Results: 2006 Geneva ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Geneva, Switzerland • 20 Aug, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 136 02:14:11 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:38:28
2 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 131 02:14:47 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:15:36 00:00:00 00:39:17
3 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 140 02:16:04 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:15:37 00:00:00 00:40:28
4 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 133 02:16:56 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:41:16
5 Carmel Hanly 1976 NZL 142 02:17:55 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:17:57 00:00:00 00:38:32
6 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 0 02:18:10 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:39:43
7 Sarah Schutz 1978 SUI 154 02:19:38 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:16:54 00:00:00 00:41:16
8 Lena Brunkhorst GER 151 02:20:30 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:17:54 00:00:00 00:41:59
9 Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 155 02:21:17 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:42:52
10 Delphine Py-Bilot FRA 156 02:22:10 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:17:57 00:00:00 00:42:43
11 Jessica Kirkwood 1983 CAN 146 02:22:31 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:44:03
12 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 139 02:23:17 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:44:53
13 Tina Herklotz GER 152 02:23:47 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:17:58 00:00:00 00:44:27
14 Kaisa Lehtonen 1981 FIN 153 02:24:36 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:42:22
15 Simone Buerli SUI 158 02:25:22 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:45:47
16 Jacqueline Uebelhart 1975 SUI 162 02:26:14 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:17:06 00:00:00 00:43:08
17 Nicole Hofer SUI 157 02:26:40 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:20:11 00:00:00 00:43:39
18 Juliette Benedicto FRA 150 02:26:47 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:20:38 00:00:00 00:43:45
19 Laura Fernandez ESP 160 02:27:14 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:21:44 00:00:00 00:44:21
20 Valentina Bieler SUI 159 02:29:07 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:20:34 00:00:00 00:46:43
21 Laurie Belkadi 1986 FRA 165 02:29:54 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:22:29 00:00:00 00:45:57
22 Monika Fuerholz SUI 170 02:30:16 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:21:36 00:00:00 00:47:08
23 Cristel Robin 1987 FRA 166 02:30:35 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:19:50 00:00:00 00:44:39
24 Déborah Prisi 1981 SUI 161 02:31:55 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:20:55 00:00:00 00:48:56
25 Muskilda Oloriz 1982 ESP 172 02:32:18 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:22:17 00:00:00 00:46:26
26 Janine Freivogel 1986 SUI 163 02:38:47 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:22:28 00:00:00 00:54:46
27 Nadine Scheck 1986 SUI 164 02:48:08 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:26:49 00:00:00 00:57:53
DNF Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 149 00:00:00 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:21:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kelly Bruce 1984 NZL 167 00:00:00 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:24:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giunia Chenevier 1983 ITA 143 00:00:00 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham 1985 AUS 135 00:00:00 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentina Filipetto ITA 147 00:00:00 00:21:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 132 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brooke Pattle 1983 NZL 171 00:00:00 00:22:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anina Stampfli 1984 SUI 148 00:00:00 00:20:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephanie Süess 1986 SUI 169 00:00:00 00:26:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maider Vallina ESP 168 00:00:00 00:23:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 141 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julie Gigault FRA 145 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Céline Rositano 1980 BEL 144 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jill Savege 1974 CAN 138 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00