2006 Aqaba ITU Triathlon World Cup : Mar 10 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:47:33 00:18:34 00:00:43 00:57:52 00:00:20 00:30:03
2 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:47:35 00:18:34 00:00:41 00:57:53 00:00:20 00:30:07
3 Bruno Pais POR 01:47:59 00:18:44 00:00:40 00:57:43 00:00:19 00:30:34
4 David Dellow AUS 01:48:43 00:18:47 00:00:38 00:57:43 00:00:17 00:31:18
5 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:48:55 00:18:38 00:00:40 00:57:50 00:00:20 00:31:25
6 Ivan Rana ESP 01:49:09 00:19:22 00:00:41 00:58:23 00:00:20 00:30:23
7 Sven Riederer SUI 01:49:11 00:19:11 00:00:43 00:58:33 00:00:18 00:30:27
8 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:49:17 00:18:31 00:00:43 00:57:56 00:00:19 00:31:50
9 Igor Sysoev RUS 01:49:29 00:18:36 00:00:43 00:57:47 00:00:20 00:32:02
10 Richard Stannard GBR 01:49:44 00:18:30 00:00:43 00:57:54 00:00:18 00:32:22
11 Doug Friman USA 01:49:51 00:19:06 00:00:43 00:58:44 00:00:18 00:31:02
12 Clark Ellice NZL 01:49:57 00:19:26 00:00:43 00:58:21 00:00:23 00:31:04
13 Bas Diederen NED 01:50:04 00:19:03 00:00:45 00:58:43 00:00:23 00:31:12
14 Mark Fretta USA 01:50:05 00:18:55 00:00:41 00:58:57 00:00:25 00:31:08
15 Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ 01:50:13 00:18:37 00:00:47 00:57:45 00:00:24 00:32:41
16 Sam Walker NZL 01:50:29 00:19:49 00:00:43 00:58:00 00:00:18 00:31:40
17 Isaac Lopez ESP 01:50:31 00:19:30 00:00:43 00:58:14 00:00:19 00:31:45
18 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:50:33 00:18:40 00:00:41 00:57:49 00:00:20 00:33:02
19 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:50:46 00:19:27 00:00:43 00:58:17 00:00:19 00:32:01
20 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 01:50:47 00:19:32 00:00:43 00:58:15 00:00:19 00:32:00
21 Ben Pulham NZL 01:50:53 00:19:45 00:00:41 00:58:04 00:00:18 00:32:06
22 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 01:51:01 00:19:28 00:00:41 00:58:23 00:00:20 00:32:10
23 Jose Merchan ESP 01:51:03 00:19:47 00:00:43 00:58:02 00:00:20 00:32:10
24 Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 01:51:06 00:19:41 00:00:45 00:58:06 00:00:23 00:32:14
25 Peter Bajai HUN 01:51:09 00:19:30 00:00:45 00:58:17 00:00:20 00:32:17
26 Didier Brocard SUI 01:51:13 00:19:57 00:00:40 00:57:55 00:00:19 00:32:22
27 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 01:51:17 00:19:32 00:00:40 00:58:17 00:00:20 00:32:30
28 Daniel Torok HUN 01:51:34 00:19:33 00:00:40 00:58:19 00:00:17 00:32:45
29 Bernhard Hiebl AUT 01:51:53 00:19:56 00:00:43 00:57:55 00:00:19 00:33:00
30 Stijn Goris BEL 01:52:00 00:19:43 00:00:46 00:58:06 00:00:20 00:33:06
31 Paul Reitmayr AUT 01:52:02 00:19:32 00:00:45 00:58:15 00:00:24 00:33:07
32 Huib Rost NED 01:52:06 00:19:51 00:00:40 00:58:03 00:00:24 00:33:09
33 Jiajie Kong CHN 01:52:28 00:19:00 00:00:48 00:58:45 00:00:20 00:33:34
34 Sheng Yang CHN 01:52:41 00:19:27 00:00:43 00:58:24 00:00:24 00:33:44
35 Yiming Zhang CHN 01:53:17 00:19:35 00:00:41 00:58:13 00:00:24 00:34:27
36 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:53:33 00:19:29 00:00:40 00:58:23 00:00:24 00:34:39
37 Balazs Pocsai HUN 01:53:47 00:19:09 00:00:43 00:58:37 00:00:23 00:34:57
38 Jose Tovar ESP 01:55:29 00:20:12 00:00:43 01:02:00 00:00:25 00:32:10
39 Ivan Morozov UZB 01:57:01 00:19:51 00:00:43 01:02:25 00:00:20 00:33:43
40 Artem Mikheev UZB 01:57:07 00:20:25 00:00:45 01:01:49 00:00:20 00:33:50
41 Samer Ali Saad ESP 01:58:30 00:20:30 00:00:41 01:01:47 00:00:28 00:35:04
42 Ruben Bravo ESP 01:58:59 00:20:23 00:00:46 01:01:49 00:00:26 00:35:37
43 Joao Cavaleiro POR 01:59:26 00:18:38 00:00:48 01:03:34 00:00:20 00:36:08
DNF Evgeniy Alekseyev UZB 00:00:00 00:22:22 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lorinc Balogh HUN 00:00:00 00:19:00 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Will Green NZL 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta PUR 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:00:43 00:57:54 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Rastrigin UZB 00:00:00 00:22:04 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Szolowski POL 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00