2006 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : Jun 03 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Robertson AUS 01:53:47 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:31:58
2 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:54:11 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:32:21
3 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:54:43 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:32:52
4 Bryce Quirk AUS 01:55:28 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:33:38
5 Jordi Meulenberg NED 01:55:59 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:34:07
6 Jan Celustka CZE 01:57:10 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:35:23
7 Matthew Murphy AUS 01:57:21 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:04:31 00:00:00 00:34:10
8 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:57:32 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:37:25
9 Clayton Fettell AUS 01:58:30 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:01:47 00:00:00 00:38:25
10 Harunobu Sato JPN 01:58:36 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:35:24
11 Ivan Morozov UZB 01:59:55 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:34:34
12 Si Eun Moon KOR 02:00:18 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:37:05
13 Dan Wilson AUS 02:01:04 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:36:05
14 Roman Nikitenko KAZ 02:01:07 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:35:46
15 Chang Yon Lee KOR 02:01:12 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:39:20
16 Artem Mikheev UZB 02:01:33 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:36:13
17 Jin Sub Shin KOR 02:03:10 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:39:55
18 Young Ii Lee KOR 02:03:14 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:37:55
19 Nikolay Ilin UZB 02:03:17 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:35:46
20 Aslan Abdrakhmanov KAZ 02:03:53 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:36:20
21 Ii Hyeong Lee KOR 02:04:16 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:36:46
22 Evgeniy Alekseyev UZB 02:04:41 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:25:21 00:00:00 00:18:59
23 Ki-dong Lee KOR 02:04:43 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:41:28
24 Tsukasa Hirano JPN 02:04:51 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:42:59
25 Sung Sub Cho KOR 02:05:28 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:40:09
26 Doo-soo Mun KOR 02:05:51 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:25:20 00:00:00 00:19:57
27 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 02:06:38 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:39:07
28 Kyu Tae Byun KOR 02:06:43 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:36:35
29 Seok Joo Han KOR 02:06:46 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:36:01
30 Sung Won Seo KOR 02:07:27 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:27:12 00:00:00 00:18:23
31 Chang-jae Yeo KOR 02:07:27 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:37:20
32 Jung-min Cho KOR 02:07:35 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:40:05
33 Pavel Rastrigin UZB 02:08:16 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:27:18 00:00:00 00:20:44
34 Yun Ho Lee KOR 02:12:11 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:44:38
35 Si Min Moon KOR 02:12:41 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:07:53 00:00:00 00:43:15
36 Yu Hun Park KOR 02:14:25 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:10:35 00:00:00 00:40:20
37 Hee-suk Hong KOR 02:21:57 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:13:45 00:00:00 00:45:45
38 Jae-jin Gu KOR 02:26:58 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:51:17
39 Thaddeus Cheong Wing Kit SIN 02:33:33 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:19:07 00:00:00 00:51:04
DNF Ga On Cho KOR 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Cordoba ESP 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda JPN 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Byung Eun Jeon KOR 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sung Wook Jung KOR 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:05:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jung-ho Kim KOR 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haeng Joon Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 00:00:00 00:24:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Young-hwan Oh KOR 00:00:00 00:25:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00