Results: 2007 Beijing BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Beijing, China • 16 Sep, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:48:41 00:17:39 00:00:28 00:59:26 00:00:27 00:30:41
2 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 20 01:49:04 00:17:43 00:00:27 00:59:24 00:00:28 00:31:01
3 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 4 01:49:08 00:17:51 00:00:25 00:59:18 00:00:28 00:31:06
4 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 5 01:49:15 00:18:07 00:00:24 00:59:00 00:00:27 00:31:16
5 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 2 01:49:18 00:17:44 00:00:25 00:59:25 00:00:27 00:31:16
6 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 16 01:49:23 00:18:36 00:00:27 00:58:28 00:00:25 00:31:27
7 William Clarke 1985 GBR 9 01:49:26 00:18:14 00:00:26 00:58:55 00:00:28 00:31:23
8 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 3 01:49:34 00:18:26 00:00:24 00:58:43 00:00:26 00:31:35
9 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 19 01:49:37 00:17:43 00:00:27 00:59:24 00:00:28 00:31:34
10 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 10 01:49:44 00:17:47 00:00:24 00:59:23 00:00:26 00:31:44
11 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 35 01:49:45 00:17:55 00:00:29 00:59:17 00:00:26 00:31:37
12 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 34 01:49:47 00:18:34 00:00:25 00:58:36 00:00:26 00:31:45
13 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 18 01:49:50 00:17:48 00:00:25 00:59:19 00:00:27 00:31:50
14 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 48 01:49:54 00:18:26 00:00:27 00:58:42 00:00:29 00:31:49
15 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 68 01:49:57 00:17:43 00:00:25 00:59:23 00:00:28 00:31:58
16 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 28 01:50:06 00:18:01 00:00:24 00:59:08 00:00:28 00:32:05
17 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 49 01:50:08 00:17:57 00:00:29 00:59:07 00:00:28 00:32:06
18 Andy Potts 1976 USA 24 01:50:19 00:17:29 00:00:28 00:59:36 00:00:28 00:32:18
19 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 73 01:50:20 00:18:20 00:00:25 00:58:53 00:00:36 00:32:05
20 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 41 01:50:21 00:18:03 00:00:24 00:59:08 00:00:27 00:32:18
21 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 7 01:50:29 00:18:16 00:00:26 00:58:54 00:00:29 00:32:23
22 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 31 01:50:31 00:17:44 00:00:27 00:59:26 00:00:29 00:32:24
23 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 15 01:50:35 00:18:36 00:00:29 00:58:33 00:00:27 00:32:30
24 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 45 01:50:38 00:17:34 00:00:26 00:59:39 00:00:29 00:32:29
25 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 25 01:50:41 00:18:22 00:00:25 00:58:55 00:00:29 00:32:30
26 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 54 01:50:42 00:18:26 00:00:29 00:58:43 00:00:28 00:32:35
27 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 60 01:50:42 00:18:21 00:00:26 00:58:53 00:00:24 00:32:37
28 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 42 01:50:42 00:18:11 00:00:30 00:58:59 00:00:34 00:32:28
29 Sander Berk 1979 NED 50 01:50:53 00:17:53 00:00:28 00:59:15 00:00:30 00:32:47
30 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 36 01:50:57 00:18:10 00:00:29 00:58:58 00:00:31 00:32:48
31 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 69 01:50:58 00:18:05 00:00:26 00:59:08 00:00:29 00:32:49
32 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 87 01:51:00 00:18:37 00:00:24 00:58:36 00:00:27 00:32:56
33 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 63 01:51:02 00:18:20 00:00:29 00:58:49 00:00:29 00:32:55
34 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 6 01:51:04 00:17:38 00:00:26 00:59:34 00:00:31 00:32:55
35 Doug Friman 1975 USA 51 01:51:07 00:17:59 00:00:28 00:59:11 00:00:28 00:33:00
36 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 55 01:51:12 00:18:27 00:00:25 00:58:44 00:00:27 00:33:09
37 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 39 01:51:17 00:17:54 00:00:26 00:59:13 00:00:27 00:33:17
38 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 21 01:51:20 00:17:44 00:00:27 00:59:25 00:00:28 00:33:15
39 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 33 01:51:25 00:18:17 00:00:27 00:58:50 00:00:26 00:33:25
40 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 59 01:51:35 00:18:24 00:00:27 00:58:45 00:00:27 00:33:31
