Results: 2007 Edmonton BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Edmonton, Canada • 24 Jun, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 7 01:57:52 00:18:18 00:01:27 01:01:38 00:00:27 00:36:05
2 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 4 01:57:53 00:18:19 00:01:27 01:01:34 00:00:28 00:36:06
3 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 1 01:58:10 00:18:18 00:01:23 01:01:39 00:00:27 00:36:23
4 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 5 01:59:21 00:18:21 00:01:25 01:01:36 00:00:27 00:37:32
5 Sarah True 1981 USA 16 01:59:48 00:17:57 00:01:30 01:01:57 00:00:32 00:37:55
6 Sara Mclarty 1983 USA 12 02:00:12 00:17:49 00:01:29 01:02:04 00:00:27 00:38:25
7 Julie Ertel 1972 USA 22 02:00:24 00:18:45 00:01:31 01:03:32 00:00:28 00:36:08
8 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 11 02:00:31 00:19:15 00:01:27 01:03:10 00:00:28 00:36:12
9 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 6 02:00:40 00:19:09 00:01:30 01:03:13 00:00:30 00:36:18
10 Hongni Wang 1982 CHN 8 02:01:10 00:19:43 00:01:23 01:02:47 00:00:28 00:36:50
11 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 3 02:01:16 00:19:08 00:01:29 01:03:13 00:00:27 00:37:02
12 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 14 02:01:51 00:19:42 00:01:29 01:02:39 00:00:28 00:37:35
13 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 20 02:02:07 00:19:14 00:01:28 01:03:12 00:00:30 00:37:45
14 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 26 02:02:32 00:19:13 00:01:29 01:03:09 00:00:25 00:38:18
15 Joanna Zeiger 1970 USA 17 02:02:58 00:18:20 00:01:28 01:04:04 00:00:30 00:38:38
16 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 25 02:03:08 00:19:08 00:01:30 01:03:16 00:00:31 00:38:44
17 Akane Furutani 1981 JPN 27 02:03:14 00:19:13 00:01:29 01:03:12 00:00:33 00:38:49
18 Margaret Shapiro 1976 USA 48 02:03:21 00:20:00 00:01:30 01:02:20 00:00:31 00:39:00
19 Jasmine Oeinck 1985 USA 23 02:03:40 00:18:19 00:01:28 01:01:35 00:00:30 00:41:50
20 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 15 02:03:45 00:19:08 00:01:31 01:03:12 00:00:34 00:39:21
21 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 24 02:03:55 00:18:50 00:01:31 01:03:31 00:00:36 00:39:28
22 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 41 02:04:09 00:19:10 00:01:34 01:03:10 00:00:28 00:39:48
23 Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 29 02:04:21 00:19:09 00:01:30 01:03:13 00:00:35 00:39:55
24 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 40 02:04:32 00:19:11 00:01:31 01:03:13 00:00:28 00:40:09
25 Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 MEX 30 02:05:49 00:19:50 00:01:29 01:05:23 00:00:25 00:38:44
26 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 18 02:05:54 00:20:12 00:01:30 01:06:01 00:00:28 00:37:43
27 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 36 02:06:26 00:19:42 00:01:35 01:05:27 00:00:33 00:39:12
28 Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 43 02:06:37 00:19:41 00:01:33 01:05:30 00:00:33 00:39:21
29 Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 46 02:06:52 00:19:08 00:01:31 01:03:13 00:00:32 00:42:29
30 Dunia Gomez 1983 MEX 31 02:07:35 00:20:18 00:01:29 01:05:58 00:00:30 00:39:24
31 Rosemary Lopez 1986 VEN 38 02:07:51 00:18:51 00:01:33 01:03:27 00:00:30 00:43:30
32 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 35 02:08:05 00:19:50 00:01:30 01:06:24 00:00:33 00:39:49
33 Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 34 02:08:15 00:19:45 00:01:31 01:05:27 00:00:28 00:41:04
34 Melody Ramirez MEX 33 02:10:06 00:20:15 00:01:35 01:05:58 00:00:32 00:41:48
35 Na-Eun Nam 1985 KOR 44 02:10:30 00:19:46 00:01:40 01:06:20 00:00:34 00:42:11
DNF Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 45 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:01:31 01:05:24 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 9 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00