2007 Copenhagen ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jun 30 2007 : Junior Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee GBR 00:56:25 00:08:20 00:00:30 00:31:38 00:00:24 00:15:35
2 Aurelien Raphael FRA 00:56:43 00:08:16 00:00:36 00:31:38 00:00:20 00:15:54
3 Joao Silva POR 00:56:47 00:08:22 00:00:33 00:31:34 00:00:25 00:15:55
4 Denis Vasiliev RUS 00:56:47 00:08:21 00:00:35 00:30:57 00:00:28 00:16:28
5 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 00:56:52 00:08:21 00:00:34 00:31:36 00:00:24 00:15:58
6 Vincent Luis FRA 00:57:11 00:08:15 00:00:32 00:31:42 00:00:23 00:16:19
7 Giulio Molinari ITA 00:57:14 00:08:14 00:00:40 00:30:57 00:00:24 00:17:00
8 Aaron Harris GBR 00:57:22 00:08:18 00:00:33 00:31:38 00:00:23 00:16:31
9 Artem Parienko RUS 00:57:25 00:08:51 00:00:31 00:32:06 00:00:24 00:15:36
10 Thomas John GER 00:57:29 00:08:58 00:00:39 00:31:51 00:00:18 00:15:42
11 Miguel Arraiolos POR 00:57:30 00:09:04 00:00:35 00:31:45 00:00:27 00:15:41
12 Gabor Faldum HUN 00:57:34 00:09:01 00:00:41 00:31:42 00:00:23 00:15:49
13 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 00:57:43 00:08:55 00:00:35 00:31:56 00:00:20 00:15:58
14 Alessandro Fabian ITA 00:57:50 00:08:28 00:00:43 00:32:13 00:00:20 00:16:05
15 Dmitry Rostyagaev RUS 00:57:53 00:08:28 00:00:37 00:32:22 00:00:27 00:16:00
16 Yannick Lieners LUX 00:58:06 00:08:56 00:00:39 00:31:53 00:00:24 00:16:15
17 Vasyl Makedon UKR 00:58:09 00:08:58 00:00:43 00:31:47 00:00:26 00:16:15
18 Viktor Aloshyn UKR 00:58:10 00:08:56 00:00:41 00:31:55 00:00:23 00:16:18
19 Andrea Vizzardelli ITA 00:58:15 00:08:56 00:00:39 00:31:50 00:00:20 00:16:29
20 Andrea Secchiero ITA 00:58:24 00:09:00 00:00:45 00:31:45 00:00:24 00:16:33
21 Mark Threlfall GBR 00:58:24 00:08:26 00:00:34 00:32:23 00:00:20 00:16:42
22 Sofian Bettayeb FRA 00:58:36 00:08:56 00:00:30 00:31:58 00:00:25 00:16:48
23 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:58:37 00:08:24 00:00:39 00:32:23 00:00:23 00:16:52
24 Joe Miller LUX 00:58:42 00:08:39 00:00:39 00:32:10 00:00:25 00:16:50
25 Tim Lange GER 00:58:44 00:08:58 00:00:36 00:31:51 00:00:24 00:16:57
26 David Obozil FRA 00:58:47 00:08:26 00:00:33 00:32:28 00:00:26 00:16:57
27 Ron Darmon ISR 00:58:54 00:09:01 00:00:40 00:31:49 00:00:25 00:17:02
28 Alexander Schilling GER 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Oleksiy Shcherbina UKR 00:59:02 00:08:51 00:00:40 00:32:56 00:00:26 00:16:11
30 Alex Holst LUX 00:59:05 00:08:58 00:00:41 00:31:48 00:00:25 00:17:14
31 Franz Loeschke GER 00:59:09 00:09:00 00:00:46 00:32:36 00:00:24 00:16:27
32 José Estrangeiro POR 00:59:15 00:08:56 00:00:34 00:31:53 00:00:26 00:17:28
33 Jan Otto SUI 00:59:19 00:09:02 00:00:39 00:31:45 00:00:26 00:17:28
34 Frantisek Kubinek*** CZE 00:59:22 00:08:55 00:00:45 00:31:45 00:00:26 00:17:32
