Results: 2006 Portoroz ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Portoroz, Slovenia • 27 May, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 1 01:45:34 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:56:33 00:00:00 00:29:44
2 Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 27 01:45:45 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:28:30
3 Falk Cierpinski GER 81 01:45:52 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:57:32 00:00:00 00:28:18
4 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:46:04 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:58:09 00:00:00 00:28:43
5 Ivan Risti ITA 14 01:46:11 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:29:00
6 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 50 01:46:19 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:58:12 00:00:00 00:28:59
7 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 2 01:46:23 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:29:05
8 Andrew Fargus 1978 GBR 18 01:46:25 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:58:13 00:00:00 00:29:08
9 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 3 01:46:33 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:29:29
10 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 19 01:46:39 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:57:38 00:00:00 00:29:32
11 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 5 01:46:42 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:57:52 00:00:00 00:29:25
12 Per Bittner GER 58 01:47:00 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:29:28
13 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 11 01:47:00 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:57:10 00:00:00 00:29:53
14 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 80 01:47:02 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:57:47 00:00:00 00:30:00
15 Jonathan Ciavattella ITA 51 01:47:05 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:58:27 00:00:00 00:29:30
16 Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 10 01:47:08 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:57:39 00:00:00 00:29:44
17 Zvonko Cubric CRO 15 01:47:11 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:58:23 00:00:00 00:29:44
18 Christian Ruderer GER 25 01:47:14 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:56:57 00:00:00 00:31:25
19 Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 29 01:47:15 00:21:45 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:27:20
20 Christian Rudolf GER 38 01:47:22 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:58:02 00:00:00 00:30:00
21 Ole Vinnergaard 1980 DEN 91 01:47:26 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:00:00 00:30:14
22 Peter Schoissengeier 1979 AUT 44 01:47:44 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:56:50 00:00:00 00:30:39
23 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 4 01:47:50 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:58:00 00:00:00 00:30:33
24 Daniel Beynon 1982 GBR 94 01:47:55 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:57:20 00:00:00 00:30:34
25 Marcin Florek POL 37 01:48:02 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:30:37
26 Filip Szolowski POL 34 01:48:03 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:57:47 00:00:00 00:30:39
27 Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 57 01:48:06 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:57:34 00:00:00 00:30:44
28 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 79 01:48:15 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:57:57 00:00:00 00:30:49
29 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 01:48:18 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:31:04
30 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 24 01:48:27 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:31:12
31 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 22 01:48:29 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:58:21 00:00:00 00:30:49
32 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 43 01:48:44 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:58:04 00:00:00 00:31:18
33 Przemyslaw Szymanowski 1986 POL 46 01:49:16 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:31:35
34 Uri Zilberman 1981 ISR 49 01:49:22 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:31:38
35 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 39 01:49:26 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:32:08
36 Mark Zammit MLT 8 01:49:26 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:57:20 00:00:00 00:32:22
37 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 23 01:49:29 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:57:01 00:00:00 00:32:06
38 Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 47 01:49:55 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:32:24
39 Uros Seme SLO 82 01:50:03 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:32:30
40 Matija Milos 1988 CRO 85 01:50:16 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:32:24
41 Fabrizio Baralla 1976 ITA 9 01:50:34 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:57:21 00:00:00 00:33:15
42 Bojan Cebin 1986 SLO 63 01:50:36 00:22:08 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:30:41
43 David Plese 1983 SLO 95 01:50:36 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:26:18
44 Vladimir Pospichal 1985 CZE 56 01:50:44 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:57:26 00:00:00 00:33:07
45 Jean Marc Cattori SUI 53 01:51:03 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:31:04
46 Panu Lieto 1982 FIN 32 01:51:10 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:58:04 00:00:00 00:33:40
47 Martin Voigt 1986 GER 66 01:51:17 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:57:47 00:00:00 00:33:34
48 Anastasios Dovanas 1984 GRE 36 01:51:49 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:31:42
49 Jonathan Small DEN 78 01:51:51 00:24:59 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:27:56
50 Martin Jandl 1981 AUT 7 01:51:54 00:21:34 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:31:51
51 Gordan Petkovic 1985 CRO 75 01:52:06 00:21:56 00:00:00 00:58:09 00:00:00 00:32:01
52 Tomasz Gagola POL 74 01:52:13 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:57:29 00:00:00 00:34:39
53 Tomas Zdrazil 1985 CZE 62 01:52:42 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:57:23 00:00:00 00:35:29
54 Mirko Tisljar CRO 92 01:53:08 00:22:06 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:33:02
55 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 17 01:53:24 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:00:24 00:00:00 00:33:24
56 Ilias Xanthos 1987 GRE 73 01:53:26 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:34:24
57 Reto Waeffler SUI 31 01:53:39 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:57:32 00:00:00 00:36:03
58 Eanna Mc Grath 1976 IRL 90 01:53:53 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:31:16
59 Jonathan Hotchkiss 1979 GBR 89 01:55:09 00:21:57 00:00:00 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:35:07
60 Peter Harnold 1978 SLO 42 01:55:28 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:31:12
61 Thomas Jandl 1983 AUT 83 01:56:10 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:33:47
62 Saso Meden 1968 SLO 45 01:57:19 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:34:33
63 Tomaz Sink 1970 SLO 84 01:58:22 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:33:59
64 Brian Jenkins 1981 IRL 77 01:59:03 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:34:31
65 Luka Prodnik 1981 SLO 61 01:59:22 00:21:33 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:38:54
66 Stojan Popovski 1984 MKD 02:01:26 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:38:52
67 Ante Pešec 1990 CRO 93 02:03:39 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:57:47 00:00:00 00:45:55
DNF Gianfranco Mione ITA 52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giannis Mouhos 1985 GRE 72 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erih Pecnik SLO 40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessio Picco ITA 65 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 6 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikolay Yaroshenko 1986 RUS 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Baraquin 1979 LUX 33 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matej Bencina 1981 SLO 76 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miha Brodnjak 1977 SLO 87 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 67 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Danek 1979 CZE 30 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stijn Goris 1981 BEL 16 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Graham 1985 IRL 59 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabio Guidelli 1975 ITA 28 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Mac Allistair 1985 IRL 55 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ioannis Orkopoulos GRE 35 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haven Barnes 1976 USA 70 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cedric Deanaz 1976 FRA 12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Gondek 1985 CZE 71 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomislav Ivrlac 1979 CRO 54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaroslav Kovacic 1984 SLO 64 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Damijan Kromar 1972 SLO 68 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Kumstat 1982 CZE 41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Milosz Kuszczak 1986 POL 86 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 60 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00