2007 Rhodes BG Triathlon World Cup : Oct 07 2007 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:51:53 00:19:14 00:01:23 00:58:10 00:00:28 00:32:35
2 Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:51:57 00:19:07 00:01:26 00:58:31 00:00:28 00:32:23
3 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:52:20 00:19:15 00:01:26 00:59:42 00:00:24 00:31:29
4 Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:52:22 00:19:23 00:01:27 00:59:36 00:00:24 00:31:29
5 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:52:31 00:19:15 00:01:26 00:59:45 00:00:26 00:31:36
6 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:52:41 00:19:28 00:01:25 00:59:30 00:00:23 00:31:51
7 Ivan Rana ESP 01:52:49 00:19:16 00:01:21 00:59:19 00:00:24 00:32:24
8 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:52:54 00:19:00 00:01:23 01:00:06 00:00:30 00:31:51
9 Sven Riederer SUI 01:53:02 00:19:16 00:01:30 00:58:17 00:00:26 00:33:30
10 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:53:07 00:19:18 00:01:26 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:32:15
11 Bruno Pais POR 01:53:08 00:19:09 00:01:25 00:59:50 00:00:23 00:32:19
12 Ruedi Wild SUI 01:53:09 00:19:34 00:01:30 00:58:52 00:00:27 00:32:44
13 Victor Plata USA 01:53:11 00:19:30 00:01:30 00:59:27 00:00:28 00:32:15
14 Kyle Jones CAN 01:53:28 00:19:30 00:01:30 00:59:24 00:00:28 00:32:31
15 Sander Berk NED 01:53:31 00:19:04 00:01:30 00:59:30 00:00:27 00:32:57
16 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:53:35 00:19:18 00:01:30 00:59:37 00:00:27 00:32:41
17 Joao Silva POR 01:53:39 00:19:23 00:01:30 00:59:30 00:00:20 00:32:52
18 Maik Petzold GER 01:53:43 00:19:18 00:01:27 00:59:39 00:00:24 00:32:54
19 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:53:44 00:19:11 00:01:27 00:59:49 00:00:27 00:32:45
20 Simon Agoston AUT 01:53:46 00:19:19 00:01:34 00:59:34 00:00:27 00:32:49
21 Franz Hofer AUT 01:53:50 00:19:35 00:01:27 00:59:24 00:00:28 00:32:54
22 Jarmo Hast FIN 01:53:58 00:19:27 00:01:30 00:59:33 00:00:20 00:33:02
23 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:54:08 00:19:23 00:01:30 00:59:34 00:00:30 00:33:09
24 Dan Alterman ISR 01:54:23 00:19:18 00:01:28 00:59:39 00:00:24 00:33:32
25 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:54:33 00:19:01 00:01:30 00:59:53 00:00:25 00:33:42
26 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 01:54:44 00:19:10 00:01:23 00:58:16 00:00:26 00:35:27
27 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:54:52 00:19:18 00:01:30 00:59:39 00:00:28 00:33:54
28 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 01:54:56 00:19:23 00:01:30 00:59:29 00:00:28 00:34:00
29 Mark Fretta USA 01:54:58 00:19:25 00:01:35 00:59:28 00:00:28 00:34:01
30 Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:55:01 00:19:08 00:01:26 00:59:31 00:00:28 00:34:24
31 Sebastian Rank GER 01:55:01 00:19:06 00:01:30 00:59:46 00:00:23 00:34:12
32 Didier Brocard SUI 01:55:09 00:19:33 00:01:30 00:58:52 00:00:25 00:34:45
33 Timothy O'Donnell USA 01:55:14 00:19:19 00:01:33 00:59:34 00:00:31 00:34:14
34 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:55:19 00:19:09 00:01:27 00:59:50 00:00:26 00:34:24
35 Andrew Johns GBR 01:55:26 00:19:22 00:01:30 00:59:30 00:00:25 00:34:35
36 Zvonko Cubric CRO 01:55:28 00:19:12 00:01:28 00:59:46 00:00:27 00:34:33
37 Rasmus Henning DEN 01:55:39 00:19:16 00:01:30 00:59:18 00:00:26 00:35:09
38 Bas Diederen NED 01:55:47 00:19:23 00:01:33 00:59:07 00:00:24 00:35:16
39 Peter Croes BEL 01:55:53 00:19:21 00:01:29 00:59:36 00:00:26 00:34:59
40 Javier Cuevas DOM 01:56:00 00:19:08 00:01:26 00:59:54 00:00:26 00:35:05
41 Axel Zeebroek BEL 01:56:01 00:19:17 00:01:34 00:59:33 00:00:27 00:35:09
42 Dave Messenheimer USA 01:56:01 00:19:19 00:01:30 00:59:38 00:00:26 00:35:06
43 Colin Jenkins CAN 01:56:04 00:19:29 00:01:34 00:59:24 00:00:26 00:35:09
44 Anastasios Dovanas GRE 01:56:26 00:19:25 00:01:34 00:59:31 00:00:25 00:35:30
45 Francisco Serrano MEX 01:56:29 00:19:36 00:01:26 00:59:22 00:00:27 00:35:36
46 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:56:30 00:19:14 00:01:35 00:59:39 00:00:27 00:35:32
47 Youri Severin NED 01:56:40 00:19:26 00:01:30 00:59:07 00:00:31 00:36:05
48 Kjell Verleyssen BEL 01:56:45 00:20:11 00:01:26 01:01:31 00:00:32 00:33:02
49 Igor Sysoev RUS 01:56:51 00:19:25 00:01:34 01:02:05 00:00:25 00:33:17
50 Marko Albert EST 01:57:40 00:19:13 00:01:40 00:59:32 00:00:26 00:36:47
51 Erhard Wolfaardt RSA 01:58:06 00:19:26 00:01:30 00:59:29 00:00:27 00:37:09
52 Kostas Dovanas GRE 01:58:20 00:19:07 00:01:28 01:02:32 00:00:31 00:34:39
53 Gregor Buchholz GER 01:58:21 00:20:06 00:01:33 01:01:29 00:00:24 00:34:46
54 Andrew Wright HKG 01:58:40 00:19:09 00:01:30 00:59:43 00:00:31 00:37:42
55 Pavel Simko SVK 01:59:53 00:20:08 00:01:33 01:01:23 00:00:24 00:36:21
56 Richard Stannard GBR 02:00:31 00:19:00 00:01:30 01:02:36 00:00:25 00:36:57
DNF Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith CAN 00:00:00 00:20:26 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hervé Banti MON 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF William Clarke GBR 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:01:26 00:59:36 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastien Gacond SUI 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:01:27 00:59:59 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr AUT 00:00:00 00:20:26 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kent Horner RSA 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Blair Jordan NZL 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamas Liptak HUN 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yonatan Malka ISR 00:00:00 00:20:56 00:01:36 01:05:48 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:01:34 00:59:49 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Giannis Mouhos GRE 00:00:00 00:20:59 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ioannis Orkopoulos GRE 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Reed USA 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:33 00:59:34 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Risti ITA 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Omar Tayara SYR 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00