Results: 2007 Split ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Split, Croatia • 25 Aug, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 4 01:47:25 00:18:53 00:00:48 00:54:41 00:00:26 00:32:39
2 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 1 01:48:19 00:18:46 00:00:54 00:54:41 00:00:27 00:33:34
3 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 15 01:48:28 00:19:36 00:00:50 00:53:54 00:00:25 00:33:42
4 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 21 01:48:59 00:19:44 00:00:52 00:53:47 00:00:28 00:34:10
5 Danilo Brustolon ITA 47 01:49:08 00:19:47 00:00:52 00:53:44 00:00:28 00:34:20
6 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 5 01:49:14 00:18:49 00:00:52 00:54:41 00:00:26 00:34:30
7 Zvonko Cubric CRO 6 01:49:20 00:18:51 00:00:47 00:54:40 00:00:25 00:34:39
8 Youri Severin NED 11 01:49:48 00:19:41 00:01:00 00:53:37 00:00:26 00:35:04
9 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 2 01:49:51 00:18:55 00:00:51 00:54:38 00:00:30 00:34:57
10 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 01:49:54 00:19:43 00:00:53 00:53:48 00:00:27 00:35:05
11 Christian Lohner GER 23 01:49:59 00:19:29 00:01:00 00:53:52 00:00:27 00:35:13
12 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 41 01:50:30 00:19:41 00:00:54 00:53:48 00:00:28 00:35:39
13 Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 19 01:50:38 00:19:37 00:00:50 00:53:54 00:00:27 00:35:51
14 Benjamin Visser NZL 33 01:50:51 00:19:36 00:00:54 00:53:50 00:00:26 00:36:06
15 Andrew Curtayne NZL 22 01:51:25 00:19:44 00:00:48 00:53:47 00:00:23 00:36:45
16 Ivan Risti 1980 ITA 28 01:51:29 00:18:52 00:00:52 00:54:39 00:00:25 00:36:43
17 Liam Scopes NZL 16 01:51:44 00:20:12 00:00:51 00:56:14 00:00:27 00:34:03
18 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 8 01:51:52 00:19:36 00:00:54 00:54:43 00:00:30 00:36:12
19 Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 44 01:52:00 00:20:13 00:01:02 00:56:05 00:00:35 00:34:06
20 Eanna Mc Grath 1976 IRL 24 01:52:12 00:20:18 00:01:00 00:55:58 00:00:31 00:34:27
21 Michal Kumstat 1982 CZE 45 01:52:25 00:19:36 00:00:50 00:53:57 00:00:28 00:37:36
22 Anastasios Dovanas 1984 GRE 17 01:52:38 00:19:35 00:00:54 00:53:54 00:00:30 00:37:46
23 Bojan Cebin 1986 SLO 40 01:52:49 00:20:33 00:00:53 00:55:52 00:00:31 00:35:01
24 Ladislav Dvorak 1982 CZE 84 01:53:01 00:20:15 00:00:56 00:56:06 00:00:31 00:35:11
25 Manuel Canuto ITA 48 01:53:19 00:19:44 00:00:54 00:53:46 00:00:32 00:38:24
26 Pedro Gomes 1983 POR 36 01:53:50 00:20:17 00:00:56 00:56:00 00:00:30 00:36:07
27 Tom Moyes NZL 71 01:54:03 00:20:29 00:00:48 00:56:01 00:00:28 00:36:19
28 David Plese 1983 SLO 55 01:54:24 00:21:38 00:00:56 00:56:04 00:00:30 00:35:16
29 Marco Quintavalle 1977 ITA 65 01:54:37 00:20:34 00:00:56 00:55:45 00:00:35 00:36:48
30 Uros Seme 1981 SLO 86 01:55:33 00:19:45 00:00:56 00:53:46 00:00:37 00:40:30
31 Panu Lieto 1982 FIN 61 01:55:42 00:19:35 00:01:03 00:53:45 00:00:36 00:40:47
32 Ádám Molnár 1983 HUN 29 01:56:05 00:18:55 00:01:00 00:54:25 00:00:28 00:41:17
33 Péter Hömöstrei 1986 HUN 77 01:56:30 00:19:56 00:01:04 00:56:15 00:00:28 00:38:47
34 Giannis Mouhos 1985 GRE 46 01:56:33 00:19:46 00:00:56 00:56:33 00:00:40 00:38:38
35 Karim Balli Al Soufi 1986 ESP 78 01:57:04 00:19:36 00:00:53 00:53:54 00:00:40 00:42:01
36 Gabriele Salini ITA 88 01:57:09 00:19:37 00:00:56 00:53:51 00:00:37 00:42:07
37 Priit Ailt 1983 EST 57 01:57:12 00:19:31 00:00:54 00:56:55 00:00:32 00:39:22
38 Robert Mclaren SUI 43 01:57:18 00:19:54 00:00:56 00:56:31 00:00:46 00:39:12
39 Marin Koceic 1975 CRO 82 01:58:17 00:21:33 00:00:57 00:56:06 00:00:24 00:39:17
40 Jaroslav Kovacic 1984 SLO 90 01:59:10 00:19:37 00:01:00 00:53:48 00:00:38 00:44:05
41 Alessandro Ussi ITA 64 01:59:45 00:20:28 00:00:56 00:55:53 00:00:31 00:41:55
42 Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 59 02:00:12 00:19:36 00:00:56 00:56:45 00:00:30 00:42:24
43 Tomas Zdrazil 1985 CZE 75 02:00:36 00:19:45 00:01:00 00:56:28 00:00:31 00:42:53
44 Matteo Grilli ITA 66 02:01:20 00:19:42 00:00:56 00:56:38 00:00:31 00:43:30
45 Filip Przymusinski 1983 POL 72 02:02:13 00:20:47 00:00:56 00:56:57 00:00:37 00:42:55
46 Kristijan Bratko 1988 CRO 62 02:02:29 00:21:36 00:00:56 00:56:08 00:00:34 00:43:15
47 Mijo Bebic 1978 CRO 74 02:15:34 00:23:03 00:01:00 01:02:34 00:00:38 00:48:21
48 Tom Room GBR 68 02:19:42 00:20:40 00:01:00 01:06:41 00:01:04 00:50:17
DNF Rasmus Ahlfors DEN 50 00:00:00 00:21:40 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karl-Johan Danielsson 1985 SWE 83 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:01:00 00:57:11 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 9 00:00:00 00:19:42 00:00:54 00:53:47 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Will Green NZL 12 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Hammond 1988 AUS 00:00:00 00:22:49 00:01:00 01:02:46 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Martin Jandl 1981 AUT 39 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:00:53 00:57:07 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 14 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:00:53 00:53:46 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Luka Kaplan SLO 85 00:00:00 00:21:38 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 3 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 56 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:56 00:54:02 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Srdan Lustica 1978 CRO 70 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:01:04 01:01:50 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Dylan Mcneice 1985 NZL 27 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:00:54 00:54:44 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Vasco Pessoa POR 79 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gordan Petkovic 1985 CRO 53 00:00:00 00:21:38 00:00:53 00:56:10 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 7 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:00:51 00:54:38 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 20 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:48 00:53:51 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Kresimir Tijardovic 1986 CRO 67 00:00:00 00:24:14 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Zoell 1981 GER 25 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:00:56 00:53:54 00:00:27 00:00:00