Results: 2006 Hamburg BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Hamburg, Germany • 09 Sep, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 4 01:43:01 00:16:58 00:00:45 00:55:49 00:00:25 00:29:03
2 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 12 01:43:15 00:17:30 00:00:50 00:55:05 00:00:27 00:29:21
3 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 1 01:43:21 00:17:19 00:00:44 00:55:23 00:00:21 00:29:31
4 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 19 01:43:24 00:17:22 00:00:47 00:55:19 00:00:23 00:29:31
5 Andy Potts 1976 USA 6 01:43:25 00:16:46 00:00:43 00:55:57 00:00:25 00:29:33
6 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 2 01:43:26 00:17:15 00:00:46 00:55:24 00:00:23 00:29:36
7 William Clarke 1985 GBR 15 01:43:27 00:17:14 00:00:42 00:55:34 00:00:25 00:29:29
8 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 5 01:43:29 00:16:55 00:00:50 00:55:45 00:00:26 00:29:30
9 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 14 01:43:32 00:17:21 00:00:49 00:55:20 00:00:25 00:29:35
10 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 33 01:43:37 00:17:48 00:00:47 00:54:53 00:00:25 00:29:42
11 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 22 01:43:44 00:17:15 00:00:49 00:55:21 00:00:21 00:29:57
12 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 87 01:43:55 00:17:29 00:00:50 00:55:17 00:00:25 00:29:52
13 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 3 01:43:56 00:17:31 00:00:45 00:55:10 00:00:21 00:30:07
14 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 11 01:43:57 00:17:17 00:00:42 00:55:29 00:00:26 00:30:01
15 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 17 01:43:58 00:17:27 00:00:44 00:55:24 00:00:25 00:29:56
16 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 35 01:44:02 00:17:30 00:00:39 00:55:23 00:00:25 00:30:02
17 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 26 01:44:04 00:16:48 00:00:48 00:55:50 00:00:24 00:30:12
18 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 38 01:44:07 00:17:31 00:00:50 00:55:11 00:00:24 00:30:10
19 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 18 01:44:17 00:17:20 00:00:42 00:55:31 00:00:29 00:30:13
20 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 21 01:44:20 00:17:12 00:00:44 00:55:31 00:00:28 00:30:23
21 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 27 01:44:22 00:17:03 00:00:51 00:55:40 00:00:24 00:30:22
22 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 45 01:44:28 00:17:35 00:00:43 00:55:11 00:00:23 00:30:34
23 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 42 01:44:37 00:17:14 00:00:40 00:55:38 00:00:26 00:30:37
24 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 9 01:44:47 00:17:26 00:00:47 00:55:12 00:00:22 00:30:56
25 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 53 01:44:51 00:17:17 00:00:48 00:55:24 00:00:30 00:30:49
26 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 84 01:44:55 00:17:02 00:00:48 00:55:43 00:00:27 00:30:52
27 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 20 01:44:59 00:17:33 00:00:43 00:55:16 00:00:24 00:31:01
28 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 31 01:45:06 00:17:32 00:00:44 00:55:13 00:00:26 00:31:08
29 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 78 01:45:07 00:17:11 00:00:54 00:55:27 00:00:24 00:31:09
30 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 30 01:45:24 00:17:41 00:00:49 00:55:05 00:00:27 00:31:21
31 Marko Albert 1979 EST 75 01:45:28 00:17:04 00:00:48 00:55:43 00:00:29 00:31:21
32 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 37 01:45:40 00:17:08 00:00:50 00:55:30 00:00:25 00:31:44
33 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 62 01:45:42 00:17:39 00:00:44 00:55:06 00:00:25 00:31:45
34 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 52 01:45:44 00:17:35 00:00:54 00:55:05 00:00:27 00:31:42
35 Stijn Goris 1981 BEL 88 01:45:47 00:17:33 00:00:51 00:55:11 00:00:24 00:31:46
36 Sander Berk 1979 NED 64 01:45:50 00:16:57 00:00:50 00:55:47 00:00:27 00:31:47
37 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 63 01:45:59 00:17:27 00:00:47 00:55:17 00:00:24 00:32:02
38 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 55 01:46:08 00:17:47 00:00:41 00:54:59 00:00:24 00:32:15
39 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 66 01:46:12 00:16:49 00:00:48 00:55:53 00:00:25 00:32:15
40 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 51 01:46:16 00:17:18 00:00:45 00:55:32 00:00:24 00:32:15
41 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 10 01:46:19 00:17:29 00:00:42 00:55:16 00:00:23 00:32:28
42 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 86 01:46:19 00:17:08 00:00:45 00:55:44 00:00:27 00:32:13
43 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 49 01:46:20 00:16:57 00:00:53 00:55:43 00:00:35 00:32:11
44 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 82 01:46:29 00:17:27 00:00:48 00:55:21 00:00:30 00:32:22
45 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 48 0 1:46:46 00:17:50 00:00:42 00:55:01 00:00:23 00:32:47
46 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 7 01:47:15 00:16:51 00:00:44 00:55:57 00:00:27 00:33:14
47 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 39 01:47:21 00:17:25 00:00:48 00:55:24 00:00:27 00:33:16
48 Pierre Dorez 1981 FRA 74 01:47:23 00:18:39 00:00:44 00:56:59 00:00:26 00:30:33
49 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 29 01:47:28 00:17:48 00:00:45 00:57:56 00:00:23 00:30:35
50 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 36 01:47:39 00:17:17 00:00:59 00:55:09 00:00:26 00:33:46
51 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 54 01:47:42 00:17:49 00:00:49 00:57:50 00:00:26 00:30:46
52 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 68 01:47:46 00:17:32 00:00:45 00:58:13 00:00:24 00:30:50
53 Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 67 01:47:49 00:17:53 00:00:52 00:57:47 00:00:24 00:30:50
54 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 32 01:48:08 00:17:50 00:00:47 00:57:51 00:00:24 00:31:13
55 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 25 01:48:12 00:17:46 00:00:40 00:57:57 00:00:22 00:31:25
56 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 50 01:48:16 00:18:30 00:00:40 00:57:15 00:00:23 00:31:26
57 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 85 01:48:21 00:18:22 00:00:47 00:57:19 00:00:26 00:31:25
58 Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 47 01:48:24 00:17:55 00:00:47 00:57:48 000:00:25 00:31:27
59 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 81 01:48:29 00:17:55 00:00:50 00:57:44 00:00:28 00:31:29
60 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 60 01:48:34 00:17:59 00:00:55 00:57:30 00:00:25 00:31:42
61 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 57 01:48:53 00:17:56 00:00:47 00:57:43 00:00:27 00:31:57
62 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 28 01:48:56 00:17:00 00:00:45 00:55:48 00:00:25 00:34:57
63 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 77 01:49:00 00:18:25 00:00:51 00:57:16 00:00:27 00:32:00
64 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 79 01:49:01 00:17:46 00:00:53 00:57:53 00:00:32 00:31:55
65 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 58 01:49:27 00:17:12 00:00:52 00:58:24 00:00:27 00:32:31
66 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 70 01:49:48 00:17:53 00:00:48 00:57:42 00:00:25 00:32:59
67 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 40 01:49:58 00:17:39 00:00:49 00:58:01 00:00:27 00:33:00
68 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 83 01:51:01 00:18:28 00:00:51 00:57:12 00:00:30 00:33:59
69 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 59 01:51:41 00:18:26 00:00:52 00:57:07 00:00:27 00:34:47
70 Leonardo Fiorella 1976 ITA 41 01:53:32 00:17:52 00:00:49 00:57:46 00:00:29 00:36:34