Results: 2007 Singapore ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
East Coast Park, Car Park E2, Singapore, Singapore • 28 Jul, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 1 01:50:16 00:18:17 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:32:34
2 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 2 01:51:30 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:33:53
3 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 7 01:51:35 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:32:39
4 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 6 01:51:52 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:34:10
5 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 17 01:52:01 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:34:20
6 Andrew Curtayne NZL 33 01:52:15 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:34:38
7 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ITU 01:52:24 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:34:46
8 Aaron Farlow AUS 3 01:52:31 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:33:43
9 Aslan Abdrakhmanov 1987 KAZ 13 01:53:43 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:34:50
10 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 4 01:55:56 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:38:12
11 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 40 01:56:19 00:18:32 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:38:37
12 Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 11 01:56:23 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:59:26 00:00:00 00:37:30
13 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 8 01:57:32 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:59:13 00:00:00 00:39:49
14 Kin Chong Lao 1984 MAC 41 01:58:20 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:59:17 00:00:00 00:40:31
15 Caleb Hill 1985 NZL 34 01:59:44 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:40:53
16 Sheng Yang 1982 CHN 02:00:18 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:59:13 00:00:00 00:42:34
17 Ivan Batrun KAZ 14 02:02:04 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:37:25
18 Ying Ren Mok 1988 SGP 31 02:02:34 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:37:53
19 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 12 02:04:13 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:39:32
20 Qingli Shi 1988 CHN 02:06:13 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:41:31
21 Gino Ernest Ng 1972 SGP 29 02:06:37 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:38:27
22 Wei Rong, Shaun Phoon SGP 23 02:07:21 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:42:40
23 Kuo Hau Wei MAS 25 02:07:24 00:24:43 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:39:08
24 Shahrom Abdullah MAS 22 02:07:57 00:28:10 00:00:00 01:01:19 00:00:00 00:38:29
25 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 15 02:09:07 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:44:30
26 George Vilog 1976 PHI 26 02:10:13 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:41:58
27 Eugene Wai Yong Chan MAS 21 02:10:35 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:42:22
28 Ah Thiam Wong MAS 27 02:11:40 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:00 00:42:04
29 Lap Chon Ku 1986 MAC 20 02:15:55 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:47:42
30 Sheng Ren, Clement Chow 1988 SGP 24 02:18:01 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:49:45
31 Rewat Kpokaew THA 19 02:20:41 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:48:00
32 Cherdsak Kaiyafai THA 38 02:40:56 00:32:45 00:00:00 01:16:53 00:00:00 00:51:17
DNF Roman Bauer 1985 KAZ 10 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kitisak Khasudjai THA 18 00:00:00 00:30:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Logan NZL 37 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00