Results: 2007 Drummondville ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
Drummondville, Quebec, Canada • 05 Aug, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 1 01:45:59 00:18:57 00:00:56 00:54:27 00:00:53 00:30:47
2 Victor Plata 1973 USA 4 01:46:08 00:19:09 00:00:48 00:54:19 00:00:53 00:31:00
3 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 2 01:46:47 00:19:07 00:00:53 00:54:19 00:00:51 00:31:40
4 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 5 01:47:15 00:19:12 00:00:51 00:54:13 00:00:54 00:32:04
5 Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith 1984 CAN 7 01:47:27 00:19:07 00:00:53 00:54:20 00:00:53 00:32:16
6 Sean Bechtel CAN 6 01:49:00 00:18:32 00:00:53 00:54:55 00:00:53 00:33:47
7 David James Tache CAN 10 01:49:12 00:19:10 00:00:56 00:54:12 00:00:53 00:34:01
8 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 18 01:49:35 00:19:09 00:00:53 00:54:16 00:00:53 00:34:22
9 Jordan Bryden 1986 CAN 14 01:49:40 00:19:06 00:00:56 00:54:17 00:00:56 00:34:24
10 Andrew Mccartney CAN 19 01:49:46 00:18:29 00:00:56 00:54:55 00:00:56 00:34:31
11 Daniel Wells 1980 CAN 9 01:50:36 00:18:28 00:00:53 00:54:57 00:00:56 00:35:21
12 Dan Mackenzie 1982 USA 28 01:52:17 00:20:03 00:00:57 00:56:55 00:01:03 00:33:15
13 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 17 01:52:31 00:19:34 00:00:53 00:56:32 00:00:53 00:34:38
14 Andrew Woegerer 1990 CAN 38 01:52:43 00:19:36 00:00:54 00:56:29 00:00:57 00:34:45
15 Patrice Hamelin 1980 CAN 15 01:52:52 00:19:32 00:00:53 00:56:35 00:00:53 00:34:59
16 Jamie Stephenson CAN 11 01:53:11 00:19:09 00:00:57 00:56:53 00:00:53 00:35:18
17 Grant Burwash 1986 CAN 22 01:53:17 00:19:33 00:00:51 00:56:35 00:00:53 00:35:26
18 James Loaring 1977 CAN 16 01:53:32 00:19:35 00:00:54 00:56:29 00:00:53 00:35:40
19 Andrew Tanner CAN 31 01:53:41 00:21:22 00:00:51 00:55:39 00:00:56 00:34:52
20 Brent Poulsen 1981 CAN 12 01:54:05 00:20:09 00:00:56 00:56:52 00:01:00 00:35:07
21 Alexis Ascah CAN 30 01:55:20 00:19:44 00:00:57 00:56:19 00:01:03 00:37:17
22 Carlos Robles 1978 MEX 27 01:55:48 00:20:01 00:00:58 00:56:55 00:00:58 00:36:53
23 Stephen Kilshaw 1984 CAN 23 01:56:03 00:22:23 00:00:54 00:57:04 00:00:56 00:34:46
24 Guillaume Lachance CAN 01:56:10 00:21:20 00:00:56 00:55:42 00:01:04 00:37:09
25 Jan Pyott 1981 SUI 37 01:56:45 00:20:00 00:00:51 00:57:04 00:00:51 00:37:59
26 Julien Maynard (1980) 1980 CAN 36 01:57:34 00:22:25 00:01:00 00:56:55 00:00:58 00:36:13
27 Francis Sarasin Larochelle CAN 33 01:57:53 00:19:07 00:01:06 00:56:47 00:00:58 00:39:53
28 Martin Lacasse 1973 CAN 32 01:58:00 00:22:21 00:00:56 00:57:04 00:00:57 00:36:40
29 David Gagnon CAN 34 01:58:12 00:20:00 00:01:00 00:56:57 00:01:03 00:39:10
30 Gabriel Descôteaux-Simard CAN 01:58:22 00:21:22 00:00:51 00:55:42 00:00:57 00:39:28
31 Kurt Woytiuk 1981 CAN 39 01:58:32 00:23:00 00:00:58 00:59:32 00:01:00 00:33:59
32 Phillipe Renaud CAN 01:58:52 00:21:25 00:00:51 00:58:08 00:00:56 00:37:32
33 Julien Biboud 1980 CAN 01:59:40 00:21:26 00:00:54 00:58:05 00:01:03 00:38:13
34 Bart Ujack 1980 CAN 21 02:00:02 00:20:11 00:00:57 00:56:49 00:01:06 00:40:59
35 Marc Decaul 1981 GRN 29 02:00:35 00:21:21 00:00:56 00:58:08 00:01:00 00:39:12
36 Arland Macasieb PHI 02:00:37 00:23:00 00:00:58 00:59:33 00:00:57 00:36:06
37 Eric Morrisette CAN 35 02:01:12 00:21:22 00:00:54 00:58:05 00:00:56 00:39:55
38 Remy Larocque CAN 24 02:01:25 00:23:00 00:00:57 00:59:35 00:00:56 00:36:56
39 Charles-Etienne Plourde 1985 CAN 25 02:08:27 00:24:48 00:00:53 01:03:53 00:01:08 00:37:44
40 Micael Boulet CAN 20 02:19:57 00:24:41 00:01:00 01:05:28 00:01:06 00:47:43
DNF David Abran-Cote CAN 00:00:00 00:27:03 00:01:49 00:56:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Dahlz USA 8 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 3 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Damian Walsh 1975 CAN 26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00