02:35:07
16 Paul Nijveldt NED 07:21:20 01:03:27 00:00:00 03:26:55 00:04:05 02:46:52
17 Simon Proctor GBR 07:27:44 01:00:39 00:00:00 03:38:24 00:04:23 02:44:19
18 Ray Powell GBR 07:30:11 01:05:59 00:00:00 03:41:47 00:05:25 02:37:02
19 Dick Vermeulen NED 07:30:38 01:07:27 00:00:00 03:39:36 00:03:53 02:39:44
20 Paul Lindeboom NED 07:42:16 01:16:18 00:00:00 03:55:09 00:05:08 02:25:42
21 Nick Rees GBR 07:48:32 01:13:58 00:00:00 04:01:11 00:04:40 02:28:46
22 Andy Williams GBR 07:59:11 01:02:41 00:00:00 03:53:24 00:04:54 02:58:13
23 Jeroen Oudenhoven NED 08:05:19 01:12:12 00:00:00 04:07:34 00:06:21 02:39:14
24 Charles Wessels NED 08:12:43 01:12:19 00:00:00 03:32:00 00:08:13 03:20:13
25 Steve Bayliss GBR 08:23:36 01:34:30 00:00:00 03:41:37 00:03:29 03:04:02
26 Roberto Ragni-alunni NED 08:39:24 01:11:22 00:00:00 04:24:57 00:06:57 02:56:08
27 Leighton Ballett GBR 08:57:26 01:25:47 00:00:00 04:49:53 00:04:40 02:37:07
28 Ruud Horn NED 09:02:46 01:23:00 00:00:00 04:30:07 00:07:57 03:01:42
29 Marcel Lapidaire NED 09:42:02 01:27:35 00:00:00 04:17:29 00:07:50 03:49:08
DNF Dirkjan Doyen NED 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerard Oomen NED 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 03:20:30 00:03:57 00:00:00