2006 Canberra ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Nov 19 2006 : 50-54 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brett Stewart AUS 07:16:33 01:12:14 00:00:00 03:36:17 00:00:00 02:28:02
2 Klaus Runer ITA 07:17:51 01:07:30 00:00:00 03:31:24 00:00:00 02:38:57
3 Alan Lennon NZL 07:39:39 01:04:36 00:00:00 03:54:04 00:00:00 02:40:58
4 David Baigent AUS 07:46:38 01:06:47 00:00:00 03:53:43 00:00:00 02:46:07
5 Chris Kiley AUS 07:51:59 01:17:57 00:00:00 03:49:44 00:00:00 02:44:17
6 Dave Trudgian AUS 07:58:41 01:03:04 00:00:00 04:00:05 00:00:00 02:55:31
7 Neil Warnock AUS 08:12:07 01:11:27 00:00:00 03:58:22 00:00:00 03:02:17
8 Roger Butorac AUS 08:13:31 01:05:56 00:00:00 03:52:32 00:00:00 03:15:02
9 Larry Mcculloch CAN 08:13:39 01:16:09 00:00:00 03:54:55 00:00:00 03:02:34
10 Robert Wilshire NZL 08:16:30 01:13:55 00:00:00 04:02:31 00:00:00 03:00:03
11 Peter Clark AUS 08:19:50 01:09:06 00:00:00 03:54:43 00:00:00 03:15:59
12 Greg Broadley AUS 08:30:50 01:08:21 00:00:00 04:15:31 00:00:00 03:06:57
13 Mark Warzuger AUS 08:38:43 01:13:58 00:00:00 04:11:51 00:00:00 03:12:53
14 Rob Caune GBR 08:40:26 01:06:05 00:00:00 04:01:32 00:00:00 03:32:48
15 Yannick Goraguer TAH 08:52:20 01:27:48 00:00:00 04:24:29 00:00:00 03:00:02
16 Danny Keep AUS 08:56:43 01:16:58 00:00:00 04:26:15 00:00:00 03:13:29
17 Wes Mccloskey USA 09:02:48 01:19:30 00:00:00 04:22:56 00:00:00 03:20:20
18 Damian Fitzpatrick AUS 09:08:42 01:21:17 00:00:00 04:23:09 00:00:00 03:24:15
19 Peter Brown AUS 09:27:49 01:21:57 00:00:00 04:34:06 00:00:00 03:31:46
20 Tim Belcher AUS 09:30:48 01:20:42 00:00:00 04:38:48 00:00:00 03:31:17
21 Terry Shiels USA 09:35:03 01:18:19 00:00:00 04:37:29 00:00:00 03:39:14
22 Ian Clout AUS 09:35:35 01:27:47 00:00:00 04:19:18 00:00:00 03:48:29
23 Rod Harrod AUS 09:44:39 01:28:44 00:00:00 04:36:42 00:00:00 03:39:13
24 Keith Thorpe NZL 09:45:41 01:04:49 00:00:00 04:10:32 00:00:00 04:30:19
25 John Maxted GBR 09:49:43 01:17:49 00:00:00 04:39:05 00:00:00 03:52:49
26 Rene Mougin FRA 09:51:41 01:24:52 00:00:00 04:25:41 00:00:00 04:01:07
27 Laurie Irvine AUS 09:58:11 01:27:09 00:00:00 04:56:01 00:00:00 03:35:01
28 Michael Schiff USA 10:48:16 01:24:19 00:00:00 05:20:27 00:00:00 04:03:30
29 David Mccluskey USA 10:53:47 01:38:16 00:00:00 05:06:52 00:00:00 04:08:38
30 Geoff Hare AUS 11:09:20 01:07:22 00:00:00 05:57:08 00:00:00 04:04:48
31 Paul Brandon AUS 11:31:48 01:21:08 00:00:00 05:07:57 00:00:00 05:02:42
32 Brian Tsuji CAN 12:51:22 01:52:11 00:00:00 06:02:07 00:00:00 04:57:03
DNF Peter Macartney AUS 00:00:00 01:19:00 00:00:00 04:05:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steve Nagle CAN 00:00:00 01:19:42 00:00:00 04:48:56 00:00:00 00:00:00