Results: 2006 Beijing BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Beijing, China • 24 Sep, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 7 01:52:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 3 01:52:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 25 01:53:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 36 01:53:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 8 01:54:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 15 01:54:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 17 01:54:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 6 01:54:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Tim Don 1978 GBR 10 01:54:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 4 01:54:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 16 01:54:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Andy Potts 1976 USA 5 01:54:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 32 01:54:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 11 01:54:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 26 01:54:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 22 01:55:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:55:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Jose Tovar ESP 51 01:55:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 29 01:55:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 44 01:55:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 38 01:55:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 64 01:55:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 40 01:55:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 53 01:55:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 55 01:55:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 60 01:55:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 54 01:56:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 1 01:56:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 William Clarke 1985 GBR 12 01:56:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 70 01:56:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 56 01:56:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 63 01:56:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 86 01:56:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 33 01:56:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 19 01:56:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 27 01:56:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 37 01:56:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 30 01:57:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Sander Berk 1979 NED 61 01:57:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 87 01:57:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 42 01:57:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 31 01:57:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 78 01:57:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 2 01:57:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 9 01:58:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Marko Albert 1979 EST 73 01:58:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 39 01:58:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 23 01:58:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 69 01:58:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 50 01:58:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 45 01:59:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 59 01:59:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 57 01:59:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 49 01:59:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 46 02:00:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Derek Kite 1971 USA 02:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 58 02:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 48 02:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 79 02:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Bruno Khuori 1977 BRA 72 02:02:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Xi Jin 1984 CHN 81 02:02:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 84 02:02:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 47 02:05:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 74 02:05:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Zhou Fang 1985 CHN 82 02:06:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Jiajie Kong CHN 77 02:06:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Sheng Yang 1982 CHN 02:08:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 80 02:11:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 67 02:13:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Greg Bennett 1972 USA 66 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Bucek 1981 SVK 83 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 76 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 88 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 62 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Isaac Lopez Carrion 1984 ESP 52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 71 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00