2006 Autun ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jun 24 2006 : 50-54 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gerd Scheibe GER 02:31:46 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:25:51 00:00:00 00:42:30
2 Geza Zakarias HUN 02:33:22 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:26:00 00:00:00 00:44:24
3 Gerhard Schuter GER 02:33:35 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:25:20 00:00:00 00:43:13
4 Alex Vennevault FRA 02:34:52 00:27:56 00:00:00 01:24:04 00:00:00 00:42:52
5 Alfred Caprez SUI 02:35:30 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:25:57 00:00:00 00:48:01
6 Pascal Aubriot FRA 02:36:51 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:23:56 00:00:00 00:48:26
7 Jean Pierre Morlec FRA 02:37:36 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:30:01 00:00:00 00:42:29
8 Andrea Garau ITA 02:38:44 00:27:01 00:00:00 01:29:35 00:00:00 00:42:08
9 Martin Sanz ESP 02:42:49 00:28:20 00:00:00 01:30:34 00:00:00 00:43:55
10 Alain Maubras FRA 02:43:31 00:27:01 00:00:00 01:29:07 00:00:00 00:47:22
11 Adrian Brown GBR 02:43:43 00:28:48 00:00:00 01:30:01 00:00:00 00:44:54
12 Pierre Alain Piller SUI 02:43:50 00:29:42 00:00:00 01:25:37 00:00:00 00:48:31
13 Paul Charles FRA 02:49:21 00:27:07 00:00:00 01:35:04 00:00:00 00:47:09
14 Volker Stockum GER 02:49:35 00:30:34 00:00:00 01:29:50 00:00:00 00:49:11
15 Gilles Guillaume FRA 02:50:15 00:31:04 00:00:00 01:28:40 00:00:00 00:50:31
16 Dieter Kaltenmeier GER 02:50:17 00:28:49 00:00:00 01:32:38 00:00:00 00:48:50
17 Michel Choron FRA 02:50:28 00:30:03 00:00:00 01:32:39 00:00:00 00:47:44
18 Serge Vigot FRA 02:51:22 00:33:00 00:00:00 01:32:58 00:00:00 00:45:23
19 Philippe Gillieron SUI 02:51:34 00:33:13 00:00:00 01:29:21 00:00:00 00:48:59
20 Michael Donovan GBR 02:52:53 00:28:19 00:00:00 01:36:48 00:00:00 00:47:46
21 Paul Jacquet FRA 02:53:13 00:35:03 00:00:00 01:30:56 00:00:00 00:47:14
22 Tim Woodman GBR 02:54:29 00:28:55 00:00:00 01:32:28 00:00:00 00:53:06
23 Claudio Ramella Bagneri ITA 02:54:31 00:29:10 00:00:00 01:36:14 00:00:00 00:49:07
24 Robert Malhomme FRA 02:55:34 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:36:40 00:00:00 00:47:14
25 Richard Vidgen GBR 02:59:58 00:37:10 00:00:00 01:33:48 00:00:00 00:48:59
26 Jon Brook GBR 03:00:43 00:28:49 00:00:00 01:40:32 00:00:00 00:51:22
27 Andrew Sixsmith GBR 03:04:33 00:28:47 00:00:00 01:37:55 00:00:00 00:57:51
28 Ian Petit GBR 03:09:49 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:42:13 00:00:00 01:05:58
29 David Pressley GBR 03:15:13 00:36:51 00:00:00 01:46:45 00:00:00 00:51:37
30 Andrew Gordon GBR 03:19:45 00:37:02 00:00:00 01:46:34 00:00:00 00:56:08
31 Philippe Daum FRA 03:28:21 00:37:03 00:00:00 01:52:21 00:00:00 00:58:57
32 Robert Casanova FRA 03:31:58 00:35:46 00:00:00 01:47:47 00:00:00 01:08:25
DNF Luis Ramos POR 00:00:00 00:40:18 00:00:00 02:08:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rene Schockmel LUX 00:00:00 00:33:20 00:00:00 01:43:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Michael Hawkins GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00