2006 Autun ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jun 24 2006 : 45-49 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Schawalder SUI 02:26:54 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:43:44
2 Richard Van Diesen NED 02:27:38 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:23:39 00:00:00 00:41:04
3 Jurg Kunzler SUI 02:30:01 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:22:28 00:00:00 00:42:27
4 Bruno Plagne FRA 02:31:03 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:23:37 00:00:00 00:43:16
5 Michel Darras FRA 02:31:11 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:22:04 00:00:00 00:43:44
6 Philip Agier FRA 02:33:37 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:23:34 00:00:00 00:43:33
7 Ralf Laermann GER 02:33:56 00:26:08 00:00:00 01:26:13 00:00:00 00:41:34
8 Kevin Partridge GBR 02:33:58 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:28:04 00:00:00 00:43:31
9 Gerhard Muller GER 02:35:33 00:28:33 00:00:00 01:23:24 00:00:00 00:43:36
10 Riccardo Rosselli ITA 02:35:36 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:24:18 00:00:00 00:44:39
11 Alain Froli FRA 02:35:42 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:25:59 00:00:00 00:45:06
12 Javier Catasus ESP 02:35:51 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:26:24 00:00:00 00:46:27
13 Theo Mosch NED 02:36:14 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:27:58 00:00:00 00:43:40
14 Michel Pozzo Di Borgo FRA 02:37:07 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:24:14 00:00:00 00:46:47
15 Serge Fontaine FRA 02:37:53 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:27:40 00:00:00 00:46:34
16 Patrick Le-meur FRA 02:38:11 00:31:22 00:00:00 01:24:33 00:00:00 00:42:15
17 Michael Schadler LIE 02:38:54 00:25:16 00:00:00 01:27:12 00:00:00 00:46:26
18 Henri Lannuzel FRA 02:39:49 00:26:45 00:00:00 01:25:55 00:00:00 00:47:09
19 Paul Masterton GBR 02:40:59 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:29:36 00:00:00 00:46:28
20 Graham Williams GBR 02:41:07 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:28:29 00:00:00 00:49:44
21 Dominique Fournier FRA 02:42:24 00:29:23 00:00:00 01:28:01 00:00:00 00:45:00
22 Mickael Salmon FRA 02:43:37 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:30:19 00:00:00 00:48:59
23 Mike Vickers GBR 02:43:58 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:28:53 00:00:00 00:53:43
24 Jez Smedley GBR 02:44:45 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:30:30 00:00:00 00:47:12
25 Gilbert Fisch SUI 02:45:28 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:27:31 00:00:00 00:52:39
26 Steve Osborne GBR 02:47:09 00:30:48 00:00:00 01:30:17 00:00:00 00:46:02
27 Gerry O'Connor GBR 02:47:21 00:26:00 00:00:00 01:33:48 00:00:00 00:47:33
28 Rene Lieners LUX 02:47:35 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:33:22 00:00:00 00:47:08
29 Malcom Hughes GBR 02:48:10 00:26:59 00:00:00 01:32:54 00:00:00 00:48:17
30 Dai Gittins GBR 02:49:09 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:34:19 00:00:00 00:49:49
31 Philip Gwynne GBR 02:49:44 00:28:52 00:00:00 01:33:20 00:00:00 00:47:31
32 Herve Hamonic FRA 02:49:45 00:26:07 00:00:00 01:32:09 00:00:00 00:51:27
33 Philip E.c. Schadler LIE 02:50:47 00:28:43 00:00:00 01:32:20 00:00:00 00:49:43
34 Vincent Bauduin FRA 02:51:45 00:29:01 00:00:00 01:32:23 00:00:00 00:50:21
35 Giuseppe Ressico ITA 02:56:39 00:30:52 00:00:00 01:36:17 00:00:00 00:49:30
36 Keith Butterworth GBR 03:01:27 00:35:27 00:00:00 01:35:32 00:00:00 00:50:27
37 Philippe Bes FRA 03:03:17 00:38:21 00:00:00 01:38:01 00:00:00 00:46:55
38 Ashley Mason GBR 03:03:46 00:28:35 00:00:00 01:41:34 00:00:00 00:53:37
39 Nicholas Benson GBR 03:06:14 00:32:19 00:00:00 01:38:06 00:00:00 00:55:50
40 Andreas Bart SUI 03:07:38 00:36:59 00:00:00 01:34:22 00:00:00 00:56:17
41 Kees Der Weduwe NED 03:10:35 00:35:11 00:00:00 01:33:48 00:00:00 01:01:36
42 Terry Crittenden GBR 03:15:02 00:28:43 00:00:00 01:47:24 00:00:00 00:58:54
43 Aleksandar Jacimovic SRB 03:23:35 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:52:49 00:00:00 01:03:25
44 Jesus Andreu ESP 03:43:02 00:37:43 00:00:00 01:50:49 00:00:00 01:14:31
DNF David Highton GBR 00:00:00 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00