Results: 2007 Eilat BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Eilat, Israel • 01 Dec, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 19 01:49:46 00:17:48 00:01:18 00:59:25 00:00:18 00:30:56
2 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 2 01:50:32 00:17:52 00:01:19 00:59:21 00:00:21 00:31:35
3 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 1 01:50:36 00:17:51 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:31:38
4 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 6 01:50:44 00:08:50 00:10:18 00:59:23 00:00:22 00:31:49
5 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 39 01:50:47 00:17:55 00:01:19 00:59:19 00:00:21 00:31:51
6 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 11 01:50:59 00:17:52 00:01:18 00:59:22 00:00:24 00:32:01
7 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 7 01:51:03 00:08:51 00:10:21 00:59:17 00:00:21 00:32:10
8 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 28 01:51:06 00:17:55 00:01:20 00:59:17 00:00:19 00:32:14
9 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 4 01:51:13 00:17:56 00:01:21 00:59:13 00:00:19 00:32:22
10 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 31 01:51:22 00:17:58 00:01:21 00:59:13 00:00:23 00:32:24
11 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 29 01:51:27 00:17:53 00:01:20 00:59:18 00:00:22 00:32:32
12 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 25 01:51:36 00:17:47 00:01:24 00:59:18 00:00:20 00:32:45
13 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 27 01:51:40 00:17:54 00:01:20 00:59:19 00:00:25 00:32:39
14 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 5 01:51:41 00:17:54 00:01:19 00:59:18 00:00:25 00:32:42
15 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 14 01:51:53 00:18:33 00:01:20 01:00:45 00:00:22 00:30:51
16 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 15 01:52:00 00:18:22 00:01:20 01:00:57 00:00:22 00:30:57
17 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 34 01:52:05 00:17:58 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:07
18 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 26 01:52:11 00:17:49 00:01:18 00:59:24 00:00:18 00:33:20
19 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 17 01:52:13 00:18:05 00:01:16 01:01:17 00:00:18 00:31:16
20 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 33 01:52:15 00:17:50 00:01:20 00:59:19 00:00:26 00:33:19
21 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 9 01:52:17 00:18:16 00:01:25 01:01:00 00:00:25 00:31:09
22 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 3 01:52:28 00:18:25 00:01:20 01:00:56 00:00:21 00:31:24
23 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 36 01:52:28 00:18:02 00:01:18 01:01:23 00:00:24 00:31:21
24 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 38 01:52:38 00:18:33 00:01:19 01:00:47 00:00:21 00:31:35
25 Marko Albert 1979 EST 18 01:52:47 00:17:46 00:01:19 00:59:28 00:00:22 00:33:52
26 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 32 01:52:53 00:18:28 00:01:23 01:00:49 00:00:21 00:31:49
27 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 21 01:52:56 00:18:06 00:01:22 01:01:12 00:00:21 00:31:54
28 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 49 01:52:58 00:18:29 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:31:48
29 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 30 01:52:58 00:18:27 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:31:56
30 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 12 01:53:00 00:18:27 00:01:18 01:00:55 00:00:22 00:31:56
31 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 43 01:53:34 00:18:28 00:01:23 01:00:49 00:00:25 00:32:27
32 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 47 01:54:09 00:18:34 00:01:20 01:00:47 00:00:20 00:33:08
33 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 45 01:54:26 00:18:24 00:01:18 01:00:59 00:00:22 00:33:21
34 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 10 01:55:01 00:18:27 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:01
35 Dave Messenheimer 1980 USA 44 01:55:08 00:18:22 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:05
36 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 54 01:55:34 00:18:13 00:01:20 01:01:07 00:00:25 00:34:27
37 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 53 01:55:51 00:18:01 00:01:17 01:01:22 00:00:22 00:34:47
38 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 51 01:56:00 00:09:12 00:10:46 01:03:24 00:00:20 00:32:16
39 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 41 01:56:12 00:18:37 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:26
40 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 55 01:56:21 00:17:59 00:01:22 01:01:21 00:00:25 00:35:14
41 Sean Bechtel CAN 48 01:56:23 00:18:07 00:01:23 01:01:13 00:00:22 00:35:17
42 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 46 01:56:37 00:18:09 00:01:21 01:03:50 00:00:26 00:32:50
43 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 52 01:57:28 00:18:37 00:01:22 01:03:24 00:00:23 00:33:40
44 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 50 01:58:33 00:18:36 00:01:20 01:03:23 00:00:26 00:34:46
45 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 58 01:58:54 00:09:17 00:10:42 01:03:24 00:00:19 00:35:10
46 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 22 01:59:45 00:18:26 00:01:23 01:00:49 00:00:22 00:38:44
47 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 24 01:59:54 00:19:22 00:01:17 01:05:16 00:00:24 00:33:33
48 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 67 02:01:04 00:18:32 00:01:26 01:03:24 00:00:28 00:37:12
49 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 40 02:01:22 00:18:39 00:01:22 01:03:19 00:00:25 00:37:34
50 Or Berger 1986 ISR 63 02:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Uri Zilberman 1981 ISR 62 02:03:16 00:19:13 00:01:19 01:07:40 00:00:23 00:34:39
52 Chang Yon Lee 1987 KOR 64 02:05:10 00:18:30 00:01:23 01:06:04 00:00:23 00:38:49
53 Ofer Vered 1985 ISR 61 02:05:22 00:09:20 00:11:11 01:07:39 00:00:19 00:36:51
DNF Hervé Banti 1977 MON 59 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:22 01:03:22 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF James Cotton 1981 GBR 65 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:10:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Decaul 1981 GRN 66 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 16 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:25 01:01:22 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 57 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:17 01:03:32 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Kent Horner 1982 RSA 42 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 20 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 37 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yonatan Malka 1986 ISR 60 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:11:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 8 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mert Onaran TUR 69 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Idan Sandak 1979 ISR 68 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 POR 35 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 23 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:10:34 01:01:01 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Liwei Sun 1986 CHN 56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00