2006 Canberra ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Nov 19 2006 : 40-44 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Angela Clarke AUS 07:45:33 01:05:31 00:00:00 04:02:24 00:00:00 02:37:37
2 Julie Foster AUS 07:46:35 01:17:03 00:00:00 03:59:54 00:00:00 02:29:37
3 Jill Pattison AUS 08:02:54 01:17:44 00:00:00 03:58:39 00:00:00 02:46:31
4 Su Pretto AUS 08:11:17 01:19:44 00:00:00 04:09:14 00:00:00 02:42:18
5 Lynette Warn NZL 08:14:33 01:14:10 00:00:00 04:20:29 00:00:00 02:39:53
6 Tina Haskins CAN 08:19:53 01:22:45 00:00:00 04:24:17 00:00:00 02:32:50
7 Sabine Greipel AUT 08:23:46 01:11:50 00:00:00 04:12:02 00:00:00 02:59:53
8 Karen Mccarthy NZL 08:23:50 01:13:38 00:00:00 04:23:25 00:00:00 02:46:46
9 Susan O'Hara AUS 08:29:52 01:08:12 00:00:00 04:28:57 00:00:00 02:52:43
10 Mandi Kowal USA 08:31:56 01:17:17 00:00:00 04:37:49 00:00:00 02:36:50
11 Jennifer Macrow AUS 08:32:18 01:14:39 00:00:00 04:26:45 00:00:00 02:50:53
12 Lori Dawson USA 08:37:46 01:11:23 00:00:00 04:29:31 00:00:00 02:56:51
13 Jo Tacon NZL 08:50:32 01:13:45 00:00:00 04:27:38 00:00:00 03:09:08
14 Julie Murphy USA 08:52:11 01:01:04 00:00:00 04:45:57 00:00:00 03:05:09
15 Susie George NZL 08:55:30 01:13:57 00:00:00 04:36:08 00:00:00 03:05:24
16 Margaret Macdonald AUS 08:59:34 01:22:40 00:00:00 04:21:49 00:00:00 03:15:05
17 Daria Vander Veer USA 09:07:48 01:24:36 00:00:00 04:40:19 00:00:00 03:02:52
18 Valeria Menezes Rosati BRA 09:10:26 01:13:56 00:00:00 04:35:29 00:00:00 03:21:01
19 Deana Knight USA 09:24:28 01:33:28 00:00:00 04:53:58 00:00:00 02:57:02
20 Danielle Heath USA 09:25:16 01:27:37 00:00:00 04:57:44 00:00:00 02:59:54
21 Kimberley Kruse USA 09:29:40 01:24:46 00:00:00 04:46:09 00:00:00 03:18:43
22 Leonie Keilour AUS 09:37:47 01:15:13 00:00:00 05:08:43 00:00:00 03:13:51
23 Barbara Mica USA 09:46:59 01:45:55 00:00:00 04:50:27 00:00:00 03:10:36
24 Stacie Hall AUS 09:48:48 01:24:56 00:00:00 04:43:58 00:00:00 03:39:54
25 Lana Ryder AUS 09:50:51 01:37:17 00:00:00 04:54:10 00:00:00 03:19:23
26 Linda Breekveldt NZL 09:52:58 01:16:34 00:00:00 04:36:23 00:00:00 04:00:00
27 Teresa Pitek CAN 09:54:42 01:24:18 00:00:00 04:42:28 00:00:00 03:47:55
28 Carolyn Senechal CAN 09:55:01 01:25:43 00:00:00 04:56:39 00:00:00 03:32:39
29 Sharyn Nilsen AUS 09:58:47 01:31:05 00:00:00 05:01:26 00:00:00 03:26:14
30 Lesley Cathcart AUS 10:05:15 01:35:15 00:00:00 04:57:23 00:00:00 03:32:35
31 Susan Donoghoe AUS 10:34:33 01:34:11 00:00:00 05:08:38 00:00:00 03:51:43
32 Jene Popper USA 10:52:16 02:00:01 00:00:00 05:26:40 00:00:00 03:25:33
33 Nicky Morse NZL 11:04:52 01:28:08 00:00:00 05:25:54 00:00:00 04:10:49
34 Stephanie Fuller GBR 11:05:52 01:38:33 00:00:00 05:22:57 00:00:00 04:04:22
35 Jan Clews GBR 11:12:20 01:37:31 00:00:00 05:21:03 00:00:00 04:13:44
36 Susan Haag USA 11:45:54 01:32:55 00:00:00 05:09:57 00:00:00 05:03:01
37 Lanette Lecroy USA 12:10:01 01:36:16 00:00:00 05:52:49 00:00:00 04:40:55
DNF Ruth Monnig USA 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF A. Michelle Bolhuis CAN 00:00:00 01:38:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00