2006 Corner Brook BG Triathlon World Cup : Jul 23 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:54:55 00:17:41 00:01:54 01:02:11 00:00:32 00:32:37
2 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:55:05 00:17:42 00:02:00 01:04:18 00:00:32 00:30:35
3 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:55:10 00:17:25 00:02:00 01:04:33 00:00:34 00:30:36
4 Andy Potts USA 01:55:27 00:17:24 00:02:00 01:04:37 00:00:36 00:30:51
5 Ivan Rana ESP 01:55:40 00:17:36 00:02:02 01:04:19 00:00:33 00:31:10
6 Peter Croes BEL 01:55:57 00:18:35 00:02:01 01:01:09 00:00:38 00:33:32
7 Kyle Jones CAN 01:56:04 00:17:49 00:02:37 01:03:38 00:00:37 00:31:24
8 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:56:06 00:17:28 00:02:03 01:04:25 00:00:31 00:31:38
9 Reto Hug SUI 01:56:19 00:18:28 00:02:00 01:03:30 00:00:34 00:31:44
10 Hunter Kemper USA 01:56:25 00:17:41 00:02:02 01:04:14 00:00:33 00:31:54
11 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:56:37 00:19:17 00:02:05 01:03:22 00:00:32 00:31:22
12 Sylvain Dodet FRA 01:56:38 00:18:48 00:01:58 01:03:17 00:00:39 00:31:55
13 Axel Zeebroek BEL 01:56:42 00:17:43 00:02:07 01:01:54 00:00:34 00:34:22
14 Matt Hopper AUS 01:56:48 00:17:45 00:02:01 01:04:17 00:00:30 00:32:14
15 Joe Umphenour USA 01:56:57 00:17:43 00:02:02 01:04:18 00:00:30 00:32:23
16 Tony Moulai FRA 01:56:58 00:18:15 00:02:30 01:03:15 00:00:34 00:32:23
17 Doug Friman USA 01:56:59 00:18:20 00:02:07 01:03:34 00:00:38 00:32:18
18 Bruno Pais POR 01:57:03 00:18:35 00:02:00 01:03:22 00:00:52 00:32:11
19 Leon Griffin AUS 01:57:04 00:19:49 00:02:06 01:02:49 00:00:33 00:31:46
20 Sander Berk NED 01:57:08 00:17:45 00:02:01 01:04:14 00:00:37 00:32:29
21 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:57:10 00:18:30 00:02:00 01:03:22 00:00:38 00:32:40
22 Graham O'Grady NZL 01:57:31 00:17:39 00:02:02 01:04:27 00:00:30 00:32:53
23 Mike Aigroz SUI 01:57:42 00:19:44 00:01:58 01:03:01 00:00:32 00:32:28
24 Zvonko Cubric CRO 01:57:48 00:18:15 00:02:13 01:03:25 00:00:34 00:33:19
25 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:57:54 00:18:28 00:02:08 01:03:23 00:00:37 00:33:17
26 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:58:13 00:18:52 00:02:12 01:03:47 00:00:36 00:32:47
27 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:58:22 00:18:28 00:02:07 01:03:26 00:00:38 00:33:44
28 Colin Jenkins CAN 01:58:39 00:17:42 00:02:05 01:04:12 00:00:33 00:34:05
29 Stefan Perg AUT 01:58:46 00:17:48 00:03:11 01:03:46 00:00:36 00:33:26
30 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:59:10 00:18:25 00:02:07 01:03:30 00:00:44 00:34:23
31 Tamas Nogradi HUN 01:59:28 00:19:12 00:02:15 01:03:20 00:00:38 00:34:02
32 Sebastien Gacond SUI 01:59:31 00:18:21 00:02:11 01:03:29 00:00:39 00:34:49
33 Huib Rost NED 01:59:48 00:19:20 00:02:03 01:03:26 00:00:38 00:34:21
34 Sylvain Sudrie FRA 02:00:12 00:18:11 00:02:11 01:03:40 00:00:43 00:35:27
35 Victor Plata USA 02:00:13 00:18:23 00:02:08 01:03:36 00:00:40 00:35:24
36 Timothy O'Donnell USA 02:00:27 00:18:22 00:02:13 01:04:08 00:00:37 00:35:07
37 Jordan Bryden CAN 02:00:38 00:18:48 00:02:13 01:03:47 00:00:37 00:35:14
38 Sean Bechtel CAN 02:00:52 00:18:38 00:02:13 01:03:54 00:00:36 00:35:31
39 Soren Binderup DEN 02:01:35 00:19:43 00:02:11 01:03:01 00:00:38 00:36:03
40 Simon Thompson AUS 02:01:52 00:18:51 00:02:00 01:03:11 00:00:38 00:37:13
41 Nick Hastie CAN 02:02:09 00:18:08 00:02:09 01:04:39 00:00:45 00:36:24
42 Terenzo Bozzone NZL 02:03:18 00:18:21 00:02:00 01:03:38 00:00:31 00:38:48
43 Tsukasa Hirano JPN 02:03:31 00:17:45 00:02:03 01:05:04 00:00:31 00:38:06
44 Jarmo Hast FIN 02:06:05 00:19:44 00:02:09 01:10:34 00:00:42 00:32:55
DNF Mathieu Bilodeau CAN 00:00:00 00:19:54 00:02:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro De Gasperi ITA 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda JPN 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:02:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Reed USA 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:02:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Van De Wyngard CHI 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ole Vinnergaard DEN 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00