Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oliver Bergmann GER 442 01:59:00 00:18:33 00:01:27 01:01:20 00:00:48 00:36:53
2 Gary Gerrard 1963 GBR 452 02:01:27 00:19:47 00:01:26 01:03:25 00:00:43 00:36:07
3 Urmas Utar 1967 EST 478 02:03:50 00:21:09 00:01:35 01:04:16 00:01:10 00:35:42
4 Kernan Heinz 1965 ESP 455 02:07:40 00:20:10 00:01:16 01:06:31 00:00:53 00:38:52
5 Miguel Fragoso 1965 POR 856 02:07:44 00:20:57 00:01:30 01:04:27 00:00:57 00:39:51
6 Marcel Brungger SUI 443 02:08:56 00:22:30 00:01:23 01:06:27 00:00:54 00:37:43
7 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 463 02:09:05 00:20:12 00:01:23 01:05:20 00:00:54 00:41:16
8 Winfried Eistert 1993 GER 448 02:09:21 00:20:14 00:01:28 01:06:14 00:00:58 00:40:28
9 Matthew Rowley 1967 GBR 471 02:10:54 00:24:47 00:01:49 01:06:12 00:00:57 00:37:09
10 Jens Oluf Eriksen 1966 DEN 450 02:12:53 00:25:50 00:02:37 01:06:12 00:01:25 00:36:50
11 Marius Kwint 1965 GBR 461 02:13:00 00:22:30 00:01:36 01:09:45 00:00:56 00:38:14
12 Michael Elstoft 1965 DEN 449 02:13:11 00:23:32 00:01:49 01:04:59 00:01:13 00:41:40
13 Henrik Jacobsen 1964 DEN 457 02:13:59 00:22:19 00:01:48 01:07:22 00:01:14 00:41:15
14 Roger Strebel 1964 SUI 474 02:14:09 00:22:33 00:01:46 01:08:49 00:00:57 00:40:03
15 Ebbe Dahl 1967 DEN 445 02:14:41 00:24:54 00:01:55 01:08:32 00:00:56 00:38:23
16 Jan Sunesen 1967 DEN 476 02:14:45 00:24:51 00:02:04 01:05:09 00:01:13 00:41:31
17 Olaf Böhmer 1966 GER 444 02:15:03 00:23:34 00:01:33 01:10:58 00:01:09 00:37:51
18 Simon Harwood 1967 GBR 454 02:15:34 00:23:46 00:01:31 01:10:20 00:00:57 00:39:00
19 Harvey Perkins GBR 468 02:16:23 00:22:17 00:01:31 01:08:22 00:00:54 00:43:20
20 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 462 02:17:49 00:24:57 00:01:36 01:10:00 00:00:57 00:40:16
21 Mike Diggins 1967 GBR 447 02:20:08 00:29:29 00:01:45 01:05:03 00:00:56 00:42:57
22 Thomas Filyo 1964 DEN 451 02:22:15 00:20:59 00:02:01 01:11:07 00:01:29 00:46:41
23 Keld Vestergaard 1967 DEN 479 02:24:39 00:25:48 00:03:07 01:13:43 00:01:42 00:40:20
24 Tom Hansen 1965 DEN 453 02:25:38 00:29:33 00:02:00 01:07:01 00:01:43 00:45:21
25 Philip Tyers 1964 GBR 477 02:25:56 00:24:56 00:01:55 01:15:35 00:01:03 00:42:28
26 Svend Pedersen 1965 DEN 467 02:26:54 00:24:30 00:01:31 01:12:03 00:01:00 00:47:50
27 Torben Stubbe Stokholm 1963 DEN 473 02:28:13 00:26:04 00:02:41 01:13:21 00:01:45 00:44:24
28 Michael Jessen 1967 DEN 458 02:41:03 00:34:10 00:04:08 01:16:28 00:02:12 00:44:05
29 Ian Wylie 1966 GBR 482 02:44:22 00:26:45 00:01:57 01:33:09 00:01:46 00:40:47
30 Peter White 1962 GBR 480 02:51:48 00:31:17 00:02:55 01:17:37 00:01:27 00:58:34
31 John Allen 1951 GBR 441 02:55:00 00:30:44 00:02:52 01:22:20 00:01:23 00:57:42
32 Craig Dickson 1964 DEN 446 02:59:50 00:36:55 00:02:16 01:25:57 00:01:17 00:53:26
DNF Mats Insulander 1964 SWE 456 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuriy Komlev 1967 RUS 459 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Kragelund 1966 DEN 460 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikael Munck 1964 DEN 465 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Nielsen 1965 DEN 466 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Pope 1965 GBR 469 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Preston-Jones 1963 GBR 470 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lars Winterhalter 1963 DEN 481 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00