2007 Shichigahama ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : Jul 01 2007 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:53:46 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:33:04
2 Gareth Halverson AUS 01:53:49 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:33:13
3 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:54:00 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:33:19
4 Adam Carlton AUS 01:54:01 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:33:26
5 Adrian Cominotto AUS 01:54:09 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:34:52
6 Harunobu Sato JPN 01:54:15 00:20:55 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:33:37
7 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:54:50 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:34:03
8 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:54:59 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:34:17
9 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:55:25 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:34:45
10 Andrew Wright HKG 01:55:37 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:34:57
11 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 01:56:10 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:00:12 00:00:00 00:35:31
12 Kazuma Higa JPN 01:56:28 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:35:47
13 Shingo Yoshikoshi JPN 01:56:33 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:00:06 00:00:00 00:35:57
14 Nathan Campbell AUS 01:56:34 00:20:53 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:35:52
15 David Matthews AUS 01:56:47 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:36:06
16 Dane Robinson AUS 01:57:00 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:01:32 00:00:00 00:35:06
17 Si Eun Moon KOR 01:57:04 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:36:19
18 Takahiro Toyama JPN 01:57:25 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:36:40
19 Jeremy Drake AUS 01:57:36 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:36:44
20 Kazuki Inoue JPN 01:58:02 00:20:49 00:00:00 00:59:54 00:00:00 00:37:19
21 Takumi Obara JPN 01:58:28 00:20:54 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:37:46
22 Chang Yon Lee KOR 01:58:39 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:37:50
23 Yuki Harada JPN 01:58:52 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:38:03
24 Shinji Iwai JPN 01:59:00 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:38:06
25 Yukihiro Hiramatsu JPN 01:59:02 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:35:07
26 Byung Eun Jeon KOR 01:59:22 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:35:25
27 Samuel Betten AUS 01:59:26 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:38:44
28 Tomoya Hara JPN 01:59:26 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:35:33
29 Brett Mckeown AUS 01:59:48 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:39:00
30 Kunihiko Miki JPN 01:59:56 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:36:01
31 Yuichi Hasegawa JPN 02:00:55 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:40:14
32 Tomoyuki Ono JPN 02:01:09 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:37:09
33 Ii Hyeong Lee KOR 02:02:21 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:36:31
34 Jimmy Archer USA 02:02:24 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:36:29
35 Satoshi Iwata JPN 02:02:32 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:38:32
36 Jamie Rhodes AUS 02:02:47 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:43:31
37 Kodo Hiramatsu JPN 02:03:29 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:39:32
38 Ken Hasegawa JPN 02:05:39 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:39:46
39 Taichi Inudo JPN 02:06:46 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:01:50 00:00:00 00:42:50
40 Shinya Hirotomi JPN 02:17:27 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:10:15 00:00:00 00:43:28
DNF Tsukasa Hirano JPN 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Schuster AUS 00:00:00 00:22:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hirotsugu Kuwahara JPN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00