41 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 56 01:51:45 00:17:36 00:00:32 00:59:25 00:00:29 00:33:43
42 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 26 01:51:49 00:18:31 00:00:28 00:58:37 00:00:32 00:33:41
43 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 65 01:51:53 00:18:22 00:00:29 00:58:46 00:00:31 00:33:45
44 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 29 01:52:00 00:18:16 00:00:27 00:58:48 00:00:29 00:33:59
45 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 71 01:52:08 00:18:30 00:00:25 00:58:44 00:00:29 00:33:59
46 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 22 01:52:17 00:17:49 00:00:26 00:59:17 00:00:27 00:34:18
47 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 61 01:52:19 00:17:52 00:00:24 00:59:21 00:00:27 00:34:14
48 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 38 01:52:31 00:17:42 00:00:27 00:59:27 00:00:29 00:34:26
49 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 27 01:52:45 00:18:00 00:00:27 00:59:06 00:00:28 00:34:44
50 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 52 01:53:01 00:18:04 00:00:28 00:59:07 00:00:29 00:34:52
51 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 43 01:53:17 00:17:41 00:00:28 00:59:31 00:00:30 00:35:06
52 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 70 01:53:46 00:17:57 00:00:28 00:59:57 00:00:31 00:34:53
53 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 12 01:54:29 00:17:45 00:00:27 00:59:28 00:00:31 00:36:18
54 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 46 01:54:29 00:17:51 00:00:26 00:59:22 00:00:29 00:36:21
55 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 23 01:54:40 00:18:09 00:00:23 01:01:37 00:00:31 00:34:00
56 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 66 01:55:14 00:18:45 00:00:26 01:02:10 00:00:33 00:33:20
57 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 75 01:55:46 00:18:45 00:00:24 01:02:11 00:00:30 00:33:55
58 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 64 01:56:14 00:18:34 00:00:26 01:02:22 00:00:32 00:34:20
59 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 58 01:56:48 00:18:42 00:00:27 01:02:11 00:00:30 00:34:57
60 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 37 01:57:05 00:18:09 00:00:26 00:59:47 00:00:29 00:38:13
61 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 30 01:57:11 00:18:41 00:00:26 01:01:03 00:00:31 00:36:29
62 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 81 01:57:21 00:18:30 00:00:26 01:02:27 00:00:34 00:35:23
63 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 77 01:58:12 00:17:56 00:00:27 01:03:01 00:00:34 00:36:14
64 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 85 01:58:22 00:18:27 00:00:26 01:02:29 00:00:31 00:36:29
65 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 84 01:59:20 00:18:38 00:00:27 01:02:17 00:00:31 00:37:27
66 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 76 02:00:19 00:18:30 00:00:27 01:02:26 00:00:31 00:38:24
67 Jin Seop Shin 1978 KOR 86 02:01:32 00:18:53 00:00:28 01:04:51 00:00:33 00:36:46
DNF Tim Don 1978 GBR 8 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 11 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:27 00:58:47 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 14 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 17 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:25 00:58:42 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 32 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:25 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 40 00:00:00 00:18:35 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Tovar 1982 ESP 44 00:00:00 00:20:26 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 47 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 53 00:00:00 00:17:37 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 57 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:00:26 01:02:18 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 67 00:00:00 00:17:56 00:00:27 00:59:25 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Clayton Fettell 1986 AUS 72 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 74 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:28 00:58:36 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 78 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 79 00:00:00 00:18:32 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 80 00:00:00 00:18:15 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Morozov UZB 82 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 88 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00