Results: 2006 Richards Bay BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Richards Bay, South Africa • 11 Jun, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 17 02:03:12 00:18:03 00:00:50 01:08:48 00:00:20 00:35:12
2 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 1 02:06:42 00:18:19 00:00:52 01:12:23 00:00:19 00:34:51
3 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 9 02:06:59 00:18:46 00:00:51 01:11:59 00:00:17 00:35:07
4 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 3 02:07:05 00:18:44 00:00:53 01:11:59 00:00:20 00:35:11
5 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 18 02:07:38 00:18:40 00:00:54 01:12:02 00:00:24 00:35:40
6 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 5 02:07:54 00:18:50 00:00:48 01:11:56 00:00:23 00:35:58
7 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 8 02:08:08 00:18:44 00:00:50 01:12:01 00:00:26 00:36:08
8 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 15 02:08:14 00:18:21 00:00:48 01:12:23 00:00:23 00:36:19
9 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 10 02:08:52 00:18:56 00:00:54 01:11:44 00:00:25 00:36:52
10 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 12 02:09:08 00:18:54 00:00:53 01:11:51 00:00:24 00:37:08
11 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 30 02:09:22 00:18:41 00:00:53 01:12:00 00:00:19 00:37:30
12 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 02:09:34 00:18:41 00:00:52 01:12:02 00:00:20 00:37:38
13 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 2 02:09:38 00:18:20 00:00:52 01:12:25 00:00:20 00:37:43
14 Daniela Chmet 1979 ITA 35 02:09:38 00:18:17 00:00:51 01:12:31 00:00:20 00:37:42
15 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 33 02:09:45 00:18:41 00:00:48 01:12:02 00:00:20 00:37:53
16 Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 21 02:10:08 00:19:28 00:00:56 01:12:33 00:00:23 00:36:51
17 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 6 02:10:27 00:18:19 00:00:51 01:12:26 00:00:25 00:38:28
18 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 26 02:10:45 00:18:41 00:00:53 01:12:02 00:00:25 00:38:46
19 Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 37 02:11:03 00:18:41 00:00:53 01:12:05 00:00:20 00:39:02
20 Leesa White 1976 AUS 19 02:11:09 00:18:40 00:00:54 01:12:01 00:00:20 00:39:17
21 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 20 02:11:38 00:18:38 00:00:51 01:12:09 00:00:34 00:39:27
22 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 24 02:11:47 00:18:44 00:00:52 01:12:03 00:00:24 00:39:47
23 Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 14 02:11:57 00:18:40 00:00:54 01:12:06 00:00:24 00:39:55
24 Yun Liu 1962 CHN 34 02:12:01 00:18:37 00:00:54 01:12:08 00:00:20 00:40:02
25 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 16 02:12:22 00:18:55 00:00:54 01:11:51 00:00:25 00:40:20
26 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 22 02:13:12 00:18:14 00:00:52 01:12:29 00:00:20 00:41:16
27 Corinne Berg 1986 RSA 23 02:13:20 00:19:29 00:00:54 01:12:33 00:00:19 00:40:05
28 Valentina Filipetto 1976 ITA 32 02:13:30 00:18:41 00:00:52 01:12:02 00:00:20 00:41:34
29 Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 38 02:15:44 00:18:38 00:00:56 01:12:02 00:00:26 00:43:40
30 Chunchun Teng CHN 29 02:16:35 00:18:21 00:00:54 01:12:20 00:00:20 00:44:41
DNF Riana De Lange 1983 RSA 27 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claire Kinsley RSA 25 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charlotte Kolters 1979 DEN 31 00:00:00 00:18:52 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 11 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 7 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00