Results: 2006 Tiszaujvaros BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 13 Aug, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 1 01:44:07 00:17:08 00:00:30 00:55:48 00:00:28 00:30:13
2 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 2 01:44:11 00:16:48 00:00:31 00:56:08 00:00:28 00:30:18
3 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 10 01:44:19 00:17:31 00:00:33 00:55:28 00:00:33 00:30:17
4 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 8 01:44:20 00:16:56 00:00:32 00:56:00 00:00:30 00:30:25
5 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 20 01:44:40 00:17:29 00:00:28 00:55:32 00:00:32 00:30:40
6 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 16 01:44:44 00:17:15 00:00:34 00:55:38 00:00:34 00:30:41
7 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 18 01:44:48 00:17:30 00:00:37 00:55:21 00:00:34 00:30:48
8 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 23 01:44:55 00:17:04 00:00:33 00:55:52 00:00:32 00:30:55
9 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:44:57 00:17:06 00:00:33 00:55:51 00:00:36 00:30:54
10 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 30 01:45:03 00:17:09 00:00:32 00:55:48 00:00:31 00:31:04
11 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 39 01:45:05 00:17:14 00:00:37 00:55:43 00:00:38 00:30:55
12 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 14 01:45:16 00:17:04 00:00:39 00:54:57 00:00:34 00:32:04
13 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 12 01:45:18 00:16:50 00:00:39 00:55:58 00:00:32 00:31:22
14 Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 47 01:45:21 00:17:56 00:00:32 00:54:59 00:00:38 00:31:17
15 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 32 01:45:25 00:16:56 00:00:33 00:55:12 00:00:34 00:32:13
16 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 19 01:45:29 00:17:55 00:00:33 00:55:05 00:00:35 00:31:22
17 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 44 01:45:33 00:17:55 00:00:36 00:54:57 00:00:36 00:31:29
18 Isaac Lopez Carrion 1984 ESP 26 01:45:38 00:17:14 00:00:33 00:55:45 00:00:40 00:31:29
19 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 43 01:45:41 00:17:57 00:00:33 00:54:59 00:00:37 00:31:36
20 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 37 01:45:43 00:17:53 00:00:35 00:55:04 00:00:33 00:31:41
21 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 61 01:45:46 00:17:37 00:00:36 00:55:23 00:00:35 00:31:38
22 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 9 01:46:00 00:17:00 00:00:34 00:55:53 00:00:30 00:32:06
23 Sander Berk 1979 NED 28 01:46:08 00:17:18 00:00:33 00:55:38 00:00:37 00:32:02
24 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 73 01:46:17 00:17:48 00:00:34 00:55:12 00:00:38 00:32:06
25 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 24 01:46:21 00:17:57 00:00:34 00:54:57 00:00:35 00:32:19
26 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 27 01:46:27 00:16:57 00:00:37 00:55:57 00:00:39 00:32:19
27 Bas Diederen NED 17 01:46:35 00:17:11 00:00:34 00:55:47 00:00:43 00:32:21
28 Samer Ali Saad 1982 ESP 64 01:46:41 00:17:55 00:00:30 00:55:09 00:00:35 00:32:34
29 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 76 01:46:44 00:17:17 00:00:31 00:55:42 00:00:34 00:32:42
30 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 35 01:46:52 00:17:26 00:00:34 00:55:33 00:00:38 00:32:43
31 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 52 01:46:54 00:17:19 00:00:33 00:55:43 00:00:38 00:32:42
32 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 11 01:46:59 00:17:00 00:00:32 00:55:57 00:00:34 00:32:56
33 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 65 01:47:00 00:17:33 00:00:33 00:55:23 00:00:37 00:32:56
34 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 49 01:47:03 00:16:57 00:00:32 00:56:04 00:00:34 00:32:57
35 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 34 01:47:11 00:17:23 00:00:36 00:55:31 00:00:34 00:33:12
36 Maxym Chorny 1983 UKR 77 01:47:13 00:17:18 00:00:32 00:55:42 00:00:37 00:33:07
37 Zvonko Cubric CRO 42 01:47:15 00:17:03 00:00:34 00:55:03 00:00:36 00:34:00
