Results: 2007 Ishigaki BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 15 Apr, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 4 01:53:27 00:17:10 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:32:45
2 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 3 01:54:13 00:17:31 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:32:04
3 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 2 01:54:26 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:32:24
4 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 7 01:54:31 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:04:31 00:00:00 00:32:24
5 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 21 01:54:34 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:32:34
6 Marko Albert 1979 EST 41 01:54:39 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:34:00
7 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 77 01:54:46 00:17:07 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:34:01
8 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 17 01:55:09 00:17:23 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:33:00
9 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 46 01:55:18 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:33:11
10 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 19 01:55:28 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:31:15
11 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 15 01:55:31 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:31:25
12 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 29 01:55:34 00:17:21 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:33:24
13 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 38 01:55:36 00:17:26 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:33:28
14 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 11 01:55:39 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:33:28
15 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 14 01:55:45 00:17:27 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:33:44
16 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 57 01:55:57 00:17:27 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:33:47
17 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 28 01:56:10 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:32:04
18 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 39 01:56:16 00:17:18 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:34:13
19 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 12 01:56:23 00:17:11 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:34:15
20 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 24 01:56:30 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:34:21
21 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 18 01:56:37 00:17:41 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:32:24
22 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 50 01:56:40 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:32:36
23 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 16 01:56:44 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:32:37
24 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 67 01:56:53 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:32:41
25 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 40 01:56:55 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:32:49
26 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 9 01:56:58 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:32:52
27 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 10 01:57:00 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:33:09
28 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 71 01:57:01 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:32:58
29 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 61 01:57:17 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:33:13
30 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 27 01:57:25 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:33:12
31 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 8 01:57:27 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:33:21
32 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 51 01:57:30 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:33:21
33 Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 37 01:57:30 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:33:28
34 James Elvery 1984 NZL 53 01:57:32 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:33:26
35 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 48 01:57:37 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:33:30
36 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 54 01:57:39 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:06:40 00:00:00 00:33:28
37 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 65 01:57:42 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:33:28
38 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 47 01:57:47 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:35:37
39 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 45 01:58:00 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:33:51
40 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 66 01:58:04 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:33:53
41 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 80 01:58:06 00:17:44 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:33:54
42 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 63 01:58:26 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:34:16
43 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 42 01:58:29 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:33:28
44 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 73 01:58:32 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:34:24
45 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 62 01:58:54 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:33:47
46 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 32 01:59:01 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:34:49
47 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 34 01:59:04 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:34:48
48 David Castro Iglesias ESP 33 01:59:11 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:34:10
49 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 36 01:59:15 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:35:00
50 Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 01:59:21 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:35:12
51 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 23 01:59:31 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:35:15
52 Leonardo Fiorella 1976 ITA 52 01:59:56 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:34:52
53 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 75 02:00:07 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:35:01
54 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 69 02:00:21 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:06:12 00:00:00 00:36:08
55 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 30 02:00:31 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:35:27
56 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 68 02:00:36 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:36:24
57 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 49 02:00:50 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:36:40
58 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 72 02:02:35 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:37:37
59 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 64 02:04:28 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:11:11 00:00:00 00:35:01
DNF Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 58 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Gil ESP 43 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 60 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 59 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 35 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 1 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haeng Joon Lee 1979 KOR 79 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Artem Mikheev UZB 31 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 26 00:00:00 00:17:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Morozov UZB 78 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Reed 1975 USA 20 00:00:00 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 70 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 5 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 6 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Tovar 1982 ESP 44 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 55 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00