Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don 1978 GBR 50 01:51:32 00:17:30 00:00:48 01:01:58 00:00:31 00:30:47
2 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 25 01:51:49 00:17:19 00:00:51 01:02:05 00:00:32 00:31:02
3 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 17 01:52:12 00:17:15 00:00:46 01:02:15 00:00:31 00:31:25
4 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 7 01:53:01 00:17:42 00:00:48 01:01:46 00:00:32 00:32:15
5 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 10 01:53:04 00:17:22 00:00:52 01:03:16 00:00:34 00:31:01
6 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 16 01:53:06 00:17:25 00:00:46 01:03:25 00:00:33 00:30:59
7 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 2 01:53:07 00:17:33 00:00:50 01:03:06 00:00:33 00:31:06
8 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 19 01:53:11 00:17:28 00:00:47 01:02:02 00:00:32 00:32:24
9 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 48 01:53:20 00:17:45 00:00:50 01:02:55 00:00:32 00:31:21
10 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 4 01:53:27 00:17:26 00:00:51 01:03:13 00:00:32 00:31:27
11 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 31 01:53:32 00:17:15 00:00:48 01:02:13 00:00:33 00:32:44
12 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 11 01:53:35 00:17:41 00:00:48 01:01:47 00:00:34 00:32:47
13 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 27 01:53:37 00:17:24 00:00:47 01:02:05 00:00:31 00:32:52
14 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 55 01:53:39 00:18:13 00:00:50 01:01:14 00:00:36 00:32:50
15 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 21 01:53:41 00:17:49 00:00:51 01:02:51 00:00:31 00:31:41
16 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 47 01:53:44 00:18:15 00:00:47 01:02:29 00:00:33 00:31:42
17 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 39 01:53:47 00:17:43 00:00:51 01:02:57 00:00:34 00:31:45
18 Andy Potts 1976 USA 3 01:53:57 00:17:14 00:00:50 01:03:28 00:00:35 00:31:51
19 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 51 01:54:00 00:18:08 00:00:50 01:02:35 00:00:33 00:31:57
20 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 29 01:54:15 00:17:15 00:00:48 01:02:14 00:00:35 00:33:24
21 Doug Friman 1975 USA 32 01:54:29 00:17:37 00:00:56 01:02:58 00:00:34 00:32:25
22 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 41 01:54:35 00:17:29 00:00:50 01:03:13 00:00:35 00:32:31
23 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 43 01:54:46 00:17:51 00:00:54 01:02:46 00:00:34 00:32:42
24 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 30 01:54:48 00:17:36 00:00:53 01:03:01 00:00:32 00:32:46
25 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 37 01:54:48 00:17:36 00:00:51 01:03:02 00:00:37 00:32:44
26 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 12 01:54:49 00:18:05 00:00:48 01:02:36 00:00:31 00:32:50
27 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 24 01:55:08 00:18:11 00:00:48 01:02:34 00:00:34 00:33:02
28 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 60 01:55:16 00:18:03 00:00:50 01:02:41 00:00:34 00:33:09
29 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 34 01:55:26 00:17:57 00:00:56 01:02:39 00:00:36 00:33:19
30 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 6 01:55:33 00:17:42 00:00:48 01:02:59 00:00:28 00:33:37
31 Jose Tovar ESP 85 01:55:38 00:18:11 00:00:48 01:02:32 00:00:36 00:33:32
32 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 49 01:55:45 00:18:13 00:00:47 01:02:32 00:00:39 00:33:36
33 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 46 01:55:52 00:17:51 00:00:48 01:02:57 00:00:35 00:33:42
34 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 44 01:56:12 00:17:45 00:00:53 01:02:54 00:00:37 00:34:05
35 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 63 01:56:27 00:18:05 00:00:50 01:02:39 00:00:37 00:34:17
36 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 56 01:56:30 00:18:05 00:00:46 01:02:46 00:00:36 00:34:20
37 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 40 01:56:38 00:17:51 00:00:51 01:02:47 00:00:32 00:34:37
38 Marko Albert 1979 EST 79 01:56:42 00:17:15 00:00:48 01:03:26 00:00:33 00:34:41
39 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 57 01:57:23 00:17:30 00:00:53 01:03:15 00:00:36 00:35:09
40 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 42 01:57:54 00:17:30 00:00:52 01:03:10 00:00:32 00:35:52
41 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 53 01:57:57 00:18:22 00:00:45 01:05:37 00:00:33 00:32:42