38 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 3 01:47:20 00:17:15 00:00:30 00:55:42 00:00:28 00:33:26
39 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 46 01:47:21 00:17:24 00:00:33 00:55:34 00:00:37 00:33:15
40 Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith 1984 CAN 68 01:47:22 00:18:21 00:00:34 00:56:38 00:00:35 00:31:15
41 Andrew Fargus 1978 GBR 38 01:47:22 00:17:24 00:00:36 00:55:34 00:00:40 00:33:11
42 Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 33 01:47:29 00:17:33 00:00:33 00:57:26 00:00:32 00:31:25
43 Dave Messenheimer 1980 USA 41 01:47:34 00:17:53 00:00:33 00:55:01 00:00:37 00:33:30
44 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 51 01:47:35 00:17:29 00:00:34 00:55:28 00:00:41 00:33:24
45 Rodrigo Nebel 1978 MEX 78 01:47:37 00:17:40 00:00:33 00:55:23 00:00:36 00:33:26
46 Lőrinc Balogh 1983 HUN 67 01:47:45 00:17:03 00:00:32 00:55:59 00:00:38 00:33:35
47 Santiago Ascenco 1980 BRA 57 01:47:50 00:18:38 00:00:33 00:56:23 00:00:39 00:31:40
48 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 53 01:47:51 00:18:12 00:00:40 00:56:44 00:00:30 00:31:47
49 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 36 01:47:52 00:17:31 00:00:35 00:57:28 00:00:35 00:31:47
50 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 60 01:48:02 00:17:31 00:00:37 00:57:06 00:00:39 00:32:10
51 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 45 01:48:09 00:18:00 00:00:33 00:56:59 00:00:35 00:32:02
52 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 58 01:48:14 00:17:25 00:00:33 00:55:35 00:00:38 00:34:06
53 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 7 01:48:20 00:17:44 00:00:35 00:56:55 00:00:35 00:32:31
54 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 59 01:48:26 00:18:00 00:00:33 00:56:38 00:00:38 00:32:38
55 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 21 01:48:51 00:17:57 00:00:28 00:56:45 00:00:31 00:33:09
56 Haven Barnes 1976 USA 54 01:49:07 00:18:05 00:00:31 00:56:58 00:00:36 00:33:00
57 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 5 01:49:12 00:16:52 00:00:32 00:56:06 00:00:39 00:35:05
58 Bruno Khuori 1977 BRA 40 01:49:14 00:18:25 00:00:31 00:56:36 00:00:33 00:33:11
59 Victor Plata 1973 USA 31 01:49:27 00:18:31 00:00:35 00:57:34 00:00:35 00:32:14
60 Tamás Nógrádi 1985 HUN 25 01:49:36 00:17:26 00:00:34 00:57:35 00:00:37 00:33:26
61 Ole Vinnergaard 1980 DEN 80 01:49:48 00:18:30 00:00:30 00:56:33 00:00:35 00:33:42
62 Liam Scopes NZL 63 01:50:02 00:18:34 00:00:34 00:57:30 00:00:36 00:32:45
63 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 71 01:50:21 00:18:26 00:00:31 00:56:16 00:00:33 00:34:38
64 Lucas Pretto 1982 BRA 81 01:50:39 00:17:59 00:00:33 00:57:05 00:00:37 00:34:27
65 Marko Albert 1979 EST 55 01:50:47 00:16:57 00:00:28 00:56:01 00:00:35 00:36:47
66 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 6 01:51:03 00:16:56 00:00:30 00:56:02 00:00:36 00:37:01
67 Mark Zammit MLT 69 01:55:09 00:18:00 00:00:31 00:57:01 00:00:34 00:39:04
DNF Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 22 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:00:30 00:56:38 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 74 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:31 00:57:23 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 56 00:00:00 00:17:19 00:00:34 00:57:38 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 62 00:00:00 00:17:48 00:00:33 00:57:12 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 50 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 66 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:28 00:56:55 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Peter Schoissengeier 1979 AUT 75 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:33 00:57:23 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 70 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:00:34 00:56:38 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 72 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 79 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00