Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Billeau 1982 FRA 138 03:48:08 00:41:31 00:02:31 01:49:30 00:01:39 01:12:57
2 Damien Landon FRA 145 04:01:15 00:40:09 00:02:28 02:00:08 00:01:43 01:16:46
3 Erik Clavery FRA 139 04:01:43 00:50:03 00:02:52 01:53:17 00:01:33 01:13:59
4 Manuel Jesus Fernandez Gonzalez 1979 ESP 136 04:02:04 00:49:55 00:03:07 01:48:11 00:01:51 01:18:59
5 Dion Harrison 1980 GBR 159 04:03:41 00:40:11 00:02:43 01:58:15 00:01:42 01:20:51
6 Grégorie Pallardy FRA 150 04:06:20 00:39:28 00:02:07 01:59:30 00:01:37 01:23:38
7 Paul Hawkins 1981 GBR 160 04:07:03 00:41:08 00:02:48 01:58:51 00:01:35 01:22:40
8 Lucien Loyer FRA 147 04:14:08 00:44:38 00:02:36 02:01:29 00:01:53 01:23:32
9 David Martin FRA 149 04:14:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:01:37 00:01:59 01:22:22
10 Dimitri Huard FRA 142 04:15:46 00:44:35 00:02:53 02:04:56 00:01:55 01:21:27
11 Mathieu Marchand FRA 148 04:18:40 00:44:31 00:02:16 01:57:35 00:01:50 01:32:27
12 Chris Goodfellow 1978 GBR 158 04:18:50 00:45:31 00:03:38 02:01:50 00:02:07 01:25:45
13 Sebastien Kerkove 1978 BEL 130 04:21:17 00:54:27 00:03:14 02:00:28 00:02:21 01:20:45
14 Merijn Schuurman NED 171 04:23:35 00:48:14 00:03:03 01:57:08 00:03:12 01:31:58
15 Karl Guinoiseau FRA 141 04:25:49 00:46:56 00:02:50 02:09:18 00:01:45 01:25:00
16 Daniel Sabin FRA 152 04:25:59 00:45:43 00:03:14 02:08:13 00:01:56 01:26:52
17 Mark Munro 1978 NZL 173 04:27:25 00:42:34 00:03:05 02:06:35 00:02:21 01:32:51
18 Adrian Mazur 1979 NZL 172 04:28:28 00:46:17 00:03:29 02:04:30 00:02:04 01:32:09
19 Simon Maskell 1980 GBR 163 04:28:34 00:46:22 00:03:59 02:04:53 00:01:58 01:31:22
20 Peter Bulman 1980 GBR 156 04:28:51 00:50:23 00:03:02 02:05:08 00:02:04 01:28:14
21 Robert Willcocks 1981 GBR 167 04:29:07 00:54:08 00:03:59 01:58:11 00:02:07 01:30:42
22 Marcio Roniak 1978 BRA 134 04:29:45 00:57:17 00:02:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:18:47
23 Mayur Ranchordas 1979 GBR 165 04:31:22 00:49:52 00:03:20 02:08:40 00:02:03 01:27:27
24 Tim Allen 1978 GBR 155 04:31:47 00:51:36 00:02:54 02:05:07 00:02:01 01:30:10
25 Jason Pye 1978 AUS 129 04:32:00 00:50:10 00:03:22 02:00:59 00:02:15 01:35:14
26 Vitor Carrara 1980 BRA 131 04:32:22 00:44:36 00:03:06 02:05:13 00:01:48 01:37:40
27 James Brown 1979 AUS 128 04:35:24 00:45:28 00:03:46 02:12:22 00:02:18 01:31:30
28 Rafael Pinho 1980 BRA 133 04:35:37 00:49:57 00:03:14 02:00:55 00:02:34 01:38:58
29 Grégory Verschuere FRA 154 04:36:07 00:53:36 00:03:19 02:05:30 00:02:15 01:31:26
30 Jonathan Minor 1978 USA 176 04:37:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:13:50 00:02:46 01:25:53
31 Jean-Marie Jusot FRA 143 04:37:27 00:46:21 00:03:08 02:09:36 00:02:07 01:36:15
32 Daniel Isherwood 1980 GBR 161 04:39:14 00:52:35 00:03:32 02:12:55 00:02:34 01:27:37
33 Darren Bittner CAN 135 04:41:20 00:50:01 00:03:08 02:14:15 00:02:04 01:31:53
34 David Marquez Fernandez 1972 ESP 137 04:41:58 00:51:51 00:03:55 02:11:41 00:02:25 01:32:06
35 Michael Masters 1979 GBR 164 04:45:24 00:48:51 00:03:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:40:58
36 Bertrand Cnudde FRA 140 04:46:15 00:55:01 00:03:05 02:15:50 00:02:28 01:29:51
37 Giorgio Ciarla 1979 ITA 169 04:52:17 00:49:34 00:04:01 02:11:16 00:02:30 01:44:56
38 David Fowler 1980 GBR 157 04:59:50 00:46:29 00:03:55 02:14:32 00:03:11 01:51:43
39 Florian Lacko FRA 144 05:02:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:17:25 00:02:25 01:45:17
40 Flávio Mendes 1979 BRA 132 05:09:30 00:54:09 00:03:48 02:11:01 00:03:08 01:57:24
41 Sylvain Riouall FRA 151 05:13:00 00:44:18 00:02:49 02:12:41 00:02:46 02:10:26
42 Elvis Sol FRA 153 05:27:26 00:55:28 00:04:46 02:29:32 00:03:28 01:54:13
DSQ David Jones 1979 GBR 162 DSQ 00:50:27 00:02:55 01:24:16 00:01:46 01:20:02
DNF Ludovic Le Guellec FRA 146 DNF 00:45:00 00:03:14 02:00:03 00:03:01 00:00:00