Results: 2006 Seorak ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Seorak, Korea, South • 25 Jun, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 1 01:50:20 00:18:07 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:33:32
2 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 6 01:50:43 00:18:10 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:33:55
3 Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 14 01:50:57 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:33:43
4 Fraser Cartmell 1982 GBR 4 01:51:00 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:33:45
5 Young Il Lee 1984 KOR 39 01:51:45 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:34:30
6 Hirotsugu Kuwahara 1980 JPN 9 01:51:47 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:23 00:00:00 00:34:29
7 Brent Schuster AUS 17 01:52:19 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:35:02
8 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 3 01:52:41 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:35:25
9 Jung-Min Cho 1979 KOR 16 01:52:43 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:58:25 00:00:00 00:35:27
10 Sean O'Neill 1983 AUS 43 01:53:57 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:35:35
11 Yuya Shigeta 1982 JPN 11 01:54:03 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:22 00:00:00 00:36:46
12 Kenji Umatate 1983 JPN 10 01:54:34 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:36:10
13 Jamie Rhodes 1985 AUS 19 01:54:38 00:18:08 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:37:53
14 Haeng Joon Lee 1979 KOR 22 01:54:41 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:37:27
15 Tim Porter AUS 7 01:54:44 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:36:21
16 Jung-Ho Kim 1987 KOR 41 01:54:52 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:37:38
17 Yutaro Harada JPN 8 01:55:27 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:35:58
18 Chang Yon Lee 1987 KOR 37 01:55:50 00:17:55 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:39:00
19 Sung Sub Cho 1986 KOR 33 01:56:12 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:38:58
20 Daiki Masuda JPN 42 01:56:59 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:01:37 00:00:00 00:34:48
21 Kyu Tae Byun 1986 KOR 31 01:57:10 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:34:58
22 Kwon-Chul Kim 1981 KOR 21 01:59:09 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:40:37
23 Il Hyeong Lee 1974 KOR 23 01:59:22 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:37:10
24 Satoshi Iwata 1980 JPN 5 02:00:18 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:38:08
25 Chang-Jae Yeo 1971 KOR 30 02:01:57 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:37:50
26 Ki-Dong Lee 1987 KOR 38 02:05:27 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:43:13
27 Hee-Suk Hong 1987 KOR 35 02:07:04 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:39:08
28 Yun Ho Lee 1986 KOR 02:08:57 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:39:47
29 Jae-Jin Gu 1986 KOR 34 02:09:27 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:41:31
DNF Doo-Soo Mun 1979 KOR 25 00:00:00 00:20:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yu Hun Park 1968 KOR 27 00:00:00 00:24:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00