Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 1 01:52:13 00:20:00 00:00:12 01:00:17 00:00:19 00:31:27
2 Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 12 01:52:25 00:20:00 00:00:16 01:00:14 00:00:18 00:31:40
3 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 10 01:53:22 00:20:08 00:00:17 01:00:38 00:00:16 00:32:02
4 Yean Carlos Jimenez 1984 DOM 7 01:53:49 00:20:02 00:00:13 01:00:50 00:00:15 00:32:31
5 Samer Ali Saad 1982 ESP 4 01:54:05 00:20:04 00:00:14 01:00:46 00:00:16 00:32:45
6 Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 20 01:54:24 00:20:04 00:00:18 01:00:43 00:00:20 00:33:00
7 Javier Cuevas 1984 DOM 16 01:54:26 00:19:54 00:00:13 01:00:23 00:00:17 00:33:40
8 Huib Rost 1975 NED 9 01:54:52 00:20:08 00:00:17 01:00:42 00:00:19 00:33:26
9 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 2 01:55:46 00:20:06 00:00:16 01:00:48 00:00:19 00:34:20
10 Camilo Gonzalez 1975 VEN 14 01:56:10 00:20:31 00:00:17 01:02:10 00:00:18 00:32:56
11 Hector Hernandez 1983 DOM 26 01:56:10 00:20:21 00:00:14 01:02:20 00:00:17 00:33:00
12 Ramón Alberich 1983 CUB 36 01:56:31 00:20:10 00:00:12 01:00:43 00:00:17 00:35:09
13 Jose Vivas 1984 VEN 17 01:56:33 00:19:59 00:00:14 01:00:52 00:00:15 00:35:15
14 Ivan Tejero 1977 ESP 27 01:57:00 00:20:01 00:00:17 01:00:50 00:00:23 00:35:32
15 Gabriel Rojas 1983 VEN 8 01:57:01 00:20:04 00:00:15 01:00:47 00:00:19 00:35:37
16 Yunior Rossette Torres 1984 CUB 24 01:57:15 00:20:01 00:00:16 01:00:13 00:00:18 00:36:29
17 Carlos Hernandez 1978 ESA 5 01:57:29 00:20:26 00:00:15 01:02:14 00:00:20 00:34:14
18 Will Vargas COL 19 01:57:43 00:21:32 00:00:14 01:02:40 00:00:26 00:32:52
19 Brent Poulsen 1981 CAN 18 01:58:04 00:21:35 00:00:16 01:02:32 00:00:20 00:33:22
20 Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 11 01:58:23 00:20:29 00:00:17 01:02:06 00:00:19 00:35:13
21 Eanna Mc Grath 1976 IRL 22 01:58:34 00:21:34 00:00:17 01:02:32 00:00:31 00:33:40
22 Edgardo Omar Velez 1987 PUR 34 01:59:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 23 01:59:40 00:20:07 00:00:19 01:02:30 00:00:19 00:36:28
24 Ryan Bickerstaff 1981 USA 32 02:00:15 00:21:34 00:00:16 01:02:35 00:00:19 00:35:34
25 Carlos Mauricio Friely Paredes GUA 21 02:00:57 00:23:21 00:00:15 01:02:25 00:00:20 00:34:37
26 Leandro Lobo 1984 VEN 15 02:01:27 00:20:04 00:00:19 01:02:35 00:00:20 00:38:10
27 Julio Cesar Ballestero Jimenez 1988 CRC 38 02:03:45 00:20:14 00:00:15 01:02:25 00:00:18 00:40:35
28 Jonathan Concepcion DOM 02:04:21 00:22:30 00:00:16 01:03:15 00:00:18 00:38:04
29 Christian Marte 1983 DOM 02:04:52 00:22:37 00:00:20 01:03:06 00:00:20 00:38:31
30 Roberto Estuardo Vergara GUA 30 02:05:50 00:20:11 00:00:14 01:02:31 00:00:18 00:42:38
31 Lance Panigutti USA 31 02:09:41 00:21:36 00:00:17 01:02:32 00:00:24 00:44:55
DNF Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 3 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:15 01:00:48 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 28 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerardo Basterrechea GUA 29 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Aguilar CRC 37 00:00:00 00:23:15 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Gonzalez 1983 PAN 00:00:00 00:24:27 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Lopez Rodriguez PUR 35 00:00:00 00:24:28 00:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00