Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rob Barel 1957 NED 482 04:00:23 00:41:56 00:02:37 01:55:23 00:00:00 01:18:51
2 Rodolphe Von Berg 1956 BEL 465 04:03:11 00:44:42 00:03:48 01:54:56 00:00:00 01:17:44
3 Rob Van Zanten 1957 NED 485 04:04:36 00:43:43 00:03:09 02:00:51 00:00:00 01:14:43
4 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 487 04:08:44 00:38:49 00:03:20 02:00:27 00:00:00 01:23:59
5 Gerold Müller 1957 GER 479 04:22:42 00:54:14 00:03:50 02:01:23 00:00:00 01:20:51
6 Alex Vennevault 1956 FRA 514 04:22:44 00:49:51 00:03:50 02:05:34 00:00:00 01:21:15
7 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 495 04:27:34 00:41:39 00:03:56 02:09:38 00:00:00 01:30:00
8 Felix Castrillo San Rafael 1957 ESP 469 04:34:06 00:55:49 00:04:20 02:08:06 00:00:00 01:22:36
9 Neil Warnock 1953 AUS 463 04:34:26 00:49:57 00:03:21 02:07:43 00:00:00 01:31:13
10 Rob Caune 1955 GBR 471 04:36:26 00:47:29 00:03:36 02:07:10 00:00:00 01:35:45
11 Aaldrik Koops NED 484 04:36:34 00:54:51 00:03:41 02:01:03 00:00:00 01:34:16
12 Louis Almekinders 1957 USA 492 04:36:53 00:44:25 00:03:19 02:11:57 00:00:00 01:34:57
13 Herve Le Mouellic FRA 507 04:37:21 00:56:14 00:03:18 02:06:54 00:00:00 01:28:49
14 Kevin Raven 1955 NZL 489 04:39:46 00:51:15 00:03:52 02:10:17 00:00:00 01:31:39
15 Alain Maubras 1953 FRA 511 04:40:20 00:46:18 00:03:22 02:11:39 00:00:00 01:36:51
16 Chris Kiley 1954 AUS 462 04:41:42 00:56:59 00:03:31 02:08:37 00:00:00 01:30:34
17 Johann Dumfart 1956 AUT 1008 04:41:49 00:53:04 00:03:10 02:06:09 00:00:00 01:37:14
18 Herve Osmont MON 481 04:42:30 00:51:42 00:04:11 02:07:21 00:00:00 01:37:04
19 Randy Christofferson USA 494 04:48:09 00:52:11 00:04:02 02:07:50 00:00:00 01:41:12
20 Paul Charles FRA 502 04:49:46 00:51:16 00:04:30 02:19:18 00:00:00 01:31:37
21 Fernando Feijão 1955 POR 490 04:51:46 01:07:11 00:03:23 02:12:28 00:00:00 01:20:19
22 Dave Hayton 1956 GBR 472 04:52:24 00:51:58 00:03:37 02:13:58 00:00:00 01:40:30
23 Michael Skivington 1956 GBR 477 04:52:53 00:55:25 00:03:50 02:17:07 00:00:00 01:33:49
24 Eric Blakie 1953 GBR 470 04:53:35 00:56:16 00:03:53 02:11:24 00:00:00 01:38:52
25 Alain Margirier FRA 510 04:54:42 00:49:45 00:03:36 02:15:58 00:00:00 01:42:38
26 Kevin Luckie 1955 NZL 488 04:55:49 00:54:47 00:04:25 02:13:42 00:00:00 01:38:56
27 Michel Stephant FRA 512 04:55:52 00:53:00 00:04:07 02:15:12 00:00:00 01:40:20
28 Dominique Leroux FRA 509 04:56:07 00:58:55 00:04:12 02:13:23 00:00:00 01:36:49
29 Claude Basso 1957 USA 493 04:57:24 00:57:37 00:04:38 02:17:29 00:00:00 01:34:21
30 Iain Ogilvie 1955 GBR 475 04:59:52 00:53:48 00:04:08 02:19:55 00:00:00 01:38:52
31 Michel Bettan FRA 500 05:00:39 00:59:29 00:03:39 02:16:01 00:00:00 01:38:34
32 Francisco Oliveira 1956 BRA 466 05:01:13 00:59:23 00:03:49 02:23:02 00:00:00 01:31:28
33 Frederic Hennebert FRA 506 05:02:43 00:55:49 00:03:45 02:13:19 00:00:00 01:46:39
34 Terry Shiels USA 496 05:03:47 00:52:38 00:04:10 02:19:48 00:00:00 01:43:44
35 Vicente Calabuig 1957 ESP 468 05:04:16 01:00:33 00:03:45 02:16:31 00:00:00 01:40:47
36 Francisco Reis 1957 POR 491 05:04:20 01:03:34 00:04:52 02:16:08 00:00:00 01:37:11
37 Philippe Bes FRA 499 05:04:44 00:59:55 00:04:14 02:21:57 00:00:00 01:34:49
38 Jean Jacques Vuillame FRA 515 05:06:13 00:52:05 00:05:30 02:24:40 00:00:00 01:40:10
39 Sylvain Lemaire 1957 FRA 508 05:09:48 00:57:37 00:04:40 02:12:47 00:00:00 01:51:57
40 John Blok 1954 CAN 467 05:11:11 01:01:48 00:04:45 02:21:06 00:00:00 01:38:09
41 Lee Holdaway 1954 GBR 473 05:12:21 01:04:28 00:03:49 02:13:03 00:00:00 01:48:42
42 Andrew Sixsmith GBR 476 05:17:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:21:30 00:00:00 01:50:21
43 Charles Backstrom USA 1049 05:21:23 01:05:01 00:05:23 02:21:04 00:00:00 01:45:53
44 Carlos Tordesillas ESP 323 05:21:58 01:06:15 00:06:28 02:28:56 00:00:00 01:36:01
45 Jeff Skinner 1954 USA 516 05:28:26 01:01:06 00:03:47 02:13:38 00:00:00 02:06:12
46 Lionel Bonnevie FRA 501 05:29:22 01:05:07 00:04:33 02:21:33 00:00:00 01:55:06
47 Guy Audrain FRA 498 05:33:13 01:01:15 00:04:32 02:31:49 00:00:00 01:51:36
48 Stephane Thery FRA 513 05:45:27 01:26:38 00:06:22 02:21:14 00:00:00 01:45:36
49 Steve Macdonald 1955 GBR 474 05:55:13 00:55:13 00:05:46 02:46:49 00:00:00 02:03:55
50 Ad Brouwers NED 483 06:37:28 00:51:06 00:08:51 03:12:13 00:05:53 02:11:48
51 Philippe Daum 1953 FRA 504 06:44:52 01:21:29 00:07:20 02:44:12 00:00:00 02:26:36
DNF Joel Gillet FRA 505 DNF 00:55:00 00:03:47 02:14:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Davidson 1956 NZL 486 DNF 01:02:48 00:04:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00