2006 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup : Apr 16 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:48:03 00:16:48 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:30:44
2 Hunter Kemper USA 01:48:04 00:17:07 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:30:41
3 Andy Potts USA 01:48:11 00:16:46 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:00 00:30:46
4 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:48:22 00:16:52 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:31:02
5 Matthew Reed USA 01:48:47 00:17:00 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:31:22
6 Mark Fretta USA 01:49:20 00:17:09 00:00:00 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:32:14
7 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:49:36 00:16:45 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:32:15
8 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:49:52 00:16:52 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:32:30
9 Leonardo Fiorella ITA 01:49:54 00:16:57 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:32:45
10 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:49:58 00:16:51 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:32:37
11 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:50:25 00:17:08 00:00:00 00:59:56 00:00:00 00:33:21
12 Giuseppe Ferraro ITA 01:50:40 00:17:07 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:31:22
13 Daniel Torok HUN 01:51:01 00:17:02 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:33:37
14 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:51:17 00:17:10 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:33:51
15 Sebastien Gacond SUI 01:51:32 00:16:56 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:34:10
16 Tamas Nogradi HUN 01:51:45 00:17:10 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:32:31
17 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 01:51:52 00:17:07 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:32:39
18 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:51:55 00:17:03 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:34:42
19 Joe Umphenour USA 01:51:59 00:16:52 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:34:36
20 Didier Brocard SUI 01:52:06 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:32:57
21 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:52:22 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:33:09
22 Tsukasa Hirano JPN 01:52:44 00:16:50 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:35:18
23 Lorinc Balogh HUN 01:53:09 00:16:49 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:35:44
24 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:53:41 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:33:06
25 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:53:50 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:02:24 00:00:00 00:33:20
26 Zhou Fang CHN 01:53:56 00:16:52 00:00:00 01:00:37 00:00:00 00:36:27
27 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:54:03 00:17:10 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:34:46
28 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:54:22 00:16:55 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:35:07
29 Fabrizio Baralla ITA 01:54:46 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:34:15
30 Jiajie Kong CHN 01:55:18 00:16:59 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:36:04
31 Brandon Marsh USA 01:55:38 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:35:06
32 Yiming Zhang CHN 01:56:12 00:17:17 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:35:36
33 Ronghu Deng CHN 01:57:06 00:17:32 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:36:22
34 David Kuendig USA 01:57:51 00:16:51 00:00:00 01:02:23 00:00:00 00:38:37
35 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 02:00:04 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:37:16
36 Taichi Inudo JPN 02:02:25 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:38:28
DNF Michael Arce USA 00:00:00 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 00:00:00 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harunobu Sato JPN 00:00:00 00:18:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00