Results: 2007 Kusadasi ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Kusadasi, Turkey • 10 Jun, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 2 01:54:13 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:30:53
2 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 30 01:54:20 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:31:02
3 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 39 01:54:30 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:31:04
4 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 8 01:54:46 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:31:25
5 Pierre Dorez 1981 FRA 4 01:54:56 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:31:38
6 Youri Severin NED 17 01:55:22 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:32:04
7 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 33 01:55:27 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:32:04
8 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 20 01:55:53 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:32:35
9 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 3 01:56:04 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:32:42
10 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 48 01:56:06 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:32:45
11 Christian Lohner GER 18 01:56:27 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:32:16
12 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 1 01:57:39 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:31:14
13 Cyrill Moreau FRA 40 01:58:35 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:35:15
14 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 15 01:59:01 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:35:43
15 Filip Szolowski 1984 POL 14 01:59:51 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:32:52
16 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 10 01:59:56 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:32:58
17 Erich Kunz SUI 55 02:00:22 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:11:31 00:00:00 00:28:11
18 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 7 02:00:41 01:08:53 00:00:00 01:08:02 00:00:00 00:33:45
19 Alfréd Török 1985 HUN 31 02:00:48 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:31:25
20 Jonathan Grady 1982 IRL 32 02:00:59 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:33:54
21 Anastasios Dovanas 1984 GRE 11 02:01:46 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:34:48
22 Eanna Mc Grath 1976 IRL 26 02:02:08 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:32:42
23 Manuel Wyss 1975 SUI 28 02:03:12 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:33:45
24 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 19 02:03:48 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:36:52
25 Christian Fridrik 1982 AUT 22 02:04:06 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:40:45
26 Mert Onaran TUR 59 02:05:29 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:34:16
27 Evgeny Polyanskiy RUS 21 02:06:02 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:39:00
28 Ilias Xanthos 1987 GRE 50 02:06:57 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:11:58 00:00:00 00:36:53
29 Ciprian Balanescu 1981 ROU 38 02:07:16 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:34:56
30 Giannis Mouhos 1985 GRE 36 02:08:19 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:13:09 00:00:00 00:35:45
31 Brian Jenkins 1981 IRL 02:10:11 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:10:56 00:00:00 00:37:51
32 Selcuk Oksal Ozdol TUR 64 02:14:08 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:41:51
33 Mehmet Babaandac 1984 TUR 57 02:15:17 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:42:58
34 Ungur Sorin-Cristian 1987 ROU 53 02:23:45 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:21:29 00:00:00 00:43:10
35 Bahadir Tama TUR 56 02:25:07 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:20:17 00:00:00 00:42:14
36 Merdan Cayir TUR 65 02:26:42 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:43:48
37 Hüseyn Onur Aydemir TUR 02:26:58 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:20:23 00:00:00 00:44:15
38 Orhan Topal TUR 43 02:30:28 00:24:43 00:00:00 01:19:44 00:00:00 00:45:59
39 Alper Tolga Köksoy 1983 TUR 67 02:36:33 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:29:46 00:00:00 00:44:33
DNF Anil Abay TUR 51 00:00:00 00:33:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Burhan Burali TUR 49 00:00:00 00:22:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kemal Cobanyildizi TUR 45 00:00:00 00:26:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 27 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erdun Isik TUR 58 00:00:00 00:22:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Abdurrahman Kale TUR 47 00:00:00 00:23:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kemal Okay TUR 63 00:00:00 00:33:53 00:00:00 00:53:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ioannis Orkopoulos GRE 34 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stojan Popovski 1984 MKD 60 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 16 00:00:00 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 12 00:00:00 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 24 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 29 00:00:00 00:21:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Zoell 1981 GER 37 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Umut Dinc TUR 52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kenan Malay TUR 44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Akif Sali TUR 42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Okan Ulas 1970 TUR 46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dincer Yilmaz TUR 62 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ibrahim Yuksel TUR 66 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00