2007 Brasschaat ETU Long Distance Triathlon European Championships : Jun 24 2007 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 3:41:49 00:37:06 00:01:18 1:52:05 00:00:39 1:10:38
2 Jonas Colting SWE 3:42:39 00:39:23 00:01:23 1:54:27 00:00:39 1:06:42
3 Stephen Bayliss GBR 3:43:08 00:37:45 00:01:18 1:56:10 00:00:36 1:07:16
4 Gabriele Pertusati ITA 3:44:14 00:39:12 00:01:27 1:53:36 00:00:41 1:09:13
5 Joseph Gambles GBR 3:47:08 00:39:22 00:01:25 1:54:30 00:00:48 1:11:00
6 Bert Jammaer BEL 3:48:08 00:37:45 00:01:23 1:56:11 00:00:49 1:11:58
7 Gerrit Schellens BEL 3:49:07 00:40:30 00:01:21 1:57:49 00:00:53 1:08:29
8 Pedro Gomes POR 3:49:16 00:40:29 00:01:25 1:57:49 00:00:46 1:08:43
9 Koen Hoeyberghs BEL 3:49:24 00:40:20 00:01:18 1:55:46 00:00:43 1:11:14
10 Jens Koefoed DEN 3:49:48 00:40:39 00:01:21 1:55:12 00:00:51 1:11:43
11 Filip Kristl SVK 3:50:19 00:39:18 00:01:26 1:54:32 00:00:51 1:14:09
12 Petr Vabrousek CZE 3:50:57 00:43:12 00:01:23 1:57:24 00:00:48 1:08:06
13 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 3:51:11 00:40:45 00:01:18 1:55:18 00:00:48 1:12:57
14 Thierry Verbinnen BEL 3:52:18 00:37:39 00:01:42 1:57:51 00:00:51 1:14:11
15 Stijn Demeulemeester BEL 3:52:53 00:44:25 00:01:25 1:55:37 00:00:49 1:10:32
16 Peter Harnold SLO 3:52:55 00:39:21 00:01:21 1:59:03 00:00:56 1:12:10
17 Jens Petersen Bach DEN 3:53:44 00:41:50 00:01:23 1:58:24 00:00:54 1:11:09
18 Teemu Toivanen FIN 3:54:03 00:40:43 00:01:23 1:59:58 00:00:51 1:11:03
19 Leonardo Simoncini ITA 3:54:29 00:40:33 00:01:23 2:01:15 00:00:46 1:10:28
20 Erih Pecnik SLO 3:54:53 00:39:26 00:01:25 1:56:34 00:00:54 1:16:30
21 Karel Smet BEL 3:55:01 00:37:37 00:01:23 1:56:20 00:00:51 1:18:44
22 Scott Neyedli GBR 3:55:21 00:39:19 00:01:25 1:58:59 00:01:06 1:14:29
23 Lukas Vrobel CZE 3:55:42 00:43:49 00:01:45 1:56:31 00:00:56 1:12:39
24 Fermo Bernasconi ITA 3:56:38 00:42:39 00:01:31 1:57:19 00:00:53 1:14:13
25 Chris Schepers BEL 3:58:07 00:39:17 00:01:18 1:59:10 00:00:49 1:17:30
26 Laurent Martinou FRA 3:59:44 00:43:14 00:01:21 1:57:00 00:00:43 1:17:22
27 Gabriele Mazzetta ITA 4:00:19 00:40:34 00:01:30 2:00:01 00:00:58 1:17:13
28 Jan Wainer CZE 4:01:12 00:39:22 00:01:18 1:59:08 00:00:49 1:20:31
29 Bo Ballegaard DEN 4:01:38 00:40:18 00:01:30 2:00:13 00:00:44 1:18:49
30 Sam Renouf GBR 4:03:14 00:40:41 00:01:10 2:01:28 00:00:53 1:19:01
31 Tomas Bednar CZE 4:05:06 00:39:22 00:01:35 2:04:11 00:01:01 1:18:55
32 Nick Saunders GBR 4:08:24 00:40:51 00:01:29 2:00:55 00:00:39 1:24:27
DNF Jaroslav Brynda CZE 00:00:00 00:39:24 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Hoebanckx BEL 00:00:00 00:44:55 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esben Hovgaard DEN 00:00:00 00:43:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alun Woodward GBR 00:00:00 00:37:42 00:01:13 1:56:26 00:00:46 00:00:00