Results: 2007 Mooloolaba BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 25 Mar, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 3 01:49:22 00:18:42 00:00:34 00:57:49 00:00:13 00:32:02
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:49:26 00:18:22 00:00:34 00:58:02 00:00:18 00:32:08
3 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 4 01:49:36 00:18:21 00:00:33 00:58:00 00:00:13 00:32:25
4 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 5 01:50:09 00:18:29 00:00:33 00:57:57 00:00:15 00:32:52
5 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 8 01:50:15 00:18:15 00:00:32 00:58:09 00:00:14 00:33:02
6 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 35 01:50:25 00:18:44 00:00:37 00:57:47 00:00:15 00:33:00
7 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 29 01:50:49 00:18:32 00:00:35 00:58:02 00:00:18 00:33:20
8 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 21 01:50:53 00:18:24 00:00:32 00:58:03 00:00:14 00:33:38
9 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 57 01:50:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:50:57
10 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 47 01:51:06 00:18:41 00:00:37 00:57:50 00:00:16 00:33:40
11 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 7 01:51:13 00:18:23 00:00:33 00:58:03 00:00:17 00:33:54
12 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 42 01:51:17 00:21:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:29:31
13 David Dellow 1979 AUS 12 01:51:28 00:18:38 00:00:34 00:57:54 00:00:15 00:34:05
14 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 45 01:51:31 00:18:46 00:00:38 00:57:45 00:00:16 00:34:03
15 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 9 01:51:36 00:18:30 00:00:31 00:59:07 00:00:14 00:33:11
16 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 37 01:51:40 00:18:37 00:00:36 00:57:54 00:00:16 00:34:14
17 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 19 01:51:55 00:18:31 00:00:36 00:58:04 00:00:13 00:34:28
18 Zvonko Cubric CRO 64 01:52:01 00:18:47 00:00:35 00:57:50 00:00:17 00:34:29
19 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 65 01:52:06 00:18:26 00:00:33 00:58:00 00:00:17 00:34:49
20 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 24 01:52:17 00:18:42 00:00:37 00:57:53 00:00:15 00:34:48
21 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 59 01:52:20 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:57:50 00:00:17 00:34:50
22 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 26 01:52:42 00:19:23 00:00:32 00:59:51 00:00:15 00:32:38
23 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 10 01:52:51 00:18:46 00:00:35 00:57:45 00:00:16 00:35:25
24 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 22 01:52:54 00:19:01 00:00:33 01:00:16 00:00:19 00:32:44
25 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 40 01:53:03 00:18:32 00:00:35 00:58:00 00:00:17 00:35:35
26 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 18 01:53:19 00:18:36 00:00:38 00:57:57 00:00:00 00:36:08
27 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 31 01:53:26 00:18:41 00:00:36 00:57:56 00:00:20 00:35:51
28 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 14 01:53:30 00:18:40 00:00:34 00:57:52 00:00:14 00:36:07
29 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 20 01:53:34 00:18:21 00:00:33 00:58:02 00:00:18 00:36:16
30 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 6 01:53:44 00:19:05 00:00:34 01:00:07 00:00:20 00:33:36
31 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 30 01:53:54 00:18:57 00:00:35 01:00:13 00:00:15 00:33:51
32 Marko Albert 1979 EST 23 01:54:00 00:18:18 00:00:32 00:58:07 00:00:17 00:36:45
33 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 69 01:54:04 00:19:06 00:00:34 01:00:07 00:00:17 00:33:57
34 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 51 01:54:07 00:19:12 00:00:37 00:59:58 00:00:18 00:34:00
35 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 67 01:54:09 00:19:02 00:00:32 01:00:10 00:00:18 00:34:06
36 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 56 01:54:24 00:19:15 00:00:36 00:59:59 00:00:17 00:34:15
37 Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 60 01:54:28 00:19:16 00:00:35 00:59:54 00:00:14 00:34:25
