Results: 2007 Madrid BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Madrid, Spain • 03 Jun, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 5 01:55:47 00:18:14 00:01:22 01:05:04 00:00:30 00:30:39
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:55:52 00:18:09 00:01:20 01:05:11 00:00:36 00:30:37
3 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 27 01:56:08 00:18:24 00:01:12 01:05:02 00:00:30 00:31:01
4 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 24 01:56:10 00:18:25 00:01:22 01:04:53 00:00:31 00:31:02
5 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 15 01:56:14 00:18:08 00:01:22 01:05:09 00:00:28 00:31:06
6 Tim Don 1978 GBR 26 01:56:25 00:18:32 00:01:16 01:04:54 00:00:35 00:31:10
7 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 6 01:56:30 00:18:12 00:01:18 01:05:09 00:00:28 00:31:25
8 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 10 01:56:36 00:18:27 00:01:20 01:04:54 00:00:34 00:31:22
9 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 01:56:42 00:18:36 00:01:16 01:04:45 00:00:28 00:31:38
10 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 28 01:56:48 00:18:17 00:01:19 01:03:34 00:00:32 00:33:07
11 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 3 01:56:55 00:18:13 00:01:18 01:05:09 00:00:34 00:31:42
12 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 12 01:56:56 00:18:28 00:01:20 01:04:50 00:00:28 00:31:50
13 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 4 01:56:58 00:19:15 00:01:16 01:04:09 00:00:32 00:31:48
14 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 16 01:57:04 00:18:11 00:01:27 01:05:03 00:00:36 00:31:49
15 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 42 01:57:21 00:18:41 00:01:21 01:03:08 00:00:34 00:33:39
16 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 7 01:57:30 00:18:57 00:01:19 01:04:21 00:00:32 00:32:21
17 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 25 01:57:38 00:18:33 00:01:21 01:04:49 00:00:34 00:32:23
18 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 22 01:57:41 00:18:31 00:01:20 01:04:49 00:00:32 00:32:31
19 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 32 01:57:41 00:18:20 00:01:22 01:04:57 00:00:33 00:32:31
20 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 43 01:57:42 00:18:41 00:01:23 01:03:06 00:00:33 00:34:01
21 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 45 01:57:43 00:18:22 00:01:17 01:05:04 00:00:35 00:32:27
22 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 55 01:57:54 00:18:09 00:01:25 01:05:11 00:00:35 00:32:35
23 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 9 01:58:00 00:19:08 00:01:23 01:04:09 00:00:35 00:32:45
24 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 18 01:58:02 00:18:19 00:01:29 01:04:53 00:00:31 00:32:52
25 Sander Berk 1979 NED 14 01:58:09 00:18:31 00:01:20 01:04:53 00:00:36 00:32:51
26 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 38 01:58:19 00:19:09 00:01:25 01:04:11 00:00:38 00:32:58
27 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 40 01:58:33 00:19:00 00:01:18 01:04:23 00:00:33 00:33:19
28 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 58 01:58:39 00:18:29 00:01:21 01:04:53 00:00:32 00:33:26
29 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 41 01:58:44 00:19:13 00:01:20 01:04:08 00:00:35 00:33:28
30 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 47 01:58:45 00:18:21 00:01:20 01:05:02 00:00:37 00:33:28
31 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 31 01:58:49 00:19:31 00:01:20 01:04:39 00:00:36 00:32:44
32 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 34 01:58:54 00:18:42 00:01:26 01:04:36 00:00:36 00:33:35
33 James Elvery 1984 NZL 23 01:58:56 00:18:20 00:01:23 01:04:57 00:00:32 00:33:45
34 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 20 01:59:10 00:18:23 00:01:25 01:04:56 00:00:38 00:33:50
35 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 35 01:59:14 00:18:13 00:01:20 01:05:12 00:00:31 00:34:00
36 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 17 01:59:37 00:19:03 00:01:25 01:04:17 00:00:32 00:34:22
37 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 21 01:59:37 00:18:06 00:01:23 01:05:12 00:00:36 00:34:21
38 Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 19 01:59:47 00:19:33 00:01:19 01:04:38 00:00:35 00:33:44
39 Maxym Chorny 1983 UKR 64 01:59:48 00:18:23 00:01:23 01:04:59 00:00:36 00:34:30
40 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 36 02:00:04 00:18:21 00:01:25 01:04:59 00:00:38 00:34:43
41 Clayton Fettell 1986 AUS 51 02:00:09 00:18:14 00:01:20 01:05:07 00:00:33 00:34:54
42 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 49 02:00:18 00:18:14 00:01:22 01:05:09 00:00:32 00:35:05
43 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 63 02:00:33 00:19:16 00:01:18 01:04:09 00:00:36 00:35:15
44 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 33 02:00:59 00:19:36 00:01:22 01:04:32 00:00:39 00:34:54
45 Samer Ali Saad 1982 ESP 39 02:01:18 00:19:18 00:01:23 01:04:49 00:00:36 00:35:14
46 David Castro Iglesias ESP 37 02:01:37 00:19:41 00:01:20 01:05:49 00:00:34 00:34:15
47 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 44 02:01:38 00:19:49 00:01:23 01:05:40 00:00:37 00:34:12
48 Stijn Goris 1981 BEL 57 02:01:48 00:19:53 00:01:27 01:05:33 00:00:35 00:34:22
49 Dave Messenheimer 1980 USA 50 02:02:48 00:19:12 00:01:25 01:06:15 00:00:36 00:35:22
50 John Dahlz USA 59 02:03:55 00:18:45 00:01:27 01:06:41 00:00:36 00:36:28
51 Bucky Schafer 1981 USA 56 02:04:36 00:19:45 00:01:19 01:05:46 00:00:32 00:37:15
52 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 66 02:05:01 00:19:49 00:01:17 01:05:45 00:00:39 00:37:32
53 Liam Scopes NZL 46 02:05:10 00:20:17 00:01:25 01:08:53 00:00:31 00:34:05
54 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 54 02:05:27 00:20:03 00:01:43 01:08:49 00:00:34 00:34:19
55 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 65 02:05:56 00:19:46 00:01:27 01:09:22 00:00:39 00:34:43
DNF William Clarke 1985 GBR 29 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 53 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:01:23 01:05:38 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 8 00:00:00 00:19:12 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 2 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 30 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 POR 62 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikolay Yaroshenko 1986 RUS 61 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Huib Rost 1975 NED 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Visser NZL 60 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00