Results: 2006 Richards Bay BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Richards Bay, South Africa • 11 Jun, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 2 01:52:58 00:18:45 00:00:50 01:02:10 00:00:16 00:30:59
2 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 25 01:53:08 00:18:23 00:00:50 01:02:32 00:00:17 00:31:06
3 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 4 01:53:15 00:17:53 00:00:50 01:03:05 00:00:15 00:31:14
4 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 27 01:53:20 00:19:10 00:00:50 01:01:50 00:00:17 00:31:15
5 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 11 01:53:21 00:18:20 00:00:50 01:02:39 00:00:19 00:31:12
6 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 15 01:53:21 00:18:28 00:00:50 01:02:34 00:00:20 00:31:10
7 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 54 01:53:30 00:18:30 00:00:50 01:02:25 00:00:20 00:31:25
8 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 6 01:53:39 00:18:31 00:00:50 01:02:28 00:00:20 00:31:29
9 Doug Friman 1975 USA 9 01:53:45 00:18:28 00:00:50 01:02:32 00:00:20 00:31:36
10 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 39 01:53:47 00:18:53 00:00:50 01:02:05 00:00:17 00:31:42
11 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 24 01:53:50 00:19:09 00:00:50 01:01:50 00:00:20 00:31:42
12 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 59 01:53:52 00:18:40 00:00:50 01:02:16 00:00:20 00:31:48
13 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 42 01:53:58 00:17:53 00:00:50 01:03:01 00:00:18 00:31:56
14 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 38 01:54:04 00:18:32 00:00:50 01:02:29 00:00:20 00:31:55
15 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 44 01:54:12 00:18:41 00:00:50 01:01:39 00:00:18 00:32:43
16 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 3 01:54:14 00:18:14 00:00:50 01:02:40 00:00:19 00:32:10
17 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 19 01:54:15 00:18:22 00:00:50 01:02:35 00:00:18 00:32:12
18 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 8 01:54:16 00:18:59 00:00:50 01:02:03 00:00:20 00:32:04
19 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 16 01:54:20 00:18:28 00:00:50 01:02:31 00:00:20 00:32:10
20 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 61 01:54:23 00:18:59 00:00:50 01:01:59 00:00:20 00:32:17
21 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 7 01:54:37 00:17:55 00:00:50 01:03:01 00:00:20 00:32:31
22 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 29 01:54:43 00:17:57 00:00:50 01:02:24 00:00:20 00:33:12
23 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 28 01:54:44 00:18:25 00:00:50 01:02:32 00:00:19 00:32:39
24 Sander Berk 1979 NED 32 01:54:46 00:18:27 00:00:50 01:02:36 00:00:24 00:32:31
25 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 72 01:54:50 00:18:24 00:00:50 01:02:39 00:00:23 00:32:36
26 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 20 01:54:57 00:18:22 00:00:50 01:02:39 00:00:19 00:32:49
27 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 63 01:55:06 00:18:38 00:00:50 01:02:25 00:00:20 00:32:52
28 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 50 01:55:09 00:19:15 00:00:50 01:01:44 00:00:17 00:33:05
29 Pierre Dorez 1981 FRA 41 01:55:16 00:19:18 00:00:50 01:01:39 00:00:20 00:33:09
30 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 22 01:55:25 00:18:41 00:00:50 01:02:20 00:00:27 00:33:07
31 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 37 01:55:29 00:18:41 00:00:50 01:02:15 00:00:20 00:33:21
32 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 12 01:55:33 00:18:21 00:00:50 01:03:09 00:00:20 00:32:54
33 Huib Rost 1975 NED 62 01:55:48 00:18:38 00:00:50 01:02:25 00:00:20 00:33:34
34 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 40 01:55:50 00:17:30 00:00:50 01:02:08 00:00:19 00:35:05
35 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 18 01:55:53 00:18:26 00:00:50 01:03:21 00:00:20 00:32:57
36 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 10 01:55:56 00:18:24 00:00:50 01:02:32 00:00:19 00:33:52
37 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 17 01:56:01 00:19:00 00:00:50 01:01:59 00:00:24 00:33:51
38 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 31 01:56:05 00:18:20 00:00:50 01:02:42 00:00:23 00:33:51
39 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 67 01:56:07 00:19:13 00:00:50 01:01:18 00:00:20 00:34:28
40 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 14 01:56:10 00:18:21 00:00:56 01:02:29 00:00:18 00:34:08
41 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 43 01:56:12 00:18:49 00:00:50 01:02:12 00:00:20 00:34:01
42 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 34 01:56:23 00:18:54 00:00:50 01:01:28 00:00:20 00:34:52
43 Kent Horner 1982 RSA 51 01:56:31 00:18:18 00:00:50 01:02:40 00:00:18 00:34:27
44 Lőrinc Balogh 1983 HUN 58 01:57:36 00:17:56 00:00:50 01:03:06 00:00:19 00:35:25
45 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 57 01:57:40 00:20:12 00:00:50 01:03:34 00:00:18 00:32:45
46 Glen Gore 1969 RSA 73 01:57:47 00:18:38 00:00:50 01:02:24 00:00:19 00:35:36
47 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 36 01:58:29 00:19:02 00:00:50 01:01:58 00:00:23 00:36:18
48 Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 69 01:58:43 00:20:24 00:00:50 01:03:19 00:00:20 00:33:51
49 Ole Vinnergaard 1980 DEN 75 01:59:03 00:19:28 00:00:50 01:04:13 00:00:17 00:34:16
50 Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 70 01:59:13 00:19:40 00:00:50 01:04:04 00:00:18 00:34:24
51 Jiajie Kong CHN 74 01:59:43 00:18:27 00:00:50 01:02:36 00:00:20 00:37:30
52 Brandon Marsh 1974 USA 45 02:00:00 00:19:29 00:00:50 01:04:18 00:00:16 00:35:09
53 Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 65 02:00:31 00:20:00 00:00:50 01:06:15 00:00:20 00:33:07
54 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 68 02:00:34 00:20:24 00:00:50 01:05:48 00:00:20 00:33:13
55 Jose Tovar 1982 ESP 56 02:01:22 00:20:12 00:00:50 01:06:00 00:00:24 00:33:54
56 Bertrand Boulch FRA 64 02:01:36 00:19:09 00:00:50 01:04:36 00:00:26 00:36:36
57 David Hauss 1984 FRA 66 02:01:54 00:18:18 00:00:50 01:02:43 00:00:20 00:39:45
58 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 23 02:02:06 00:19:09 00:00:50 01:01:48 00:00:20 00:40:00
59 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 71 02:02:28 00:18:25 00:00:50 01:05:19 00:00:20 00:37:34
60 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 49 02:02:59 00:18:32 00:00:50 01:07:45 00:00:26 00:35:31
61 Satoshi Iwata 1980 JPN 48 02:04:23 00:20:09 00:00:50 01:06:07 00:00:20 00:36:58
62 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 60 02:04:47 00:20:18 00:00:50 01:05:57 00:00:20 00:37:21
DNF Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 53 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zvonko Cubric CRO 46 00:00:00 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA 1 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:50 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kodo Hiramatsu 1980 JPN 47 00:00:00 00:21:47 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Isaac Lopez Carrion 1984 ESP 21 00:00:00 00:19:14 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 35 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 26 00:00:00 00:18:17 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Unger 1978 GER 5 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 55 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00