2008 Pulpi ETU U23 and Youth Triathlon European Championships : Sep 06 2008 : U23 Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joao Silva POR 01:57:37 00:18:09 00:00:51 01:05:31 00:00:26 00:32:37
2 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:57:43 00:18:34 00:00:54 01:05:14 00:00:28 00:32:31
3 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:58:21 00:17:57 00:00:56 01:05:46 00:00:28 00:33:09
4 Jose Miguel Perez ESP 01:58:51 00:18:12 00:00:51 01:05:35 00:00:28 00:33:42
5 Massimo De Ponti ITA 01:59:06 00:19:00 00:00:51 01:04:48 00:00:31 00:33:54
6 Miguel Angel Fidalgo ESP 01:59:11 00:19:07 00:00:54 01:04:42 00:00:31 00:33:55
7 Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:59:13 00:18:05 00:00:51 01:05:38 00:00:31 00:34:08
8 Joao Pereira POR 01:59:21 00:18:08 00:00:53 01:05:31 00:00:27 00:34:19
9 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:59:30 00:18:50 00:00:56 01:04:59 00:00:31 00:34:14
10 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 01:59:37 00:18:00 00:00:53 01:05:49 00:00:31 00:34:22
11 Piotr Grzegorzek POL 01:59:42 00:18:25 00:00:57 01:05:16 00:00:36 00:34:24
12 Przemyslaw Szymanowski POL 01:59:50 00:19:30 00:00:54 01:04:18 00:00:39 00:34:28
13 Lukas Salvisberg SUI 01:59:58 00:18:05 00:00:53 01:05:40 00:00:27 00:34:52
14 José Estrangeiro POR 02:00:02 00:18:51 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:46 00:34:37
15 Frantisek Kubinek CZE 02:00:10 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:31 00:34:58
16 Lander Dircken BEL 02:00:13 00:19:23 00:00:56 01:04:16 00:00:28 00:35:07
17 Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ 02:00:18 00:18:00 00:00:56 01:05:44 00:00:34 00:35:01
18 Zbynek Pospichal CZE 02:00:23 00:18:49 00:00:56 01:04:56 00:00:31 00:35:09
19 Manuel Kueng SUI 02:00:28 00:18:00 00:00:56 01:05:39 00:00:31 00:35:21
20 Marc Geerts BEL 02:00:31 00:19:07 00:00:51 01:04:38 00:00:31 00:35:22
21 Aurelien Raphael FRA 02:00:45 00:17:48 00:00:51 01:05:55 00:00:26 00:35:44
22 Andres Carnevali ESP 02:00:52 00:19:03 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:31 00:35:37
23 Attila Fecskovics HUN 02:00:53 00:18:52 00:00:56 01:05:05 00:00:31 00:35:26
24 Artem Parienko RUS 02:01:02 00:18:13 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:00:31 00:35:55
25 Brice Daubord FRA 02:01:16 00:18:47 00:00:54 01:04:57 00:00:31 00:36:06
26 Alberto Casadei ITA 02:01:18 00:18:08 00:00:54 01:04:45 00:00:31 00:36:58
27 Yannick Lieners LUX 02:01:31 00:19:28 00:00:56 01:04:19 00:00:31 00:36:16
28 Erik Strand SWE 02:01:37 00:19:19 00:00:53 01:04:28 00:00:36 00:36:20
29 Aliaksandr Yerashkov BLR 02:01:40 00:18:49 00:00:56 01:04:49 00:00:31 00:36:31
30 Alfred Torok HUN 02:01:47 00:18:52 00:00:56 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:36:39
31 Sylwester Kuster POL 02:01:57 00:19:21 00:01:00 01:04:22 00:00:36 00:36:35
32 Simon De Cuyper BEL 02:02:03 00:19:05 00:00:56 01:04:34 00:00:26 00:36:59
33 Stefan Podany AUT 02:02:06 00:18:54 00:00:53 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:36:58
34 Jens Toft DEN 02:02:12 00:18:18 00:00:51 01:05:39 00:00:36 00:36:47
35 Albert Parreno ESP 02:02:24 00:18:02 00:00:53 01:05:39 00:00:28 00:37:21
36 Roman Korol UKR 02:02:38 00:18:11 00:00:57 01:05:35 00:00:32 00:37:20
37 Rasmus Stubager DEN 02:02:49 00:18:44 00:01:00 01:04:56 00:00:28 00:37:38
38 Martijn Dekker NED 02:03:28 00:18:44 00:00:57 01:04:54 00:00:28 00:38:20
39 Willem Brems BEL 02:04:08 00:18:06 00:00:57 01:05:35 00:00:32 00:38:54
40 Radek Roupec*** CZE 02:04:16 00:19:09 00:00:56 01:04:38 00:00:34 00:38:56
41 Stefan Van Thiel NED 02:04:39 00:21:09 00:00:51 01:07:30 00:00:34 00:34:34
42 Francesc Godoy ESP 02:05:13 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:06:12 00:00:28 00:40:04
43 Premysl Svarc CZE 02:05:33 00:18:11 00:00:56 01:05:38 00:00:31 00:40:16
44 Yegor Martynenko UKR 02:05:59 00:19:57 00:00:56 01:08:42 00:00:32 00:35:47
45 Lukas Hollaus AUT 02:06:22 00:21:06 00:00:56 01:07:34 00:00:34 00:36:10
46 Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR 02:06:31 00:19:10 00:01:06 01:09:27 00:00:43 00:36:05
47 Gordan Petkovic CRO 02:06:39 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:08:29 00:00:28 00:36:31
48 Amit Fein ISR 02:06:46 00:19:19 00:00:57 01:09:21 00:00:36 00:36:31
49 Ritchie Nicholls GBR 02:07:55 00:19:53 00:00:57 01:08:46 00:00:31 00:37:45
50 Christoph Lorber AUT 02:08:03 00:20:01 00:00:57 01:08:36 00:00:43 00:37:43
51 Jacob Petersen Bach DEN 02:08:04 00:18:37 00:00:58 01:05:09 00:00:37 00:42:40
52 Arttu Hirsi FIN 02:11:22 00:19:55 00:01:03 01:08:41 00:00:36 00:41:06
53 Knut Baadshaug NOR 02:16:25 00:21:05 00:00:58 01:07:30 00:00:39 00:46:11
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 00:00:00 00:18:03 00:00:57 01:05:37 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Karl-johan Danielsson SWE 00:00:00 00:20:08 00:00:57 01:08:27 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:08:54 00:00:00
DNF Ivars Levsa LAT 00:00:00 00:20:47 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giulio Molinari ITA 00:00:00 00:18:03 00:00:53 01:05:39 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Gjermund Nordskar NOR 00:00:00 00:28:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostyslav Pevtsov ITU 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Anton Ruanova ESP 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:00:57 01:05:34 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Erlend Skogland NOR 00:00:00 00:21:20 00:01:03 01:13:40 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Riccardo Toselli ITA 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:48 01:05:27 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin RUS 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:57 01:05:31 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNS Tadas Batakis LTU 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Justinas Dunca LTU 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Anatoly Fedotov RUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Matija Lukina CRO 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sven Strijk NED 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00