Results: 2006 Beijing BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Beijing, China • 24 Sep, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 1 02:03:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 3 02:04:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 31 02:05:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 4 02:05:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 2 02:05:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 5 02:05:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 9 02:06:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 6 02:06:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 28 02:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 74 02:06:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 23 02:06:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 27 02:07:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 30 02:07:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 17 02:07:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 8 02:07:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Akane Furutani 1981 JPN 02:07:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 45 02:08:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 54 02:08:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 43 02:08:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Hongni Wang 1982 CHN 35 02:08:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 44 02:08:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 7 02:09:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 19 02:09:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 24 02:09:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 49 02:09:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 46 02:09:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 52 02:09:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 25 02:09:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 29 02:09:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 60 02:10:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Merja Kiviranta 1977 FIN 63 02:10:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 02:10:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 32 02:10:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 12 02:10:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 55 02:10:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Virginie Jouve FRA 41 02:10:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Daniela Chmet 1979 ITA 47 02:11:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 36 02:11:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 22 02:11:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Henrietta Freeman 1983 GBR 78 02:11:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 83 02:12:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 64 02:12:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Olga Dmitrieva 1981 RUS 79 02:12:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Rebeccah Wassner 1975 USA 42 02:13:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 61 02:13:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 57 02:13:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 51 02:14:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 75 02:14:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 68 02:15:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 58 02:15:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR 81 02:17:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 66 02:17:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Yun Liu 1962 CHN 82 02:19:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 73 02:19:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Yekaterina Shatnaya 1979 KAZ 72 02:20:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Shujun Yu CHN 53 02:20:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 62 02:20:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Yi Wang 1987 CHN 80 02:21:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Corinne Berg 1986 RSA 70 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Cristina Bocanera 1974 BRA 84 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Camille Cierpik 1985 FRA 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham 1985 AUS 37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah True 1981 USA 34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christine Jeffrey 1972 CAN 69 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jenna Parker 1984 USA 76 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 71 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 77 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chunchun Teng CHN 67 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00