Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jürgen Balg 1957 GER 541 02:09:53 00:22:12 00:01:58 01:07:05 00:00:48 00:37:50
2 Gerhard Schlüter 1955 GER 542 02:10:09 00:22:45 00:01:37 01:06:34 00:00:48 00:38:25
3 Michel Darras FRA 565 02:10:22 00:21:50 00:01:36 01:05:57 00:00:53 00:40:09
4 Georges Bürgi 1957 SUI 573 02:11:31 00:23:40 00:01:51 01:05:23 00:00:43 00:39:55
5 Iskandar Shakhov 1955 RUS 0 02:13:27 00:22:12 00:01:52 01:07:41 00:00:51 00:40:53
6 Pascal Aubriot FRA 564 02:14:04 00:22:53 00:01:41 01:07:08 00:01:03 00:41:20
7 Peter Zoller 1956 GER 545 02:16:05 00:20:13 00:01:26 01:10:56 00:01:04 00:42:26
8 Karsten Olsen 1956 DEN 561 02:16:42 00:28:07 00:01:29 01:05:02 00:01:02 00:41:05
9 Martin Sanz De La Hoz 1956 ESP 547 02:18:00 00:24:26 00:01:46 01:11:07 00:00:57 00:39:43
10 Dave Pratten 1953 GBR 571 02:18:13 00:20:09 00:01:29 01:13:43 00:01:10 00:41:43
11 Mogens Theisen Pedersen 1954 DEN 562 02:20:24 00:23:53 00:02:18 01:11:06 00:01:17 00:41:54
12 Leif Nielsen 1954 DEN 559 02:22:08 00:24:57 00:02:20 01:11:35 00:01:42 00:41:37
13 Soren Bollerup Hansen 1957 DEN 552 02:23:26 00:24:40 00:01:35 01:11:03 00:01:09 00:45:01
14 Mike Whitworth 1957 GBR 572 02:24:26 00:21:03 00:01:37 01:09:19 00:01:10 00:51:17
15 Jonas Mickeliunas LTU 0 02:25:54 00:23:31 00:01:57 01:12:03 00:01:09 00:47:16
16 Patrick Finn 1956 GBR 568 02:26:23 00:23:55 00:01:53 01:14:04 00:01:40 00:44:51
17 Soren D. Carlsen 1957 DEN 548 02:26:29 00:29:23 00:02:42 01:12:33 00:01:35 00:40:19
18 Stig Nielsen 1955 DEN 560 02:26:39 00:26:52 00:02:49 01:11:19 00:01:23 00:44:17
19 Philippe Gillieron 1956 SUI 574 02:28:56 00:25:24 00:02:07 01:12:25 00:01:07 00:47:54
20 Pedro Benach Vallverdu 1954 ESP 546 02:29:41 00:26:21 00:02:21 01:13:10 00:01:14 00:46:37
21 Jorgen P. Nielsen 1957 DEN 557 02:30:08 00:27:56 00:02:16 01:10:40 00:01:20 00:47:56
22 Ian Petit GBR 570 02:31:21 00:20:29 00:01:58 01:12:02 00:01:23 00:55:30
23 Lasse Nielsen 1953 DEN 558 02:31:35 00:26:47 00:03:09 01:14:54 00:01:50 00:44:56
24 Gunnar Brynolf 1957 SWE 577 02:32:38 00:22:17 00:01:53 01:18:01 00:01:17 00:49:11
25 Steen Marrill Christiansen 1955 DEN 549 02:32:49 00:25:34 00:02:19 01:13:50 00:01:10 00:49:58
26 Torben Karlshoj 1954 DEN 554 02:33:24 00:28:48 00:03:22 01:14:43 00:01:18 00:45:15
27 Andrew Gordon GBR 569 02:38:06 00:29:12 00:01:37 01:15:49 00:01:04 00:50:24
28 Terry Crittenden GBR 566 02:39:36 00:24:15 00:01:48 01:22:07 00:01:23 00:50:03
29 Arly Mollebro 1954 DEN 556 02:39:51 00:33:21 00:03:09 01:13:58 00:02:04 00:47:21
30 Kai Hansen 1955 DEN 551 02:44:02 00:30:13 00:02:57 01:16:38 00:01:46 00:52:30
31 Eric Leire 1957 DEN 555 02:45:54 00:23:58 00:02:42 01:24:57 00:01:23 00:52:55
32 Erik Rosbirk 1957 DEN 563 02:45:59 00:29:40 00:03:06 01:21:08 00:01:53 00:50:14
33 Franco Gronau 1954 ITA 575 02:58:05 00:29:36 00:02:58 01:22:03 00:01:30 01:01:59
34 Giancarlo Pavan 1955 ITA 576 03:05:14 00:33:21 00:02:34 01:27:23 00:02:05 00:59:54
35 Walter Schuster 1953 GER 543 03:10:38 00:37:23 00:03:27 01:33:38 00:01:13 00:54:59
DNF Michael Donovan 1955 GBR 567 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Birger Frederiksen 1956 DEN 550 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helmer Jacobsen 1957 DEN 553 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Wulf 1993 GER 544 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00