2006 Seorak ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : Jun 25 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:50:20 00:18:07 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:33:32
2 Jan Celustka CZE 01:50:43 00:18:10 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:33:55
3 Ben Pulham NZL 01:50:57 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:33:43
4 Fraser Cartmell GBR 01:51:00 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:33:45
5 Young Ii Lee KOR 01:51:45 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:34:30
6 Hirotsugu Kuwahara JPN 01:51:47 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:23 00:00:00 00:34:29
7 Brent Schuster AUS 01:52:19 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:35:02
8 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:52:41 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:35:25
9 Jung-min Cho KOR 01:52:43 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:58:25 00:00:00 00:35:27
10 Sean O'Neill AUS 01:53:57 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:35:35
11 Yuya Shigeta JPN 01:54:03 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:22 00:00:00 00:36:46
12 Kenji Umatate JPN 01:54:34 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:36:10
13 Jamie Rhodes AUS 01:54:38 00:18:08 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:37:53
14 Haeng Joon Lee KOR 01:54:41 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:37:27
15 Tim Porter AUS 01:54:44 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:36:21
16 Jung-ho Kim KOR 01:54:52 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:37:38
17 Yutaro Harada JPN 01:55:27 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:35:58
18 Chang Yon Lee KOR 01:55:50 00:17:55 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:39:00
19 Sung Sub Cho KOR 01:56:12 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:38:58
20 Daiki Masuda JPN 01:56:59 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:01:37 00:00:00 00:34:48
21 Kyu Tae Byun KOR 01:57:10 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:34:58
22 Gweon Cheol Kim KOR 01:59:09 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:40:37
23 Ii Hyeong Lee KOR 01:59:22 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:37:10
24 Satoshi Iwata JPN 02:00:18 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:38:08
25 Chang-jae Yeo KOR 02:01:57 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:37:50
26 Ki-dong Lee KOR 02:05:27 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:43:13
27 Hee-suk Hong KOR 02:07:04 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:39:08
28 Yun Ho Lee KOR 02:08:57 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:39:47
29 Jae-jin Gu KOR 02:09:27 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:41:31
DNF Doo-soo Mun KOR 00:00:00 00:20:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yu Hun Park KOR 00:00:00 00:24:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00