Results: 2006 Geneva ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Geneva, Switzerland • 20 Aug, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 3 01:59:28 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:34:39
2 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 7 01:59:37 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:34:46
3 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 2 02:00:01 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:35:15
4 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 14 02:00:05 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:35:09
5 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 11 02:00:39 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:35:46
6 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 6 02:01:35 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:34:09
7 Luc Van Es 1984 NED 48 02:01:57 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:34:33
8 Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 19 02:01:59 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:34:39
9 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 9 02:02:02 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:34:34
10 Nathan Campbell AUS 44 02:02:10 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:07:51 00:00:00 00:34:43
11 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 17 02:02:16 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:34:46
12 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 10 02:02:24 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:34:51
13 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 16 02:02:29 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:37:35
14 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 23 02:02:31 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:34:57
15 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 22 02:02:35 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:35:15
16 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 28 02:02:43 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:35:15
17 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 15 02:02:53 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:08:12 00:00:00 00:35:36
18 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 13 02:03:02 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:08:32 00:00:00 00:35:42
19 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 02:03:05 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:35:43
20 Nicolas Becker 1980 FRA 25 02:03:23 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:35:52
21 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 93 02:03:35 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:36:08
22 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 29 02:03:39 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:36:07
23 Cyrille Mazure 1973 FRA 38 02:03:43 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:07:56 00:00:00 00:36:21
24 Stijn Goris 1981 BEL 27 02:04:02 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:36:33
25 Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 36 02:04:07 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:36:39
26 Jarrod Brauer 1974 AUS 111 02:04:28 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:36:57
27 Huib Rost 1975 NED 26 02:04:41 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:07:59 00:00:00 00:37:04
28 Kristian Mccartney AUS 62 02:04:45 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:07:46 00:00:00 00:37:13
29 Alain Maier SUI 71 02:04:50 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:37:16
30 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 86 02:05:00 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:07:41 00:00:00 00:37:32
31 Jon Unanue 1981 ESP 101 02:05:21 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:37:51
32 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 64 02:05:32 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:08:06 00:00:00 00:38:06
33 Alfréd Török 1985 HUN 59 02:05:41 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:38:10
34 Ronnie Schildknecht 1979 SUI 100 02:05:58 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:09:43 00:00:00 00:35:46
35 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ITU 31 02:06:08 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:38:39
36 Callum Millward NZL 56 02:06:24 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:36:06
37 Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 50 02:06:27 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:08:21 00:00:00 00:39:05
38 Jordan Bryden 1986 CAN 47 02:06:35 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:38:53
39 Paul Mackay 1979 AUS 02:07:00 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:36:48
40 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 55 02:07:12 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:39:48
41 Youri Severin NED 34 02:07:20 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:38:44
42 Lucas Pretto 1982 BRA 45 02:07:32 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:11:27 00:00:00 00:37:03
43 Dominik Sutter SUI 106 02:07:35 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:37:16
44 Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 18 02:07:54 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:08:21 00:00:00 00:40:27
45 Julien Gremaud 1984 SUI 97 02:08:05 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:40:27
46 Chris Schepers 1976 BEL 57 02:08:16 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:10:33 00:00:00 00:37:50
47 Rémi Flick 1986 FRA 103 02:08:32 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:10:32 00:00:00 00:38:12
48 Thierry Verbinnen 1979 BEL 85 02:08:38 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:40:53
49 Marc-Yvan De Kaenel 1985 SUI 68 02:08:56 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:10:37 00:00:00 00:38:38
50 Alain Wuethrich SUI 107 02:08:57 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:38:41
51 Or Berger 1986 ISR 60 02:09:17 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:38:53
52 Jon Treku Larrañaga ESP 116 02:09:17 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:11:19 00:00:00 00:38:25
53 Yonatan Malka 1986 ISR 109 02:10:13 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:12:10 00:00:00 00:38:35
54 Ben Pattle 1985 NZL 99 02:10:26 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:11:18 00:00:00 00:40:08
55 Reto Waeffler SUI 65 02:10:32 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:40:13
56 Christopher Rhodes GBR 113 02:10:44 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:10:33 00:00:00 00:40:18
57 Thijs Hubber 1983 NZL 78 02:11:00 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:10:15 00:00:00 00:40:37
58 Manuel Wyss 1975 SUI 53 02:11:05 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:36:03
59 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 67 02:11:40 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:10:36 00:00:00 00:41:25
60 Nicolas Pouleau FRA 02:11:59 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:10:35 00:00:00 00:41:36
61 Erik-Simon Strijk NED 72 02:12:01 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:14:24 00:00:00 00:37:03
62 Paul Smith 1986 GBR 110 02:12:07 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:10:41 00:00:00 00:41:43
63 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 77 02:12:49 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:37:55
64 Samuel Mallard NZL 122 02:13:31 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:43:12
65 Ben Logan NZL 117 02:13:33 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:15:03 00:00:00 00:39:32
66 Arkaitz Castellanos ESP 96 02:14:14 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:14:24 00:00:00 00:39:15
67 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 74 02:14:19 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:43:52
68 David Herzig 1986 SUI 115 02:14:55 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:44:37
69 Ciro Tobar Ortiz de Urbina 1971 ESP 84 02:16:14 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:14:49 00:00:00 00:41:17
70 James Upton NZL 94 02:16:33 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:15:07 00:00:00 00:41:35
71 Alexis Ascah CAN 95 02:17:02 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:14:56 00:00:00 00:41:54
72 Mark Roberts GBR 92 02:20:30 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:43:23
73 Aron Rudolf 1986 SUI 63 02:34:15 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:15:53 00:00:00 00:58:59
DNF Bertrand Boulch FRA 46 00:00:00 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Freek De Boer NED 120 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clayton Fettell 1986 AUS 00:00:00 00:18:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 40 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:11:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Mclaren SUI 43 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 32 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Shackcloth GBR 83 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 66 00:00:00 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yohann Vincent FRA 37 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:08:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Walker NZL 24 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 5 00:00:00 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steven Worthington 1985 GBR 119 00:00:00 00:20:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Yates AUS 49 00:00:00 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00