Results: 2007 Burabay ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Burabay, Kazakhstan • 15 Jul, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 1 01:50:00 00:16:32 00:00:39 00:59:30 00:00:30 00:32:47
2 Ivan Morozov UZB 5 01:52:38 00:17:24 00:00:29 01:01:36 00:00:17 00:32:51
3 Roman Bauer 1985 KAZ 8 01:53:06 00:17:41 00:00:33 01:01:12 00:00:18 00:33:20
4 Pavel Rastrigin UZB 26 01:53:34 00:17:38 00:00:25 01:01:33 00:00:18 00:33:39
5 Evgeniy Alekseyev 1982 UZB 12 01:53:49 00:17:44 00:00:30 01:01:18 00:00:15 00:34:01
6 Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 7 01:54:46 00:17:15 00:00:35 01:01:41 00:00:16 00:34:57
7 Ivan Batrun KAZ 11 01:55:01 00:17:42 00:00:33 01:01:19 00:00:16 00:35:10
8 Vladislav Yemelyanenko KAZ 16 01:55:12 00:17:29 00:00:37 01:01:21 00:00:28 00:35:17
9 Aslan Abdrakhmanov 1987 KAZ 10 01:55:22 00:17:40 00:00:32 01:01:18 00:00:14 00:35:36
10 Artem Mikheev UZB 9 01:57:06 00:17:39 00:00:29 01:01:25 00:00:18 00:37:14
11 Murat Aubakirov KAZ 20 01:59:32 00:17:18 00:00:37 01:01:32 00:00:24 00:39:39
12 Ahmad Banna 1984 SYR 19 02:01:56 00:17:43 00:00:38 01:04:48 00:00:28 00:38:18
13 Sergey Maier KAZ 17 02:02:40 00:17:36 00:00:34 01:04:33 00:00:36 00:39:20
14 Timur Davletbayev 1987 KAZ 27 02:04:30 00:17:45 00:00:37 01:04:47 00:00:30 00:40:49
15 Rami Abdouollah 1981 SYR 25 02:07:43 00:21:06 00:00:39 01:07:11 00:00:42 00:38:03
16 Vladimir Rainik KAZ 21 02:08:00 00:18:28 00:00:35 01:09:03 00:00:26 00:39:28
17 Rinat Karimov KAZ 29 02:10:02 00:23:04 00:00:38 01:10:15 00:00:45 00:35:18
18 Lliya Chaldin KAZ 02:17:17 00:22:29 00:00:31 01:11:57 00:00:31 00:41:48
19 Yuriy Ovchinnikov KAZ 15 02:18:42 00:22:14 00:00:49 01:10:56 00:00:44 00:43:56
20 Viktor Svinarenko KAZ 14 02:20:26 00:22:17 00:01:08 01:12:26 00:00:51 00:43:42
21 Munkhzaya Tsenguun 1986 MGL 18 02:27:12 00:22:36 00:00:46 01:11:39 00:00:31 00:51:37
DNF Kirill Borovskoy KAZ 22 00:00:00 00:17:30 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brett Mckeown AUS 6 00:00:00 00:16:32 00:00:31 01:02:25 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 3 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anatoly Gonago KAZ 28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Tishayev UZB 23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 4 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00