2006 Madrid BG Triathlon World Cup : Jun 04 2006 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vanessa Fernandes POR 02:06:08 00:19:46 00:01:29 01:10:19 00:00:27 00:34:09
2 Andrea Hewitt NZL 02:06:42 00:19:23 00:01:27 01:08:58 00:00:31 00:36:24
3 Ana Burgos ESP 02:07:00 00:20:04 00:01:30 01:09:55 00:00:30 00:35:00
4 Nicky Samuels NZL 02:07:18 00:20:00 00:01:23 01:10:10 00:00:33 00:35:12
5 Helen Jenkins GBR 02:07:30 00:19:25 00:01:25 01:10:46 00:00:31 00:35:25
6 Eva Dollinger AUT 02:07:44 00:20:12 00:01:22 01:09:59 00:00:31 00:35:42
7 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:08:05 00:19:23 00:01:23 01:10:46 00:00:30 00:36:05
8 Anja Dittmer GER 02:08:11 00:19:56 00:01:25 01:10:13 00:00:28 00:36:10
9 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:08:13 00:20:35 00:01:23 01:10:25 00:00:26 00:35:24
10 Marina Damlaimcourt ESP 02:08:27 00:20:33 00:01:36 01:10:18 00:00:28 00:35:35
11 Elizabeth May LUX 02:08:38 00:20:21 00:01:30 01:10:35 00:00:32 00:35:44
12 Sarah Haskins USA 02:08:45 00:19:17 00:01:26 01:09:07 00:00:32 00:38:25
13 Virginie Jouve FRA 02:08:46 00:20:06 00:01:27 01:10:03 00:00:33 00:36:41
14 Andrea Whitcombe GBR 02:08:54 00:19:52 00:01:29 01:10:15 00:00:35 00:36:46
15 Tania Haiboeck AUT 02:09:06 00:20:45 00:01:34 01:10:07 00:00:28 00:36:14
16 Irina Abysova RUS 02:09:11 00:19:44 00:01:30 01:11:13 00:00:32 00:36:13
17 Nicola Spirig SUI 02:09:21 00:20:04 00:01:27 01:10:00 00:00:30 00:37:20
18 Ai Ueda JPN 02:09:30 00:20:47 00:01:30 01:10:09 00:00:30 00:36:37
19 Christiane Pilz GER 02:09:38 00:19:25 00:01:26 01:10:44 00:00:31 00:37:35
20 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 02:09:43 00:19:21 00:01:25 01:10:48 00:00:31 00:37:40
21 Kathrin Muller GER 02:09:45 00:19:50 00:01:29 01:10:14 00:00:32 00:37:42
22 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:10:00 00:19:27 00:01:29 01:10:36 00:00:32 00:37:59
23 Marion Lorblanchet FRA 02:10:24 00:20:29 00:01:30 01:10:26 00:00:40 00:37:17
24 Jana Jirouskova CZE 02:10:28 00:19:50 00:01:39 01:10:08 00:00:35 00:38:19
25 Jasmine Oeinck USA 02:10:44 00:19:29 00:01:33 01:10:35 00:00:30 00:38:39
26 Carole Peon FRA 02:11:06 00:19:48 00:01:33 01:11:06 00:00:31 00:38:10
27 Lisa Norden SWE 02:11:22 00:20:55 00:01:30 01:09:59 00:00:32 00:38:29
28 Anais Verguet POR 02:11:41 00:19:22 00:01:27 01:10:49 00:00:28 00:39:35
29 Anastasiya Polyanskaya RUS 02:11:52 00:19:29 00:01:23 01:10:41 00:00:32 00:39:48
30 Carina Prinz AUT 02:12:16 00:20:11 00:01:29 01:10:47 00:00:33 00:39:19
31 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:12:41 00:20:14 00:01:30 01:10:36 00:00:32 00:39:53
32 Akiko Sekine JPN 02:12:52 00:21:58 00:01:30 01:12:25 00:00:30 00:36:31
33 Merja Kiviranta FIN 02:13:14 00:21:52 00:01:30 01:12:29 00:00:28 00:36:54
34 Olga Generalova RUS 02:13:53 00:20:10 00:01:33 01:10:45 00:00:41 00:40:47
35 Giunia Chenevier ITA 02:14:10 00:19:50 00:01:30 01:11:03 00:00:33 00:41:13
36 Margaret Shapiro USA 02:14:25 00:21:53 00:01:33 01:12:27 00:00:39 00:37:55
37 Renata Koch HUN 02:14:51 00:21:58 00:01:29 01:12:27 00:00:33 00:38:26
38 Akane Furutani JPN 02:14:54 00:19:19 00:01:30 01:10:46 00:00:39 00:42:39
39 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 02:15:20 00:21:50 00:01:34 01:12:31 00:00:31 00:38:57
40 Aida ValiƱo ESP 02:15:39 00:20:16 00:01:29 01:10:44 00:00:32 00:42:40
41 Birgit Cals-berk NED 02:16:00 00:20:16 00:01:30 01:14:04 00:00:28 00:39:43
42 Charlotte Kolters DEN 02:16:31 00:20:06 00:01:37 01:14:08 00:00:31 00:40:11
43 Vendula Trnkova CZE 02:16:34 00:20:48 00:01:35 01:13:29 00:00:30 00:40:15
44 Olesya Prystayko UKR 02:16:41 00:23:07 00:01:36 01:13:49 00:00:28 00:37:42
45 Zurine Rodriguez ESP 02:16:44 00:19:54 00:01:23 01:14:33 00:00:33 00:40:22
46 Maki Nishiuchi JPN 02:17:21 00:20:22 00:01:30 01:11:06 00:00:33 00:43:51
47 Soraya Perez ESP 02:17:45 00:22:01 00:01:30 01:15:53 00:00:36 00:37:47
48 Jenna Parker USA 02:18:31 00:19:54 00:01:29 01:14:31 00:00:30 00:42:09
49 Saleta Castro ESP 02:23:43 00:20:52 00:01:34 01:17:19 00:00:34 00:43:23
DNF Camille Cierpik FRA 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barbara Clemente POR 00:00:00 00:22:45 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ewa Dederko POL 00:00:00 00:21:57 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Deniz Dimaki GRE 00:00:00 00:23:07 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joelle Franzmann GER 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Groff USA 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova RUS 00:00:00 00:21:55 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helen Lawrence GBR 00:00:00 00:20:56 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Machiko Nakanishi JPN 00:00:00 00:19:52 00:01:30 01:10:13 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata BRA 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Schutz SUI 00:00:00 00:21:56 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Stovickova SVK 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Supinova CZE 00:00:00 00:20:13 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jenette Tolhoek Van Dalen NED 00:00:00 00:20:35 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Svetlana Blazevic SRB 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Olga Dmitrieva RUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lauren Groves CAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nina Pekerman ISR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00