Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alfred Tanzer 1962 AUT 544 01:43:12 00:29:44 00:01:10 00:54:02 00:01:15 00:17:03
2 Ugo Moroni 1958 ITA 517 01:46:13 00:29:34 00:01:22 00:58:03 00:01:23 00:15:51
3 Zoltán Kadlót 1962 HUN 523 01:46:19 00:27:36 00:01:17 01:00:02 00:01:28 00:15:58
4 Dan White 1962 GBR 500 01:46:42 00:30:19 00:01:18 00:57:09 00:01:16 00:16:43
5 Michel Bik NED 543 01:47:00 00:31:58 00:01:53 00:52:45 00:01:55 00:18:29
6 Patrick De Souza 1961 FRA 534 01:47:37 00:30:48 00:01:16 00:57:13 00:01:17 00:17:05
7 Theodore Bately 1962 GBR 501 01:48:17 00:30:23 00:01:25 00:58:05 00:01:18 00:17:06
8 Ib Erik Jensen 1958 DEN 548 01:48:29 00:31:25 00:01:21 00:56:27 00:01:13 00:18:04
9 Simon Osborne 1960 GBR 508 01:48:35 00:31:36 00:01:22 00:56:32 00:01:18 00:17:49
10 Zdenek Moravcik 1962 CZE 542 01:48:58 00:31:18 00:01:23 00:56:47 00:01:28 00:18:04
11 Gastone Breccia 1962 ITA 516 01:50:09 00:29:43 00:01:16 01:00:16 00:01:27 00:17:28
12 Marc Scriven 1959 GBR 497 01:51:23 00:31:57 00:01:16 00:58:38 00:01:29 00:18:03
13 Steve Pyle 1958 USA 538 01:51:32 00:33:43 00:01:30 00:55:27 00:01:30 00:19:23
14 Kevin King 1962 GBR 496 01:52:00 00:31:56 00:01:33 00:57:29 00:01:30 00:19:32
15 Péter Szentirmai 1958 HUN 526 01:52:11 00:33:06 00:01:34 00:57:05 00:01:35 00:18:53
16 Geoff Brewster 1958 GBR 498 01:53:01 00:31:45 00:01:17 00:59:50 00:01:41 00:18:30
17 Andy Hoiles 1962 GBR 509 01:53:33 00:31:57 00:01:30 00:56:34 00:02:15 00:21:18
18 Peter Orme 1958 GBR 505 01:54:04 00:32:13 00:01:26 01:01:17 00:01:29 00:17:41
19 Mike Spiewok 1960 SUI 515 01:54:38 00:32:35 00:01:15 01:00:55 00:01:12 00:18:41
20 Dean Maruna 1959 USA 539 01:55:27 00:32:28 00:01:34 00:59:54 00:01:23 00:20:09
21 Jacques Burger RSA 546 01:55:36 00:32:50 00:01:27 00:59:16 00:02:02 00:20:02
22 Patrick Giletta 1961 FRA 533 01:55:39 00:34:12 00:01:33 00:58:08 00:01:37 00:20:10
23 David Oliphant 1959 GBR 503 01:56:25 00:34:10 00:01:35 00:59:46 00:01:29 00:19:26
24 Patrick Thorpe 1962 GBR 511 01:57:50 00:34:52 00:01:31 00:59:43 00:01:28 00:20:17
25 Dean Hardie 1959 GBR 512 01:57:58 00:35:09 00:01:30 01:00:38 00:01:27 00:19:17
26 Andrew Bromley 1958 GBR 513 01:58:13 00:36:14 00:01:25 00:59:38 00:01:29 00:19:28
27 András Takács 1959 HUN 520 02:00:02 00:34:05 00:01:23 01:03:35 00:01:22 00:19:40
28 Mladen Bubanko 1961 CRO 547 02:00:35 00:32:10 00:01:20 01:05:50 00:01:19 00:19:56
29 Wilson Mattos 1958 BRA 549 02:00:55 00:35:02 00:01:36 01:00:47 00:01:48 00:21:44
30 Ronald Yee 1962 GBR 02:01:03 00:34:38 00:01:34 01:02:18 00:01:31 00:21:02
31 Amol Saxena 1962 USA 537 02:01:07 00:34:10 00:02:13 01:00:57 00:02:46 00:21:00
32 Anthony Turner 1960 GBR 499 02:01:18 00:35:36 00:01:53 01:02:03 00:01:41 00:20:06
33 Attila Sió 1961 HUN 527 02:01:25 00:34:58 00:01:42 01:01:59 00:01:49 00:20:59
34 Michael Becker 1958 USA 540 02:01:32 00:38:15 00:01:29 01:00:12 00:01:49 00:19:49
35 Istvan (sz) Farkas 1965 HUN 522 02:01:46 00:33:30 00:01:44 01:04:31 00:01:46 00:20:16
36 Attila Szabolcsi 1961 HUN 524 02:02:29 00:35:58 00:01:33 01:02:20 00:01:43 00:20:57
37 László Böröcz 1961 HUN 521 02:03:04 00:37:12 00:01:36 01:01:55 00:01:37 00:20:44
38 Richard Traynor 1962 GBR 507 02:04:23 00:35:27 00:01:57 01:02:19 00:01:53 00:22:47
39 Joe Stamboulie 1958 USA 535 02:04:54 00:35:38 00:01:42 01:02:30 00:01:52 00:23:15
40 Zoltán Pelbárt 1959 HUN 531 02:05:13 00:37:09 00:01:31 01:02:53 00:02:24 00:21:15
41 Tibor Tari 1962 HUN 532 02:05:52 00:35:29 00:02:28 01:04:48 00:02:20 00:20:50
42 William Gunter 1958 USA 536 02:10:24 00:39:10 00:02:27 01:04:19 00:01:55 00:22:35
43 Neil White 1961 USA 541 02:10:35 00:37:58 00:01:29 01:06:09 00:01:37 00:23:24
44 László Bártfai 1962 HUN 530 02:10:54 00:37:49 00:02:46 01:04:30 00:02:18 00:23:33
45 Imre Kocsi 1960 HUN 529 02:13:21 00:41:21 00:02:21 01:02:28 00:02:19 00:24:53
46 János Gelencsér 1962 HUN 525 02:16:53 00:40:14 00:01:41 01:10:51 00:01:44 00:22:25
47 János Kovalik 1962 HUN 518 02:22:54 00:44:14 00:01:53 01:09:38 00:01:42 00:25:29
48 Imre Wunder HUN 550 02:25:34 00:42:47 00:02:09 01:13:53 00:01:53 00:24:54
49 Brian Martin 1958 GBR 502 02:27:40 00:41:38 00:02:00 01:16:37 00:02:23 00:25:03
50 János Palkó 1960 HUN 528 02:32:32 00:46:14 00:02:18 01:14:41 00:01:51 00:27:29
DNF Imre Hanyecz 1962 HUN 519 00:00:00 04:05:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Darren Hodgkinson GBR 506 00:00:00 00:29:34 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Mckinlay 1961 GBR 504 00:00:00 00:36:14 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leo Schrottenbach 1959 AUT 545 00:00:00 00:35:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ted Velikonja CAN 514 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00