Results: 2007 Rio de Janeiro Pan American Games | Elite Women
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil • 15 Jul, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julie Ertel 1972 USA 3 01:57:23 00:18:14 00:01:14 01:01:02 00:00:16 00:36:35
2 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 1 01:57:45 00:18:13 00:01:14 01:01:03 00:00:15 00:36:58
3 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 2 01:59:50 00:19:29 00:01:10 01:02:31 00:00:17 00:36:19
4 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 6 02:00:25 00:18:41 00:01:12 01:03:16 00:00:14 00:37:00
5 Melody Ramirez MEX 12 02:00:44 00:20:08 00:01:15 01:01:50 00:00:19 00:37:08
6 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 5 02:00:51 00:19:25 00:01:17 01:02:29 00:00:15 00:37:22
7 Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 MEX 10 02:00:59 00:20:22 00:01:10 01:01:36 00:00:12 00:37:36
8 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 11 02:01:42 00:20:17 00:01:10 01:01:44 00:00:14 00:38:15
9 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 13 02:02:03 00:19:26 00:01:19 01:02:29 00:00:16 00:38:31
10 Sara Mclarty 1983 USA 4 02:02:07 00:18:13 00:01:17 01:01:03 00:00:16 00:41:16
11 Andrea Paola Bonilla Tello 1986 ECU 15 02:02:16 00:20:13 00:01:18 01:01:42 00:00:20 00:38:41
12 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 8 02:03:13 00:19:28 00:01:14 01:02:31 00:00:17 00:39:42
13 Yanitza Perez Carbonel 1985 CUB 20 02:03:49 00:20:19 00:01:17 01:01:34 00:00:18 00:40:16
14 Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 22 02:03:59 00:20:18 00:01:17 01:01:37 00:00:18 00:40:26
15 Dunia Gomez 1983 MEX 9 02:04:20 00:20:22 00:01:12 01:01:37 00:00:13 00:40:53
16 Pamela Geijo 1980 ARG 27 02:04:37 00:20:11 00:01:17 01:01:44 00:00:17 00:41:05
17 Venus Rodriguez 1977 CUB 23 02:05:28 00:19:27 00:01:18 01:02:29 00:00:21 00:41:51
18 Fiorella D'Croz 1979 COL 18 02:05:52 00:20:18 00:01:17 01:01:40 00:00:14 00:42:21
19 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 16 02:06:35 00:18:42 00:01:20 01:03:10 00:00:19 00:43:01
20 Rosemary Lopez 1986 VEN 14 02:07:46 00:19:25 00:01:19 01:02:28 00:00:17 00:44:15
21 Melissa Rios 1987 PUR 21 02:09:00 00:19:26 00:01:16 01:02:32 00:00:19 00:45:25
22 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 17 02:11:00 00:20:24 00:01:18 01:06:53 00:00:18 00:42:05
23 Maidelin Justo Quiala 1984 CUB 25 02:11:20 00:20:21 00:01:18 01:06:56 00:00:19 00:42:24
24 Monica Umaña CRC 24 02:12:08 00:20:23 00:01:26 01:06:51 00:00:24 00:43:01
25 Virginia Lopez 1980 URU 30 02:15:17 00:20:25 00:01:23 01:06:46 00:00:19 00:46:21
26 Nidia Kondratavicius 1973 ARG 29 02:15:46 00:20:19 00:01:21 01:06:53 00:00:19 00:46:51
DNF Paulina Abrego 1985 ARG 26 00:00:00 00:23:25 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Agnes Eppers BOL 28 00:00:00 00:24:47 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Carmenza Morales 1966 COL 19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jill Savege 1974 CAN 7 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00