38 David Castro Iglesias ESP 58 01:54:30 00:19:21 00:00:33 01:00:12 00:00:18 00:34:03
39 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 44 01:54:31 00:18:38 00:00:39 00:57:49 00:00:17 00:37:06
40 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 46 01:54:37 00:19:17 00:00:35 00:59:59 00:00:20 00:34:22
41 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 54 01:54:43 00:19:26 00:00:33 00:59:50 00:00:18 00:34:34
42 Pierre Dorez 1981 FRA 76 01:54:50 00:19:36 00:00:33 01:00:53 00:00:15 00:33:30
43 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 52 01:54:58 00:18:53 00:00:37 01:00:18 00:00:21 00:34:46
44 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 79 01:55:01 00:18:17 00:00:34 00:58:05 00:00:15 00:37:48
45 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 25 01:55:01 00:19:12 00:00:37 00:59:57 00:00:16 00:34:59
46 Marcin Florek POL 16 01:55:07 00:19:18 00:00:37 00:59:54 00:00:25 00:34:51
47 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 41 01:55:07 00:18:51 00:00:33 00:57:45 00:00:15 00:37:38
48 Doug Friman 1975 USA 27 01:55:14 00:19:10 00:00:36 01:00:31 00:00:18 00:34:36
49 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 32 01:55:22 00:18:29 00:00:35 00:58:08 00:00:19 00:46:36
50 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 80 01:55:23 00:19:04 00:00:36 01:00:14 00:00:19 00:35:07
51 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 34 01:55:30 00:18:34 00:00:37 00:58:00 00:00:20 00:37:53
52 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 11 01:55:46 00:19:06 00:00:35 01:00:12 00:00:18 00:35:34
53 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 50 01:55:55 00:19:09 00:00:41 00:59:56 00:00:17 00:35:52
54 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 49 01:56:03 00:19:23 00:00:32 00:59:49 00:00:15 00:36:01
55 Leonardo Fiorella 1976 ITA 33 01:56:10 00:19:11 00:00:37 01:00:03 00:00:20 00:35:55
56 Sander Berk 1979 NED 55 01:56:31 00:18:50 00:00:35 01:00:22 00:00:19 00:36:24
57 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 43 01:56:44 00:19:13 00:00:36 00:59:55 00:00:19 00:36:39
58 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 78 01:57:23 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:40:11
59 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 48 01:57:54 00:19:10 00:00:35 01:00:06 00:00:20 00:37:40
60 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 72 01:58:00 00:19:28 00:00:37 01:02:53 00:00:20 00:34:39
61 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 17 01:58:13 00:19:33 00:00:34 01:02:16 00:00:16 00:35:31
62 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 15 01:58:59 00:19:03 00:00:37 01:00:09 00:00:17 00:38:50
63 Carlos Gil Sojo ESP 61 01:59:06 00:19:19 00:00:35 01:03:02 00:00:20 00:35:46
64 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 66 01:59:41 00:19:14 00:00:37 01:00:00 00:00:17 00:39:31
65 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 73 02:00:36 00:19:00 00:00:37 01:00:12 00:00:19 00:40:27
66 Bas Diederen NED 38 02:01:14 00:19:17 00:00:37 01:03:02 00:00:19 00:37:53
DNF Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 75 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 70 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:00:37 01:02:50 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 74 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 39 00:00:00 00:18:42 00:00:38 01:00:29 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 62 00:00:00 00:19:26 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jordi Meulenberg 1977 NED 71 00:00:00 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 53 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 68 00:00:00 00:19:12 00:00:36 01:00:03 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 63 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andy Potts 1976 USA 2 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:00:35 00:58:10 00:00:17 00:00:00
DNF Jin Seop Shin 1978 KOR 81 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Szolowski 1984 POL 77 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 36 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:35 01:02:39 00:00:17 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 28 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:34 01:00:14 00:00:20 00:00:00