35 Kenez Bogdany HUN 00:59:24 00:08:52 00:00:39 00:32:31 00:00:20 00:17:00
36 Tomasz Malak POL 00:59:39 00:09:04 00:00:38 00:32:42 00:00:25 00:16:52
37 Milan Zsirai HUN 00:59:41 00:09:07 00:00:54 00:32:54 00:00:20 00:16:22
38 Miguel Angel Fidalgo ESP 00:59:41 00:09:06 00:00:36 00:32:45 00:00:24 00:16:52
39 Willem Brems BEL 00:59:46 00:08:52 00:00:41 00:31:53 00:00:27 00:17:56
40 Martin Hubacek SVK 00:59:50 00:09:12 00:00:43 00:32:57 00:00:28 00:16:31
41 Tim Dullaart NED 00:59:51 00:09:06 00:00:36 00:31:42 00:00:25 00:18:03
42 Lukas Tomasek CZE 00:59:56 00:09:05 00:00:43 00:32:38 00:00:30 00:17:02
43 Vasco Pessoa POR 00:59:58 00:08:39 00:00:43 00:33:02 00:00:23 00:17:12
44 Severin Troesch SUI 01:00:14 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:32:52 00:00:23 00:17:02
45 Ognjen Stojanović SRB 01:00:21 00:08:58 00:00:45 00:32:39 00:00:27 00:17:32
46 Jesper Van Arkel NED 01:00:23 00:09:26 00:00:47 00:32:36 00:00:25 00:17:12
47 Manuel Wutscher AUT 01:00:27 00:08:18 00:00:41 00:32:29 00:00:30 00:18:30
48 Krystian Biesiadecki POL 01:00:28 00:09:02 00:00:37 00:32:49 00:00:27 00:17:36
49 Rasmus Petræus DEN 01:00:28 00:08:49 00:00:51 00:32:45 00:00:28 00:17:37
50 Stefan Zachaeus LUX 01:00:44 00:08:31 00:00:46 00:32:49 00:00:25 00:18:14
51 Jedrzej Przybylski POL 01:00:48 00:09:24 00:00:38 00:32:52 00:00:32 00:17:25
52 Ivo Maric CRO 01:00:53 00:09:06 00:00:43 00:33:07 00:00:25 00:17:33
53 Lorenzo Viera SUI 01:00:55 00:09:25 00:00:39 00:32:45 00:00:25 00:17:41
54 Oscar Vicente ESP 01:01:05 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:32:57 00:00:24 00:17:47
55 Michal Fiabane SVK 01:01:12 00:09:12 00:00:51 00:32:52 00:00:25 00:17:53
56 Maxime Verstraete BEL 01:01:24 00:09:22 00:00:48 00:32:42 00:00:28 00:18:04
57 Amit Hirsch ISR 01:02:13 00:09:14 00:00:47 00:32:54 00:00:26 00:18:54
58 Matia Milovan CRO 01:02:25 00:08:55 00:00:41 00:33:20 00:00:25 00:19:07
59 Radek Roupec CZE 01:02:36 00:09:04 00:00:43 00:34:46 00:00:28 00:17:36
60 Knut Baadshaug NOR 01:02:56 00:09:14 00:00:45 00:32:54 00:00:27 00:19:36
61 Amit Fein ISR 01:04:22 00:09:20 00:00:40 00:35:40 00:00:26 00:18:17
62 Kristijan Bratko CRO 01:05:48 00:09:27 00:01:00 00:35:00 00:00:24 00:19:59
DNF Janis Arsts LAT 00:00:00 00:08:56 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lesly Derks NED 00:00:00 00:08:51 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Junior Heffernan IRL 00:00:00 00:08:50 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Lyons IRL 00:00:00 00:11:05 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Mola ESP 00:00:00 00:09:11 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Perttu Paloniemi FIN 00:00:00 00:09:01 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00