Results: 2006 Aqaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Aqaba, Jordan • 10 Mar, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 14 01:59:43 00:20:40 00:00:46 01:04:41 00:00:23 00:33:13
2 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 1 02:00:46 00:19:57 00:00:46 01:05:22 00:00:20 00:34:22
3 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 2 02:01:01 00:19:40 00:00:45 01:05:43 00:00:18 00:34:38
4 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 6 02:01:36 00:20:41 00:00:47 01:04:37 00:00:25 00:35:07
5 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 8 02:01:45 00:21:04 00:00:45 01:04:17 00:00:20 00:35:18
6 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 16 02:01:57 00:20:41 00:00:48 01:04:38 00:00:26 00:35:27
7 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 23 02:02:38 00:20:35 00:00:50 01:04:48 00:00:24 00:36:03
8 Hongni Wang 1982 CHN 9 02:02:38 00:20:42 00:00:43 01:04:38 00:00:20 00:36:13
9 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 3 02:02:48 00:20:36 00:00:48 01:04:45 00:00:20 00:36:19
10 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 11 02:02:51 00:20:35 00:00:45 01:04:48 00:00:20 00:36:23
11 Julie Ertel 1972 USA 4 02:02:57 00:20:37 00:00:48 01:04:38 00:00:25 00:36:29
12 Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 5 02:03:02 00:20:42 00:00:48 01:04:38 00:00:23 00:36:31
13 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 10 02:03:17 00:20:49 00:00:48 01:04:31 00:00:26 00:36:44
14 Maxine Seear 1984 AUS 25 02:03:23 00:20:42 00:00:46 01:04:43 00:00:28 00:36:46
15 Sarah True 1981 USA 30 02:03:45 00:19:36 00:00:45 01:05:45 00:00:23 00:37:15
16 Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 22 02:05:24 00:21:04 00:00:48 01:04:16 00:00:34 00:38:43
17 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 24 02:05:33 00:20:44 00:00:47 01:04:38 00:00:33 00:38:52
18 Shujun Yu CHN 02:05:43 00:20:38 00:00:48 01:04:45 00:00:25 00:39:08
19 Akane Furutani 1981 JPN 7 02:06:26 00:19:56 00:00:51 01:05:28 00:00:31 00:39:43
20 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 20 02:06:41 00:20:44 00:00:46 01:04:38 00:00:24 00:40:09
21 Meng Chunyan CHN 27 02:07:07 00:19:57 00:00:48 01:05:29 00:00:20 00:40:32
22 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 17 02:07:33 00:20:52 00:00:48 01:07:53 00:00:24 00:37:37
23 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 19 02:09:16 00:21:30 00:00:50 01:08:25 00:00:27 00:38:06
24 Yun Liu 1962 CHN 28 02:12:52 00:20:38 00:00:51 01:11:39 00:00:20 00:39:24
DNF Zsuzsanna Berke 1983 HUN 29 00:00:00 00:22:08 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Burgos 1967 ESP 15 00:00:00 00:20:59 00:00:52 01:07:40 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 18 00:00:00 00:21:32 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00