42 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 82 01:58:11 00:17:25 00:00:54 01:03:16 00:00:40 00:35:57
43 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 73 01:58:21 00:18:36 00:00:48 01:05:56 00:00:35 00:32:28
44 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 8 01:58:26 00:18:15 00:00:48 01:06:15 00:00:33 00:32:36
45 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 74 01:58:41 00:18:15 00:00:53 01:05:34 00:00:36 00:33:24
46 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 28 01:58:44 00:18:00 00:00:43 01:06:36 00:00:32 00:32:54
47 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 26 01:58:45 00:18:15 00:00:54 01:06:12 00:00:35 00:32:50
48 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 36 01:59:05 00:18:14 00:00:52 01:06:14 00:00:39 00:33:07
49 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 23 01:59:06 00:17:19 00:00:54 01:05:53 00:00:32 00:34:30
50 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 68 01:59:12 00:18:41 00:00:50 01:05:50 00:00:35 00:33:18
51 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 84 01:59:30 00:18:07 00:00:56 01:06:19 00:00:35 00:33:35
52 Leonardo Fiorella 1976 ITA 45 01:59:35 00:18:12 00:00:54 01:06:15 00:00:34 00:33:42
53 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 62 01:59:39 00:17:24 00:00:52 01:06:12 00:00:36 00:34:36
54 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 78 01:59:41 00:18:23 00:00:54 01:06:07 00:00:34 00:33:44
55 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 67 01:59:54 00:18:10 00:00:52 01:06:18 00:00:36 00:34:00
56 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 59 02:00:03 00:18:10 00:00:51 01:06:19 00:00:31 00:34:13
57 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 83 02:00:35 00:18:14 00:00:45 01:02:31 00:00:50 00:38:18
58 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 20 02:00:46 00:17:34 00:00:54 01:06:53 00:00:41 00:34:45
59 Sander Berk 1979 NED 70 02:00:54 00:17:29 00:00:54 01:05:44 00:00:38 00:36:12
60 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 87 02:01:13 00:18:23 00:00:48 01:06:10 00:00:34 00:35:20
61 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 38 02:01:22 00:18:10 00:00:57 01:06:15 00:00:39 00:35:21
62 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 77 02:01:37 00:18:41 00:00:54 01:05:45 00:00:34 00:35:45
63 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 33 02:02:02 00:18:11 00:00:53 01:06:16 00:00:33 00:36:08
64 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 69 02:02:08 00:17:59 00:00:53 01:06:27 00:00:35 00:36:14
65 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 89 02:03:21 00:17:19 00:01:00 01:07:03 00:00:36 00:37:22
66 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 80 02:03:43 00:17:32 00:00:53 01:09:43 00:00:37 00:35:00
67 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 88 02:06:20 00:18:13 00:00:51 01:10:41 00:00:41 00:35:55
68 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 75 02:07:24 00:18:41 00:00:54 01:11:33 00:00:38 00:35:40
DNF Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 14 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 5 00:00:00 00:17:33 00:00:52 01:03:04 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 35 00:00:00 00:17:37 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 81 00:00:00 00:17:50 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 58 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 18 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 86 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zvonko Cubric CRO 76 00:00:00 00:17:28 00:01:04 01:06:53 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 71 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 15 00:00:00 00:17:40 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 1 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:00:48 01:02:58 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 66 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:00:51 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 9 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:00:52 01:03:19 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 64 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eligio Cervantes 1974 MEX 65 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 61 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Greg Bennett 1972 USA 72 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:53 01:02:20 00:00:46 00:00:00