2007 Tongyeong ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships : Jun 01 2007 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:52:58 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:31:10
2 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:53:17 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:31:27
3 Ivan Morozov UZB 01:53:19 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:31:27
4 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:53:21 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:02:44 00:00:00 00:31:34
5 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:53:53 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:32:04
6 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:53:54 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:32:04
7 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:54:03 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:32:15
8 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 01:54:27 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:32:41
9 Andrew Wright HKG 01:54:31 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:32:43
10 Omar Tayara SYR 01:55:47 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:33:58
11 Yiming Zhang CHN 01:55:53 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:34:03
12 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:56:40 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:35:37
13 Roman Nikitenko KAZ 01:56:40 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:34:27
14 Byung Eun Jeon KOR 01:57:04 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:34:46
15 Jin Sub Shin KOR 01:57:29 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:35:12
16 Zhongwei Zhou CHN 01:57:48 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:35:29
17 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 01:58:04 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:35:52
18 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:58:56 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:37:06
19 Sheng Yang CHN 01:59:07 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:36:52
20 Chang Yon Lee KOR 01:59:19 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:37:29
21 Jiajie Kong CHN 02:00:48 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:38:29
22 Ii Hyeong Lee KOR 02:02:32 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:34:30
23 Evgeniy Alekseyev UZB 02:03:51 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:35:07
24 Xi Jin CHN 02:05:05 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:08:36 00:00:00 00:36:22
25 Nikolay Ilin UZB 02:05:09 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:34:30
26 Jae Hun Choi KOR 02:08:00 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:38:22
27 George Vilog PHI 02:08:57 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:08:21 00:00:00 00:37:23
28 Arland Macasieb PHI 02:10:08 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:08:20 00:00:00 00:38:37
29 Mark Candelaria PHI 02:11:09 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:08:37 00:00:00 00:39:37
30 Seyyed Samad Razavi IRI 02:18:35 00:26:44 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:42:50
31 Davood Ghazanchaie IRI 02:18:56 00:28:37 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:43:12
32 Rewat Kpokaew THA 02:22:00 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:42:40
33 Munkhzaya Tsenguun MGL 02:24:56 00:26:14 00:00:00 01:13:10 00:00:00 00:45:32
34 Gansukh Chuluunsukh MGL 02:29:30 00:27:22 00:00:00 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:44:39
35 Nasanbat Naranbat MGL 02:40:18 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:21:40 00:00:00 00:53:57
36 Kitisak Khasudjai THA 02:48:14 00:28:37 00:00:00 01:23:09 00:00:00 00:56:27
DNF Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 00:00:00 00:21:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Faramarz Ranjkesh Jahedi IRI 00:00:00 00:27:29 00:00:00 01:11:48 00:00:00 00:00:00