Results: 2006 Jinzhou ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Jinzhou, China • 23 Jul, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 1 01:51:06 00:17:39 00:01:00 00:59:33 00:00:33 00:32:18
2 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 3 01:52:13 00:17:33 00:01:03 00:59:29 00:00:35 00:33:28
3 Matthew Murphy 1984 AUS 2 01:52:28 00:17:38 00:01:02 00:59:27 00:00:35 00:33:44
4 Will Curtayne NZL 34 01:52:30 00:17:50 00:01:04 00:59:14 00:00:32 00:33:47
5 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 45 01:52:32 00:17:31 00:01:03 00:59:33 00:00:38 00:33:44
6 Sheng Yang 1982 CHN 8 01:52:35 00:17:30 00:01:04 00:59:36 00:00:40 00:33:43
7 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 15 01:52:51 00:17:42 00:01:00 00:59:24 00:00:37 00:34:05
8 Xi Jin 1984 CHN 17 01:53:03 00:17:41 00:01:07 00:59:18 00:00:34 00:34:20
9 Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 5 01:53:20 00:17:33 00:01:02 00:59:29 00:00:38 00:34:33
10 Jiajie Kong CHN 7 01:53:22 00:17:40 00:01:03 00:59:26 00:00:38 00:34:33
11 Clayton Fettell 1986 AUS 10 01:53:32 00:17:24 00:01:00 00:59:39 00:00:40 00:34:45
12 Zhongwei Zhou 1982 CHN 12 01:54:11 00:17:46 00:01:00 00:59:22 00:00:41 00:35:16
13 Wenbo Geng CHN 23 01:54:27 00:19:28 00:01:07 00:58:19 00:00:35 00:34:56
14 Zhou Fang 1985 CHN 16 01:54:30 00:17:32 00:01:07 00:59:28 00:00:35 00:35:46
15 Yang Sun CHN 19 01:54:39 00:17:40 00:01:07 00:59:22 00:00:43 00:35:45
16 Jian Cao 1990 CHN 30 01:54:42 00:17:45 00:01:08 01:00:06 00:00:39 00:35:03
17 Ronghu Deng CHN 9 01:54:44 00:17:36 00:01:04 00:59:27 00:00:40 00:35:55
18 Zhao Zhang 1981 CHN 21 01:56:01 00:17:48 00:01:02 00:59:19 00:00:43 00:37:06
19 Qingli Shi 1988 CHN 25 01:56:36 00:17:56 00:01:07 00:59:52 00:00:41 00:36:57
20 Hansen Gu CHN 18 01:56:48 00:19:50 00:01:12 01:00:38 00:00:40 00:34:24
21 Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 22 01:57:10 00:19:29 00:01:08 00:58:14 00:00:40 00:37:37
22 Ben Yates AUS 20 01:57:19 00:17:51 00:01:00 00:58:27 00:00:39 00:39:20
23 Michael Raelert 1980 GER 14 01:57:28 00:17:43 00:01:00 00:59:20 00:00:36 00:38:45
24 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 27 01:57:43 00:19:28 00:01:09 00:58:13 00:00:39 00:38:12
25 Tama Christensen NZL 28 01:58:00 00:21:17 00:01:02 00:59:36 00:00:23 00:35:40
26 Junlei Gao CHN 36 01:58:21 00:18:55 00:01:03 00:58:57 00:00:41 00:38:41
27 Mao-Yung Yang 1985 TPE 0 01:58:42 00:19:30 00:01:13 00:58:16 00:00:48 00:38:51
28 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 38 02:00:01 00:19:07 00:01:00 00:58:44 00:00:41 00:40:26
29 Xinzhuo Luan CHN 37 02:00:18 00:18:54 00:01:08 00:58:49 00:00:43 00:40:43
30 Xiaofeng Hao CHN 44 02:00:24 00:17:53 00:01:08 00:59:54 00:00:50 00:40:36
31 Liwei Sun 1986 CHN 40 02:00:39 00:21:20 00:01:06 01:03:19 00:00:33 00:34:19
32 Xian Li CHN 24 02:01:59 00:21:06 00:01:12 01:04:05 00:00:32 00:35:02
33 Wenchao Huang CHN 31 02:05:26 00:19:23 00:01:10 00:58:32 00:00:54 00:45:21
34 Xiaolong Li CHN 43 02:05:27 00:19:19 00:01:15 00:58:21 00:00:48 00:45:40
35 Weibo Zhao 1988 CHN 33 02:07:00 00:19:55 00:01:06 01:06:24 00:00:41 00:38:52
36 Zhenwei Xiao CHN 26 02:09:43 00:18:50 00:01:17 01:05:30 00:00:52 00:43:10
38 Junliang Song CHN 32 02:13:42 00:17:56 00:01:12 01:09:00 00:00:43 00:44:47
DNF Brent Schuster AUS 6 00:00:00 00:17:55 00:01:04 00:59:56 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Zhicheng Zhang CHN 42 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:01:09 00:58:32 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Fraser Cartmell 1982 GBR 4 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00