Results: 2007 Gamagori ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 24 Jun, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 1 01:48:40 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:31:49
2 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 6 01:48:51 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:59:44 00:00:00 00:30:32
3 Adam Carlton 1987 AUS 4 01:49:01 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:30:41
4 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 2 01:49:33 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:59:35 00:00:00 00:31:16
5 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 5 01:50:34 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:32:12
6 Dane Robinson AUS 28 01:51:02 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:32:43
7 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 9 01:51:25 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:31:29
8 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 3 01:51:43 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:31:45
9 Shingo Yoshikoshi JPN 15 01:51:52 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:59:39 00:00:00 00:33:30
10 David Matthews 1986 AUS 0 01:52:34 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:59:36 00:00:00 00:34:12
11 Yuichi Hasegawa 1985 JPN 20 01:53:09 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:59:32 00:00:00 00:34:46
12 Hirotsugu Kuwahara 1980 JPN 7 01:53:09 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 00:32:17
13 Kunihiko Miki JPN 19 01:53:28 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:32:36
14 Jamie Rhodes 1985 AUS 18 01:53:54 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:59:38 00:00:00 00:35:34
15 Taichi Inudo 1983 JPN 23 01:54:03 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:33:09
16 Tomoyuki Ono 1985 JPN 0 01:54:07 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:34:10
17 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 24 01:54:31 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:34:31
18 Kazuki Inoue 1982 JPN 31 01:54:39 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:34:46
19 Hiroki Hikida 1972 JPN 29 01:54:58 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:59:41 00:00:00 00:36:37
20 Tetsuya Furukawa 1988 JPN 0 01:55:08 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:34:12
21 Satoshi Iwata 1980 JPN 16 01:55:39 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:34:46
22 Jun Taketomo 1984 JPN 30 01:56:40 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:34:03
23 Takahiro Toyohama JPN 32 01:57:30 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:36:37
24 Brent Schuster AUS 10 01:57:38 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:35:47
25 Nathan Campbell AUS 8 01:57:56 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:34:59
26 Yuki Harada 1987 JPN 38 01:58:00 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:35:15
27 Masamitsu Tomikawa JPN 35 02:00:32 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:02:43 00:00:00 00:37:37
DNF Jimmy Archer 1972 USA 33 00:00:00 00:22:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 26 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Drake AUS 25 00:00:00 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takashi Harada JPN 34 00:00:00 00:20:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yutaro Harada JPN 21 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kazuma Higa 1986 JPN 0 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kodo Hiramatsu 1980 JPN 17 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 27 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrian Cominotto AUS 12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hirotaka Nakano 1985 JPN 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yoshihiro Taga 1984 JPN 37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00