2007 Ishigaki BG Triathlon World Cup : Apr 15 2007 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:53:27 00:17:10 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:32:45
2 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:54:13 00:17:31 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:32:04
3 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:54:26 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:32:24
4 Shane Reed NZL 01:54:31 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:04:31 00:00:00 00:32:24
5 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 01:54:34 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:32:34
6 Marko Albert EST 01:54:39 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:34:00
7 Craig Walton AUS 01:54:46 00:17:07 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:34:01
8 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:55:09 00:17:23 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:33:00
9 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:55:18 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:33:11
10 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:55:28 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:31:15
11 Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:55:31 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:31:25
12 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:55:34 00:17:21 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:33:24
13 Sebastien Gacond SUI 01:55:36 00:17:26 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:33:28
14 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:55:39 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:33:28
15 Matt Hopper AUS 01:55:45 00:17:27 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:33:44
16 Sylvain Sudrie FRA 01:55:57 00:17:27 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:33:47
17 Kyle Jones CAN 01:56:10 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:32:04
18 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:56:16 00:17:18 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:34:13
19 Colin Jenkins CAN 01:56:23 00:17:11 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:34:15
20 Joe Umphenour USA 01:56:30 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:34:21
21 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:56:37 00:17:41 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:32:24
22 Steffen Justus GER 01:56:40 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:32:36
23 Daniel Fontana ITA 01:56:44 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:32:37
24 Andreas Raelert GER 01:56:53 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:32:41
25 Ruedi Wild SUI 01:56:55 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:32:49
26 Bruno Pais POR 01:56:58 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:32:52
27 Dan Alterman ISR 01:57:00 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:33:09
28 Charles Rusterholz SUI 01:57:01 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:32:58
29 Mike Aigroz SUI 01:57:17 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:33:13
30 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:57:25 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:33:12
31 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:57:27 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:33:21
32 Ran Alterman ISR 01:57:30 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:33:21
33 Ben Pulham NZL 01:57:30 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:33:28
34 James Elvery NZL 01:57:32 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:33:26
35 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:57:37 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:33:30
36 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 01:57:39 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:06:40 00:00:00 00:33:28
37 Didier Brocard SUI 01:57:42 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:33:28
38 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:57:47 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:35:37
39 Daniel Torok HUN 01:58:00 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:33:51
40 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:58:04 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:33:53
41 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:58:06 00:17:44 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:33:54
42 Gavin Noble IRL 01:58:26 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:34:16
43 Stefan Perg AUT 01:58:29 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:33:28
44 Jan Celustka CZE 01:58:32 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:34:24
45 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:58:54 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:33:47
46 Leonardo Saucedo MEX 01:59:01 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:34:49
47 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:59:04 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:34:48
48 David Castro Iglesias ESP 01:59:11 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:34:10
49 Jose Luis Zepeda MEX 01:59:15 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:35:00
50 Omar Tayara SYR 01:59:21 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:35:12
51 Brian Fleischmann USA 01:59:31 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:35:15
52 Leonardo Fiorella ITA 01:59:56 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:34:52
53 Jarmo Hast FIN 02:00:07 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:35:01
54 Peter Bajai HUN 02:00:21 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:06:12 00:00:00 00:36:08
55 Marek Jaskolka POL 02:00:31 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:35:27
56 Yiming Zhang CHN 02:00:36 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:36:24
57 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 02:00:50 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:36:40
58 Zhihang Jiang CHN 02:02:35 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:37:37
59 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 02:04:28 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:11:11 00:00:00 00:35:01
DNF Antonio Da Silva BRA 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tony Dodds NZL 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Gil ESP 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernhard Hiebl AUT 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Hofer AUT 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haeng Joon Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Artem Mikheev UZB 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Miyashiro BRA 00:00:00 00:17:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Morozov UZB 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Reed USA 00:00:00 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Thompson AUS 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Tichelaar CAN 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Tovar ESP 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00