Results: 2006 Salford BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Salford, Great Britain • 30 Jul, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 2 01:54:31 00:20:34 00:00:24 01:02:20 00:00:29 00:30:41
2 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 17 01:54:44 00:20:36 00:00:24 01:02:18 00:00:29 00:30:54
3 William Clarke 1985 GBR 6 01:54:46 00:20:14 00:00:24 01:02:42 00:00:32 00:30:53
4 Andy Potts 1976 USA 1 01:54:46 00:19:59 00:00:22 01:02:59 00:00:31 00:30:54
5 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 11 01:54:48 00:20:10 00:00:26 01:02:53 00:00:22 00:30:57
6 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 21 01:54:49 00:20:02 00:00:27 01:02:49 00:00:32 00:30:54
7 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 71 01:54:53 00:20:29 00:00:27 01:02:25 00:00:31 00:30:59
8 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 4 01:54:57 00:20:33 00:00:26 01:02:19 00:00:32 00:31:05
9 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 3 01:55:03 00:20:42 00:00:24 01:02:13 00:00:32 00:31:12
10 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 19 01:55:14 00:20:07 00:00:29 01:02:03 00:00:31 00:32:01
11 Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 51 01:55:38 00:20:44 00:00:24 01:02:10 00:00:34 00:31:44
12 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 18 01:55:42 00:20:14 00:00:26 01:02:40 00:00:32 00:31:51
13 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 60 01:55:49 00:20:44 00:00:26 01:02:10 00:00:32 00:31:55
14 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 28 01:55:52 00:20:12 00:00:27 01:02:25 00:00:31 00:32:16
15 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 16 01:56:00 00:20:01 00:00:27 01:02:53 00:00:34 00:32:06
16 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 29 01:56:01 00:20:43 00:00:26 01:02:12 00:00:34 00:32:04
17 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 15 01:56:03 00:20:03 00:00:24 01:02:58 00:00:36 00:32:01
18 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 41 01:56:04 00:20:13 00:00:26 01:02:15 00:00:31 00:32:40
19 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 57 01:56:08 00:20:16 00:00:26 01:02:41 00:00:36 00:32:08
20 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 24 01:56:10 00:20:05 00:00:24 01:02:56 00:00:34 00:32:10
21 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 33 01:56:17 00:20:13 00:00:26 01:02:45 00:00:32 00:32:20
22 Leonardo Fiorella 1976 ITA 22 01:56:20 00:20:42 00:00:27 01:02:15 00:00:36 00:32:20
23 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 5 01:56:21 00:20:01 00:00:24 01:02:54 00:00:32 00:32:31
24 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 26 01:56:23 00:20:43 00:00:26 01:02:10 00:00:32 00:32:31
25 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 66 01:56:25 00:20:03 00:00:26 01:02:51 00:00:31 00:32:32
26 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 73 01:56:26 00:20:18 00:00:29 01:02:32 00:00:39 00:32:24
27 Doug Friman 1975 USA 8 01:56:30 00:20:15 00:00:24 01:02:42 00:00:31 00:32:37
28 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 72 01:56:34 00:20:42 00:00:26 01:02:18 00:00:32 00:32:37
29 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 01:56:36 00:20:28 00:00:26 01:03:04 00:00:31 00:32:06
30 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 40 01:56:38 00:20:07 00:00:27 01:02:44 00:00:37 00:32:41
31 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 9 01:56:42 00:20:32 00:00:27 01:02:19 00:00:32 00:32:50
32 Andrew Fargus 1978 GBR 50 01:56:51 00:20:15 00:00:26 01:02:43 00:00:34 00:32:51
33 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 55 01:56:55 00:20:41 00:00:26 01:02:17 00:00:34 00:32:58
34 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 67 01:57:11 00:20:26 00:00:27 01:02:30 00:00:32 00:33:15
35 Marko Albert 1979 EST 63 01:57:17 00:20:01 00:00:24 01:02:51 00:00:29 00:33:30
36 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 20 01:57:21 00:20:33 00:00:26 01:02:18 00:00:31 00:33:31
37 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 39 01:57:27 00:20:34 00:00:26 01:02:20 00:00:31 00:33:35
38 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 27 01:57:55 00:20:38 00:00:26 01:02:17 00:00:36 00:33:58
39 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 38 01:57:58 00:20:10 00:00:26 01:02:46 00:00:41 00:33:53
40 Dave Messenheimer 1980 USA 52 01:58:00 00:20:38 00:00:26 01:02:20 00:00:34 00:33:59
41 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 62 01:58:04 00:20:38 00:00:26 01:02:20 00:00:34 00:34:02
42 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 01:58:45 00:20:11 00:00:26 01:02:46 00:00:34 00:34:46
43 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 46 01:58:47 00:20:14 00:00:26 01:02:46 00:00:43 00:34:36
44 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 45 01:58:58 00:20:37 00:00:24 01:01:39 00:00:31 00:35:46
45 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 23 01:59:19 00:20:51 00:00:27 01:04:37 00:00:32 00:32:51
46 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 68 01:59:39 00:21:14 00:00:27 01:04:13 00:00:31 00:33:15
47 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 54 01:59:55 00:20:47 00:00:29 01:04:38 00:00:27 00:33:30
48 Clayton Fettell 1986 AUS 74 02:00:23 00:20:44 00:00:26 01:02:16 00:00:32 00:36:25
49 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 61 02:00:40 00:21:20 00:00:24 01:04:12 00:00:31 00:34:14
50 Rodrigo Nebel 1978 MEX 75 02:00:45 00:20:53 00:00:26 01:04:37 00:00:32 00:34:15
51 Xavier Llobet 1974 ESP 56 02:01:40 00:20:50 00:00:27 01:04:37 00:00:34 00:35:13
52 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 64 02:02:23 00:20:43 00:00:29 01:07:12 00:00:41 00:33:17
53 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 65 02:02:44 00:21:19 00:00:26 01:06:39 00:00:34 00:33:45
54 Huib Rost 1975 NED 49 02:03:10 00:21:17 00:00:24 01:04:15 00:00:36 00:36:38
55 Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 37 02:03:43 00:21:22 00:00:26 01:06:12 00:00:32 00:35:11
56 Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 30 02:04:08 00:21:18 00:00:26 01:06:38 00:00:36 00:35:10
57 Haven Barnes 1976 USA 58 02:04:16 00:21:39 00:00:26 01:06:20 00:00:34 00:35:15
58 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 76 02:04:21 00:22:35 00:00:24 01:06:12 00:00:39 00:34:30
59 Samer Ali Saad 1982 ESP 69 02:04:34 00:21:22 00:00:24 01:06:31 00:00:32 00:35:43
DNF Tim Don 1978 GBR 25 00:00:00 00:20:46 00:00:26 01:02:05 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 35 00:00:00 00:21:22 00:00:26 01:06:37 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 36 00:00:00 00:22:34 00:00:27 01:06:22 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 47 00:00:00 00:20:41 00:00:27 01:02:13 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Murphy 1984 AUS 44 00:00:00 00:20:05 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 12 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:00:29 01:02:41 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Maik Petzold 1978 GER 7 00:00:00 00:20:13 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Victor Plata 1973 USA 42 00:00:00 00:21:40 00:00:27 01:06:14 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Dániel Török 1982 HUN 31 00:00:00 00:20:44 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 53 00:00:00 00:21:37 00:00:26 01:06:18 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Zvonko Cubric CRO 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shane Reed 1973 NZL 14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 70 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Walker NZL 34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00